
Gorica statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Gorica are scoring 1.03 and conceding 1.50 goals a game across 30 matches – 53% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 13%, draw 33% and lose 53%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 1.50 | 1.07 | 1.47 | 1.00 | 1.53 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (12) | 0.75 | 1.58 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| vs Weaker (18) | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-12pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 30 | 75 | 77% | 2.5 | 70 | 26 | +44 | 3.2 | 83% | 63% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - |
| 2 | Nafta | 30 | 75 | 77% | 2.5 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 2.9 | 90% | 47% | 27% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Triglav | 30 | 64 | 67% | 2.1 | 72 | 28 | +44 | 3.3 | 83% | 57% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | - |
| 4 | Beltinci | 30 | 60 | 60% | 2.0 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 2.7 | 77% | 53% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 5 | Tabor Sežana | 30 | 50 | 50% | 1.7 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 2.3 | 67% | 40% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | - |
| 6 | Bistrica | 30 | 45 | 43% | 1.5 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 2.9 | 83% | 63% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Rudar | 30 | 37 | 30% | 1.2 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 2.8 | 80% | 60% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | - |
| 8 | Dravinja | 30 | 37 | 33% | 1.2 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 2.5 | 80% | 43% | 13% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | - |
| 9 | Bilje | 30 | 34 | 30% | 1.1 | 27 | 47 | -20 | 2.5 | 60% | 43% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | - |
| 10 | Dekani | 30 | 33 | 27% | 1.1 | 40 | 46 | -6 | 2.9 | 83% | 53% | 27% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | - |
| 11 | Slovan Ljubljana | 30 | 32 | 30% | 1.1 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 2.8 | 77% | 57% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | - |
| 12 | Krka | 30 | 29 | 20% | 1.0 | 32 | 51 | -19 | 2.8 | 70% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | - |
| 13 | Ilirija | 30 | 27 | 20% | 0.9 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 3.0 | 87% | 60% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 14 | Krško | 30 | 26 | 23% | 0.9 | 24 | 62 | -38 | 2.9 | 87% | 57% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | - |
| 15 | Gorica | 30 | 22 | 13% | 0.7 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 2.5 | 73% | 53% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 16 | Jesenice | 30 | 18 | 13% | 0.6 | 26 | 68 | -42 | 3.1 | 80% | 57% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2.3 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 1.03 | 2.00 | 1.70 | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.50 | 1.13 | 0.93 | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 73% | 83% | 67% | – | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 53% | 63% | 47% | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 23% | 40% | 33% | – | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 60% | 57% | 47% | – | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | – | 17% | 37% | 43% | – | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 13% | 57% | 50% | – | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 33% | 27% | 27% | – | ▲ |
| Points / game | – | 0.73 | 1.97 | 1.77 | – | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar | @ Bilje | 2-3 | L |
| 03 Apr | vs Beltinci | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Apr | @ Brinje-Grosuplje | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | vs Triglav | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | @ Slovan Ljubljana | 3-0 | W |
| 02 May | vs Rudar | 2-3 | L |
| 06 May | @ Krka | 4-1 | W |
| 11 May | vs Dravinja | 1-1 | D |
| 15 May | vs Ilirija | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | @ Krško | 0-2 | L |