PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

La Massana vs UE Sant Julia Result & Analysis

Date: 25/02/2024
Time: 10:00
Final 5-4
La Massana
La Massana
Vs
60%
20%
20%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
UE Sant Julia
UE Sant Julia
Andorra: 2a Divisió
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

La Massana win✓ Hit
60.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
19.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia win✗ Miss
19.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

La MassanaLa Massana

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-623L03L03L30W30W30W32W60W11D22DA·ESP15/04H·ATL23/04A·CAR29/04H·ENC07/05A·RAN13/05H·UE 01/10A·UE 08/10H·ATL12/11A·FC 21/01A·ATL18/02
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.471.502.931.202.001.80
vs Stronger (6)1.501.670.671.672.331.67
vs Similar (21)3.051.334.200.702.001.91
vs Weaker (3)0.332.330.003.001.001.00
Clean sheet %33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (UE Sant Julia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UE Sant JuliaUE Sant Julia

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L05L04L12L30W11D10W01L21W14LA·ATL30/04H·INT07/05A·FC 14/05H·ORD21/05A·RAN22/10A·UE 12/11H·UE 26/11A·FC 03/12H·UE 28/01A·RAN04/02← 1a Divisió2a Divisió →
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.972.871.142.500.813.19
vs Stronger (16)0.623.940.433.570.784.22
vs Similar (14)1.361.641.861.430.861.86
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %10% (-15pp vs league)
This opponent (La Massana) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%10%15%20%3%06%116%220%320%415%520%6+
The model estimates around 3.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (20%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
90.8%
Under 1.5
9.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
74.7%
Under 2.5
25.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
54.7%
Under 3.5
45.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
70.1%
No
29.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
8.9%
1-1
7.8%
3-1
7.3%
2-0
6.3%
2-2
6.3%
3-0
5.2%
3-2
5.2%
1-2
5.0%
La Massana goals ↓
UE Sant Julia goals →
01234
02.7%2.2%2.0%1.0%0.3%
14.3%7.8%5.0%2.4%0.8%
26.3%8.9%6.3%2.9%1.0%
35.2%7.3%5.2%2.4%0.9%
43.2%4.6%3.2%1.5%0.5%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = La Massana goals (down), columns = UE Sant Julia goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ranger's
1.91
UE Engordany
1.88
UE Santa Coloma II
1.44
FC Santa Coloma II
1.40
La Massana
1.31
Atlètic Club II
1.18
UE Sant Julia
1.18
La Massana is 0.13 points better than UE Sant Julia in terms of average points per game (1.31 vs 1.18).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Ranger's
3.00
La Massana
2.92
FC Santa Coloma II
2.50
UE Engordany
2.25
UE Santa Coloma II
1.62
UE Sant Julia
1.55
Atlètic Club II
1.27
La Massana is 1.38 goals better than UE Sant Julia in terms of goals scored per game (2.92 vs 1.55).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
UE Engordany
1.12
FC Santa Coloma II
1.20
Ranger's
1.45
UE Santa Coloma II
1.88
UE Sant Julia
2.09
La Massana
2.92
Atlètic Club II
3.91
La Massana is 0.83 goals worse than UE Sant Julia in terms of goals conceded per game (2.92 vs 2.09).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

La MassanaLa Massana

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (UE Sant Julia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UE Sant JuliaUE Sant Julia

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D12L01L01L01L02L01L01L11DH·ORD19/02A·PEN26/02H·UE 05/03A·FC 12/03A·UE 02/04H·PEN23/04A·ATL30/04H·INT07/05A·FC 14/05H·ORD21/05← 1a Divisió2a Divisió →
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.401.480.551.270.291.64
vs Stronger (14)0.291.930.331.670.252.12
vs Similar (11)0.550.910.800.800.331.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (La Massana) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
La Massana over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
La Massana over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
La Massana over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

La MassanaLa Massana

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (UE Sant Julia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UE Sant JuliaUE Sant Julia

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D11D01L03L10W11D00D04L03L01LH·ORD19/02A·PEN26/02H·UE 05/03A·FC 12/03A·UE 02/04H·PEN23/04A·ATL30/04H·INT07/05A·FC 14/05H·ORD21/05← 1a Divisió2a Divisió →
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.401.600.361.550.431.64
vs Stronger (14)0.212.140.172.000.252.25
vs Similar (11)0.640.910.601.000.670.83
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %24% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (La Massana) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
La Massana over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
La Massana over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
La Massana over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
UE Sant Julia over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.590.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.574.7%-------✓ Hit
BTTS Yes70.1%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USC (24)
€5m
RAN (24)
€4m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USC (9)
€2m
RAN (8)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RAN (4)
€1m
USC (4)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RAN (12)
€2m
USC (11)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
LM wins
0
Draws
0
USJ wins

Head-to-head

La Massana vs UE Sant Julia · H/A from LM
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

La MassanaLa Massana

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/02/24AAtlètic Club II Vs LM2-2
21/01/24AFC Santa Coloma II Vs LM1-1
12/11/23HLM Vs Atlètic Club II6-0
08/10/23AUE Engordany Vs LM2-3
01/10/23HLM Vs UE Santa Coloma II3-0
13/05/23ARanger's Vs LM0-3
07/05/23HLM Vs Encamp3-0
29/04/23ACarroi Vs LM3-0
23/04/23HLM Vs Atlètic Amèrica0-3
15/04/23AEsperança d'Andorra Vs LM3-2

UE Sant JuliaUE Sant Julia

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/02/24ARanger's Vs USJ4-1
28/01/24HUSJ Vs UE Santa Coloma II2-1
03/12/23AFC Santa Coloma II Vs USJ1-0
26/11/23HUSJ Vs UE Engordany1-0
12/11/23AUE Santa Coloma II Vs USJ1-1
22/10/23ARanger's Vs USJ0-3
21/05/23HUSJ Vs Ordino1-2
14/05/23AFC Santa Coloma Vs USJ4-0
07/05/23HUSJ Vs Inter Club d'Escaldes0-5
30/04/23AAtlètic Club d'Escaldes Vs USJ2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

La Massana
La Massana
Andorra: 2a Divisió
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWDD1.60
HomeLLWWW1.93
AwayLWWDD1.27
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %47%60%33%
AVG goals3.974.133.80
Over 1.5 %93%87%100%
Over 2.5 %83%87%80%
Over 3.5 %43%40%47%
Scored2.472.932.00
Conceded1.501.201.80
BTTS47%33%60%
Clean Sheet33%40%27%
Corners---
Cards---
UE Sant Julia
UE Sant Julia
Andorra: 2a Divisió
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLWL0.76
HomeLLLWW0.81
AwayLWDLL0.72
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %21%25%17%
AVG goals3.563.383.72
Over 1.5 %88%88%89%
Over 2.5 %71%88%56%
Over 3.5 %41%38%44%
Scored0.911.000.83
Conceded2.652.382.89
BTTS50%50%50%
Clean Sheet15%19%11%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1UE Santa Coloma IIUE Santa Coloma II1623
44%
1.4
2630-4
3.5
94%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.61.9
-
2RangerRanger's1121
64%
1.9
3316+17
4.5
100%
91%
64%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1123.01.5
-
3La MassanaLa Massana1317
38%
1.3
3838+0
5.8
92%
85%
62%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.92.9
-
4UE EngordanyUE Engordany815
62%
1.9
189+9
3.4
88%
75%
62%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.1
-
5FC Santa Coloma IIFC Santa Coloma II1014
40%
1.4
2512+13
3.7
80%
60%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.51.2
-
6UE Sant JuliaUE Sant Julia1113
36%
1.2
1723-6
3.6
82%
73%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.52.1
-
7Atlètic Club IIAtlètic Club II1113
36%
1.2
1443-29
5.2
91%
82%
73%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.33.9
-
Andorra: 2a Divisió 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Andorra: 2a Divisió stats & trends →

← all matches