PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Slovenia - 2. SNL · Slovan Ljubljana← Back

Slovan Ljubljana

Slovenia Slovenia · Slovenia - 2. SNL · 3rd of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WLLWWW
Goals / Game
2.00
8 scored in 4 · 2026/27
Concede 1.75
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 4 matches
Over 2.5 goals
100%
in 4 matches
Under 3.5 goals
50%
in 4 matches
BTTS Yes / No
75%
No 25% · CS 0%
Win Rate
75%
3W 0D 1L · 9 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Slovan Ljubljana stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Slovan Ljubljana statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Slovan Ljubljana are scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.75 goals a game across 4 matches – 100% of their games go over 2.5 and 75% see both teams score. They win 75%, draw 0% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-503L11D10W15L51W01L03L31W32W21WH·GOR25/04A·KRŠ30/04H·JES07/05A·DEK10/05H·TS17/05A·BIS23/05A·DEK08/08H·BEL15/08A·KRK21/08H·ILI28/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.8
50-503L11D10W15L51W01L03L31W32W21WH·GOR25/04A·KRŠ30/04H·JES07/05A·DEK10/05H·TS17/05A·BIS23/05A·DEK08/08H·BEL15/08A·KRK21/08H·ILI28/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.8
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'25%14%16-30'25%43%31-45'29%46-60'12%61-75'12%14%76-90'87
1st half / 2nd half
Scored75% / 25%
Conceded57% / 43%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 4 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=2 AWAY
2.50
Goals / game
1.50
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
100%
Over 2.5 %
100%
50%
Over 3.5 %
50%
100%
BTTS %
50%
100%
Scored 1st half %
50%
0%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
50%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
25%
0
0%
1
25%
2
50%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
50%
1
25%
2
25%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.40 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.771.471.471.072.07
vs Stronger (8)1.122.381.202.401.002.33
vs Similar (20)1.251.601.671.110.912.00
vs Weaker (2)2.001.001.000.003.002.00
Clean sheet %13% (-15pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
12thof 161.07
Attack – goals scored
11thof 161.07
Defence – goals conceded
13thof 161.73

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Triglav
2.13
Beltinci
2.00
Primorje
1.70
Tabor Sežana
1.67
Bistrica
1.50
Brežice
1.38
Dren Vrhnika
1.38
Rudar
1.23
Dravinja
1.23
Bilje
1.13
Dekani
1.10
Slovan Ljubljana
1.07
Krka
0.97
Ilirija
0.90
Krško
0.87
Jesenice
0.60

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Triglav
2.40
Beltinci
1.83
Primorje
1.73
Bistrica
1.67
Rudar
1.53
Brežice
1.41
Dren Vrhnika
1.41
Dekani
1.33
Ilirija
1.27
Tabor Sežana
1.23
Slovan Ljubljana
1.07
Krka
1.07
Dravinja
1.07
Bilje
0.90
Jesenice
0.87
Krško
0.80

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Beltinci
0.83
Triglav
0.93
Tabor Sežana
1.10
Primorje
1.15
Bistrica
1.20
Rudar
1.30
Brežice
1.41
Dren Vrhnika
1.41
Dravinja
1.47
Dekani
1.53
Bilje
1.57
Krka
1.70
Slovan Ljubljana
1.73
Ilirija
1.73
Krško
2.07
Jesenice
2.27

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Tabor SežanaTabor Sežana412
100%
3.0
110+11
2.8
50%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.80.0
-
2IlirijaIlirija49
75%
2.2
102+8
3.0
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1002.50.5
-
3Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana49
75%
2.2
87+1
3.8
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.8
-
4JeseniceJesenice47
50%
1.8
65+1
2.8
100%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
5BistricaBistrica47
50%
1.8
67-1
3.2
75%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.8
-
6TriglavTriglav36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.70.7
-
7BeltinciBeltinci46
50%
1.5
86+2
3.5
100%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.01.5
-
8RudarRudar46
50%
1.5
75+2
3.0
100%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0101.81.2
-
9Dren VrhnikaDren Vrhnika46
50%
1.5
44+0
2.0
75%
25%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.0
-
10BiljeBilje46
50%
1.5
710-3
4.2
100%
100%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.82.5
-
11PrimorjePrimorje46
50%
1.5
58-3
3.2
75%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.22.0
-
12KrškoKrško45
25%
1.2
38-5
2.8
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.82.0
-
13DekaniDekani44
25%
1.0
33+0
1.5
50%
25%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.80.8
-
14KrkaKrka41
0%
0.2
49-5
3.2
75%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.02.2
-
15BrežiceBrežice30
0%
0.0
25-3
2.3
67%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.7
-
16DravinjaDravinja40
0%
0.0
210-8
3.0
75%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.52.5
-
Slovenia - 2. SNL 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovenia - 2. SNL stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€610k
#13 of 14
in this league
Attack
€125k
#13 of 14
in this league
Midfield
€150k
#7 of 14
in this league
Defence
€335k
#11 of 14
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Anel PuskarAttacking Midfield€50k€75k€75k
Leonardo AdrovicCentre-Back€10k€75k€75k
Som KumarGoalkeeper€75k€75k
Andraz MiklicCentre-Back€50k€50k
Danijel DzajicCentral Midfield€50k
Hanan DurakovicDefensive Midfield€50k€50k€50k
Matevz VrabecCentral Midfield€50k€50k
Tej Benedicic BizjakRight-Back€50k€50k
Tian KujovicRight Winger€50k€50k€50k
Denis LebanRight-Back€10k€25k€25k
Lev BohincCentre-Back€25k€25k
Tilen MlakarLeft-Back€25k
Tim MatanovicDefender€10k
Aleks RisticCentre-Forward€100k€150k
Amel SakanovicCentre-Back€25k€25k
Anej MrezarGoalkeeper€50k€50k
Anel IslamagicDefensive Midfield€10k
Benjamin AdrovicRight Winger€100k
David PopovicCentre-Back€10k
David UrsicRight-Back€25k
Haris BicakcicStriker€25k
Igor KondicCentral Midfield€50k€75k
Jan HaznadarStriker€10k
Jon FickoLeft Midfield€50k
Jovan VidovicCentre-Back€10k
Lan HribarRight-Back€100k€50k
Lan JerakLeft-Back€100k€125k
Luka MajicCentre-Forward€10k
Mark SerbecCentre-Forward€100k
Matej DvorsakRight-Back€50k
Matic DimicCentre-Back€100k€100k
Matjaz VeberCentral Midfield€100k
Mustafa NukicCentre-Forward€10k
Nik FortunaCentral Midfield€125k
Peter CverleCentre-Forward€10k
Rastko MarsenicCentre-Back€25k
Tian PantelicLeft Winger€100k
Tihomir MaksimovicRight Winger€125k
Tim KruljacGoalkeeper€10k
Vall JankovicLeft-Back€50k€50k
Zan BaskeraAttacking Midfield€75k
Zan TrivuncevicGoalkeeper€25k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 42 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
25%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 4 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Slovan Ljubljana
Unlock top prediction picks for Slovan Ljubljana
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.001.071.13
Conceded / game1.751.731.30
Over 1.5100%77%80%
Over 2.5100%57%40%
Over 3.550%23%13%
BTTS75%53%63%
Clean sheets0%17%13%
Win %75%30%27%
Draw %0%17%30%
Points / game2.251.071.10
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
25 Aprvs Gorica0-3L
30 Apr@ Krško1-1D
07 Mayvs Jesenice1-0W
10 May@ Dekani1-5L
17 Mayvs Tabor Sežana5-1W
23 May@ Bistrica0-1L
08 Aug@ Dekani0-3L
15 Augvs Beltinci3-1W
21 Aug@ Krka3-2W
28 Augvs Ilirija2-1W
Upcoming fixtures