Kazakhstan · 39 teams · 2026/27Kazakhstan - Cup statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Kazakhstan - Cup table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 3.32 goals a game, Kazakhstan - Cup is one of the higher-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 58% of matches – dive into Kazakhstan - Cup scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2026/27, Kazakhstan - Cup is averaging 3.32 goals a game across 31 matches – 68% of games go over 2.5 and 58% see both teams score. Home teams win 26%, draws land 13% and away teams win 61%.
How Kazakhstan - Cup behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80% | 20% | 80% | 20% | 60% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 80% | 80% | – | – | – | €10m | €3m | €4m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80% | 60% | – | – | – | €4m | €2m | €2m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80% | 60% | – | – | – | €4m | €2m | €2m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 67% | 100% | – | – | – | €9m | €3m | €4m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 67% | 67% | – | – | – | €10m | €5m | €3m | |||
| 33% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33% | 33% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €2m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 100% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 67% | 33% | – | – | – | €4m | €2m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60% | 60% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 100% | – | – | – | €8m | €4m | €3m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 50% | – | – | – | €4m | €2m | €2m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 100% | – | – | – | €10m | €4m | €4m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 50% | – | – | – | €4m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 100% | – | – | – | €5m | €2m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 100% | – | – | – | €10m | €3m | €5m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 100% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | €4m | €1m | €2m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 100% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 100% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 100% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 2.32 | 1.81 | 3.32 | |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 63% | 61% | 87% | |
| Under 1.5 | – | – | 37% | 39% | 13% | |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 41% | 26% | 68% | |
| Under 2.5 | – | – | 59% | 74% | 32% | |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 15% | 10% | 45% | |
| Under 3.5 | – | – | 85% | 90% | 55% | |
| BTTS - Yes | – | – | 36.6% | 32.3% | 58.1% | |
| BTTS - No | – | – | 63.4% | 67.7% | 41.9% | |
| Clean Sheet % | – | – | 34.1% | 45.2% | 22.6% | |
| Cards / game | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Ordabasy | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 2 | Zhenys | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | - |
| 3 | Kaisar | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 3.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 4 | FK Tobol Kostanay | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 4.3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 5 | Aktobe | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 6 | Zhetysu | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1.3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | - |
| 7 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 8 | Altay (Kazakhstan) | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | - |
| 9 | Yelimay Semey | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Atyrau | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 11 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Kaspiy | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 13 | Okzhetpes | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 14 | FC Astana | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 15 | Ulytau | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 16 | Taraz | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 17 | SD Family | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 18 | Shakhter Karagandy | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 19 | Irtysh | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 20 | BKS | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 21 | Khan Tengri | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 22 | Karshiga Almaty | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 23 | Akademiya Ontustik | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 24 | Jaiyq | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 25 | Talas Karatau | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 26 | Jelaev Nan | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 27 | Turan Turkistan | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 28 | Chromtau | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 29 | Ekibastuz | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 30 | Arys | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 31 | Jas Qyran | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 32 | Ansat | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 8.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | - |