
Triglav statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Triglav are scoring 1.67 and conceding 0.67 goals a game across 3 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 33% see both teams score. They win 67%, draw 0% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.50 | 0.87 | 2.86 | 0.93 | 2.19 | 0.81 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (12) | 1.17 | 1.08 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| vs Weaker (18) | 3.39 | 0.72 | 3.67 | 0.67 | 3.11 | 0.78 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+21pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 2.8 | 50% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2 | Ilirija | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | Slovan Ljubljana | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 4 | Jesenice | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.8 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Bistrica | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | - |
| 6 | Triglav | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 7 | Beltinci | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 8 | Rudar | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 9 | Dren Vrhnika | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | Bilje | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4.2 | 100% | 100% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 2.5 | - |
| 11 | Primorje | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 12 | Krško | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2.8 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | - |
| 13 | Dekani | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 14 | Krka | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.2 | - |
| 15 | Brežice | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 16 | Dravinja | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bujazid Hegic | Centre-Forward | – | €150k | €150k |
| Niki Radovic | Centre-Forward | – | – | €150k |
| Tilen Klemencic | Right-Back | – | – | €150k |
| Zan Zabkar | Central Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Gregor Medle | Central Midfield | – | – | €125k |
| Lan Jerak | Left-Back | – | – | €125k |
| Marin Magdic | Centre-Back | – | €125k | €125k |
| Ajdin Mulalic | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | €100k |
| Lucas Macak | Attacking Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Luka Dovzan Karahodzic | Right Winger | – | €100k | €100k |
| Tihomir Maksimovic | Right Winger | – | €100k | €100k |
| Tin Kupresak | Left-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Nermin Hodzic | Central Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Stefan Radosavljevic | Centre-Back | €25k | €75k | €75k |
| Zan Kovacevic | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €75k |
| Zvonimir Plavcic | Centre-Forward | – | – | €75k |
| Anej Lorbek | Right Winger | – | €50k | €50k |
| Edvin Lukacevic | Midfielder | – | €50k | €50k |
| Nace Cencic | Right-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Andraz Zinic | Right-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Bartul Markovina | Centre-Back | €125k | – | – |
| Belmin Bobaric | Left-Back | – | €25k | – |
| Edi Horvat | Centre-Forward | €125k | – | – |
| Gal Puconja | Attacking Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Grega Sorcan | Goalkeeper | €75k | – | – |
| Hanus Sørensen | Right-Back | – | €200k | – |
| Ivano Cancar | Attacking Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Ivica Vidovic | Attacking Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Jaka Kasnik | Defensive Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Jakob Cukjati | Central Midfield | €150k | €100k | – |
| Jaros Cadez | Right Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Kristian Dakic | Centre-Forward | €50k | €50k | – |
| Lan Piskule | Attacking Midfield | €175k | – | – |
| Luka Susnjara | Right Winger | €125k | – | – |
| Mark Ceh | Central Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Marko Brkic | Central Midfield | €150k | €175k | – |
| Mateo Cipi | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Nedim Ljubijankic | Left-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Oliver Kregar | Left Winger | €150k | €200k | – |
| Patrik Katic | Attacking Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Patrik Klancir | Left-Back | €125k | – | – |
| Pavle Bonic | Right Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Tevz Pokorn | Defensive Midfield | €125k | €125k | – |
| Tibor Gorenc Stankovic | Centre-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Toni Vinogradac | Centre-Forward | €150k | €200k | – |
| Tvrtko Buljan | Centre-Back | €125k | – | – |
| Zan Benedicic | Defensive Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Ziga Ovsenek | Defensive Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.67 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.47 | 1.10 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 0.67 | 0.93 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 1.73 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 83% | 80% | 80% | 80% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 57% | 60% | 60% | 50% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 37% | 53% | 23% | 30% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 33% | 37% | 43% | 57% | 43% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | ▲ |
| Win % | 67% | 67% | 67% | 47% | 33% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 13% | 10% | 20% | 17% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 2.00 | 2.13 | 2.10 | 1.60 | 1.17 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ Gorica | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Apr | vs Krško | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Apr | @ Jesenice | 3-0 | W |
| 06 May | vs Dekani | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | @ Tabor Sežana | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | vs Bistrica | 0-4 | L |
| 22 May | @ Nafta | 1-1 | D |
| 07 Aug | @ Dren Vrhnika | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | @ Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | @ Dravinja | 4-1 | W |