This opponent (Mura) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Mura
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
1.10
1.56
1.19
0.93
1.00
vs Stronger (13)
1.15
1.69
1.50
1.50
0.60
2.00
vs Similar (17)
1.35
0.65
1.62
0.88
1.11
0.44
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Koper) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
63.2%
Under 1.5
36.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
34.9%
Under 2.5
65.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
16.0%
Under 3.5
84.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
43.1%
No
56.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.7%
0-0
13.7%
1-0
12.9%
0-1
10.3%
2-0
8.2%
2-1
7.7%
1-2 ✓
6.3%
0-2
5.5%
Koper goals ↓
Mura goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
14%
10%
5.5%
1.7%
0.4%
1
13%
15%
6.3%
2.0%
0.5%
2
8.2%
7.7%
3.6%
1.1%
0.3%
3
3.1%
3.0%
1.4%
0.4%
0.1%
4
0.9%
0.9%
0.4%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Koper goals (down), columns = Mura goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Olimpija Ljubljana
2.03
Aluminij
2.00
Celje
1.86
Maribor
1.72
Mura
1.44
NK Domzale
1.44
Koper
1.39
Radomlje
1.22
Bravo
1.00
Gorica
0.74
Tabor Sežana
0.67
Koper is 0.06 points worse than Mura in terms of average points per game (1.39 vs 1.44).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Aluminij
2.00
Maribor
1.94
Olimpija Ljubljana
1.67
Celje
1.47
Mura
1.39
NK Domzale
1.39
Koper
1.28
Radomlje
0.97
Bravo
0.92
Gorica
0.87
Tabor Sežana
0.81
Koper is 0.11 goals worse than Mura in terms of goals scored per game (1.28 vs 1.39).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Celje
0.94
Aluminij
1.00
Olimpija Ljubljana
1.08
Koper
1.11
Bravo
1.14
NK Domzale
1.17
Maribor
1.19
Mura
1.25
Radomlje
1.47
Gorica
1.61
Tabor Sežana
1.75
Koper is 0.14 goals better than Mura in terms of goals conceded per game (1.11 vs 1.25).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Olimpija Ljubljana
59%
Koper
52%
Maribor
51%
Bravo
50%
Mura
50%
Celje
49%
Tabor Sežana
47%
NK Domzale
47%
Gorica
47%
Koper is 2.1 percentage points better than Mura in terms of average possession (52% vs 50%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Koper
For 4.3 · Against 3.5 · Total 7.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.4 · Against 11.9 · Total 25.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Mura
For 5.9 · Against 6.0 · Total 11.9
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.0 · Against 13.4 · Total 27.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Koper
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (37)
8.8
6.8
10.7
2.6
2.4
2.8
24.0
22.7
25.3
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
9.6
7.1
11.4
3.2
2.6
3.8
24.1
22.7
25.2
vs Weaker (15)
7.1
6.4
8.3
1.7
2.1
1.4
23.8
22.8
25.3
% over line
50%
33%
67%
35%
28%
42%
77%
64%
91%
% under line
50%
67%
33%
65%
72%
58%
23%
36%
9%
This opponent (Mura) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Mura
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (39)
10.5
10.2
10.8
2.8
3.3
2.3
26.4
26.5
26.3
vs Stronger (15)
10.9
12.2
10.1
3.3
2.5
4.1
26.0
26.8
25.6
vs Similar (24)
10.2
9.2
11.7
2.5
3.8
1.2
26.7
26.3
27.5
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
62%
54%
69%
38%
50%
26%
91%
91%
91%
% under line
38%
46%
31%
62%
50%
74%
9%
9%
9%
This opponent (Koper) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Mura
10.5
Celje
9.8
Olimpija Ljubljana
9.7
Tabor Sežana
9.3
Gorica
9.3
Maribor
8.8
Koper
8.8
Bravo
8.7
NK Domzale
7.7
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
NK Domzale
5.1
Olimpija Ljubljana
4.9
Mura
4.5
Maribor
4.3
Celje
4.3
Koper
4.0
Bravo
4.0
Gorica
3.9
Tabor Sežana
3.2
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
NK Domzale
28.1
Bravo
27.9
Olimpija Ljubljana
27.9
Mura
26.4
Gorica
25.5
Maribor
25.2
Celje
24.8
Koper
24.0
Tabor Sežana
22.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
46.1%
Under 9.5
53.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
55.8%
Under 3.5
44.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
78.1%
Under 21.5
21.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Koper
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.63
0.43
0.64
0.62
0.62
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
0.47
0.71
0.22
0.56
0.75
0.88
vs Weaker (13)
0.62
0.54
0.80
0.80
0.50
0.38
Clean sheet %
50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Mura) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Mura
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.60
0.75
0.69
0.50
0.50
vs Stronger (13)
0.69
0.85
0.88
0.62
0.40
1.20
vs Similar (17)
0.59
0.41
0.62
0.75
0.56
0.11
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Koper) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Koper over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Koper over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Koper over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mura over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mura over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mura over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Koper
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.50
0.57
0.43
0.62
0.56
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
0.35
0.53
0.33
0.33
0.38
0.75
vs Weaker (13)
0.92
0.46
1.00
0.60
0.88
0.38
Clean sheet %
53% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Mura) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Mura
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.50
0.81
0.50
0.43
0.50
vs Stronger (13)
0.46
0.85
0.62
0.88
0.20
0.80
vs Similar (17)
0.76
0.24
1.00
0.12
0.56
0.33
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Koper) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Koper over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Koper over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Koper over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mura over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mura over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mura over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
88.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
84.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
79.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
78.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
76.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards
75.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CEL (31)
€14m
OL (27)
€12m
MAR (26)
€10m
KOP (27)
€8m
RAD (21)
€5m
MUR (23)
€5m
BRA (19)
€4m
ALU (24)
€4m
TS (17)
€2m
Koper's squad is €3m more valuable than Mura's (€8m vs €5m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CEL (12)
€7m
OL (11)
€6m
MAR (10)
€5m
KOP (10)
€3m
RAD (7)
€2m
MUR (8)
€2m
ALU (9)
€2m
BRA (5)
€1m
TS (4)
€1m
Koper's attack is €2m more valuable than Mura's (€3m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOP (7)
€2m
MAR (6)
€2m
CEL (4)
€1m
MUR (5)
€1m
BRA (6)
€1m
OL (3)
€1m
RAD (5)
€1m
TS (5)
€1m
ALU (5)
€1m
Koper's midfield is €1m more valuable than Mura's (€2m vs €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CEL (15)
€6m
OL (13)
€5m
MAR (10)
€3m
KOP (10)
€3m
MUR (10)
€2m
RAD (9)
€2m
BRA (8)
€2m
ALU (10)
€2m
TS (8)
€1m
Koper and Mura have a similar defence value (both €3m).
Slovenia: 1. SNL 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovenia: 1. SNL stats & trends →