PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Lithuania - 1 Lyga · Žalgiris II← Back

Žalgiris II

Lithuania Lithuania · Lithuania - 1 Lyga · 1st of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WDWWWW
Goals / Game
2.14
15 scored in 7 · 2026/27
Concede 0.86
Over 1.5 goals
71%
in 7 matches
Over 2.5 goals
43%
in 7 matches
Under 3.5 goals
71%
in 7 matches
BTTS Yes / No
57%
No 43% · CS 43%
Win Rate
86%
6W 1D 0L · 19 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Žalgiris II stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Žalgiris II statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Žalgiris II are scoring 2.14 and conceding 0.86 goals a game across 7 matches – 43% of their games go over 2.5 and 57% see both teams score. They win 86%, draw 14% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 43% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L00D14L20W10W11D21W41W43W10WH·MIN24/10H·JON31/10A·TV09/11A·HI21/07H·MIN28/07A·EKR01/08H·KŽI10/08A·FŠI14/08H·T225/08A·DAI28/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.1
40-401L00D14L20W10W11D21W41W43W10WH·MIN24/10H·JON31/10A·TV09/11A·HI21/07H·MIN28/07A·EKR01/08H·KŽI10/08A·FŠI14/08H·T225/08A·DAI28/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.1
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'13%1-15'33%16-30'27%17%31-45'13%17%46-60'20%17%61-75'27%17%76-90'156
1st half / 2nd half
Scored40% / 60%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 7 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=4 AWAY
2.33
Goals / game
2.00
67%
Over 1.5 %
75%
67%
Over 2.5 %
25%
33%
Over 3.5 %
25%
67%
BTTS %
50%
67%
Scored 1st half %
50%
67%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
67%
Conceded 1st half %
25%
33%
Conceded 2nd half %
25%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
43%
1
29%
2
0%
3
29%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
43%
0
43%
1
0%
2
14%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.52 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.831.471.871.531.801.40
vs Stronger (7)1.431.711.251.501.672.00
vs Similar (16)2.001.002.001.292.000.78
vs Weaker (7)1.862.292.252.001.332.67
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
1stof 162.71
Attack – goals scored
3rdof 162.14
Defence – goals conceded
4thof 160.86

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Žalgiris II
2.71
Minija
2.40
Babrungas
2.29
BFA
2.00
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.86
Be1 NFA
1.50
Jonava
1.50
Dainava
1.50
Tauras
1.50
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.50
FA Šiauliai II
1.17
Hegelmann II
0.86
Atmosfera
0.83
Ekranas
0.57
Transinvest 2
0.57
Garliava
0.00

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Minija
2.80
BFA
2.14
Žalgiris II
2.14
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.83
Babrungas
1.71
Be1 NFA
1.67
Transinvest 2
1.57
Tauras
1.50
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.43
Atmosfera
1.33
Jonava
1.17
Dainava
1.17
Hegelmann II
1.14
FA Šiauliai II
1.00
Ekranas
0.86
Garliava
0.17

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Minija
0.40
Babrungas
0.43
Dainava
0.83
Žalgiris II
0.86
Jonava
1.00
BFA
1.00
Tauras
1.33
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.43
Be1 NFA
1.50
Garliava
1.50
FA Šiauliai II
1.50
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.67
Atmosfera
1.83
Transinvest 2
2.29
Hegelmann II
2.57
Ekranas
3.00

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II719
86%
2.7
156+9
3.0
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.10.9
-
2BabrungasBabrungas716
71%
2.3
123+9
2.1
71%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.70.4
-
3BFABFA714
57%
2.0
157+8
3.1
71%
57%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.11.0
-
4Neptūną KlaipėdaNeptūną Klaipėda713
57%
1.9
1010+0
2.9
86%
57%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
5MinijaMinija512
80%
2.4
142+12
3.2
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.80.4
-
6DainavaDainava69
33%
1.5
75+2
2.0
67%
33%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.20.8
-
7Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.7
-
8Be1 NFABe1 NFA69
50%
1.5
109+1
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.71.5
-
9TaurasTauras69
33%
1.5
98+1
2.8
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.3
-
10JonavaJonava69
50%
1.5
76+1
2.2
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.0
-
11FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II67
33%
1.2
69-3
2.5
67%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.5
-
12Hegelmann IIHegelmann II76
29%
0.9
818-10
3.7
100%
86%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.6
-
13AtmosferaAtmosfera65
17%
0.8
811-3
3.2
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.8
-
14Transinvest 2Transinvest 274
14%
0.6
1116-5
3.9
86%
71%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.3
-
15EkranasEkranas74
14%
0.6
621-15
3.9
100%
71%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.93.0
-
16GarliavaGarliava60
0%
0.0
19-8
1.7
33%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.21.5
-
Lithuania - 1 Lyga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Lithuania - 1 Lyga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€675k
#1 of 13
in this league
Attack
€100k
#4 of 8
in this league
Midfield
€125k
#4 of 9
in this league
Defence
€450k
#1 of 7
in this league
PlayerPos20252026
Martynas ŠetkusRight-Back€100k€250k
Patrik MatyžonokCentre-Back€150k
Gustas JarusevičiusRight Midfield€175k€125k
Kevin LukaševičLeft Winger€75k
Dominykas ČekavičiusGoalkeeper€50k
Kajus BičkaAttacking Midfield€25k
Adama FofanaRight Winger€250k
Luka DumancicCentre-Back€75k
Motiejus BurbaRight Winger€300k
Petar BosančićCentre-Back€225k
Thomas BasilaCentre-Back€300k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
86%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 7 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Žalgiris II
Unlock top prediction picks for Žalgiris II
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.141.671.531.47
Conceded / game0.861.602.201.60
Over 1.571%83%90%73%
Over 2.543%57%73%57%
Over 3.529%40%50%40%
BTTS57%70%57%53%
Clean sheets43%13%13%27%
Win %86%37%23%30%
Draw %14%30%23%30%
Points / game2.711.400.931.20
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
24 Octvs Minija0-1L
31 Octvs Jonava0-0D
09 Nov@ TransINVEST Vilnius1-4L
21 Jul@ Hegelmann II2-0W
28 Julvs Minija1-0W
01 Aug@ Ekranas1-1D
10 Augvs Kauno Žalgiris II2-1W
14 Aug@ FA Šiauliai II4-1W
25 Augvs Transinvest 24-3W
28 Aug@ Dainava1-0W
Upcoming fixtures