The contest between Liria Prizren and Vëllaznimi is a tight one, with the model favouring a home win. The odds are close: 41 % for Liria, 27 % for a draw and 32 % for Vëllaznimi. The expected total is 2.9 goals, but the most probable total is 2, a 24 % chance. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 12.7 % probability.
Liria, playing at home against a stronger opponent, averages 0.33 goals scored and 0.67 conceded. Vëllaznimi, on the road against a weaker side, averages 1.64 goals scored and 1.21 conceded. Liria’s recent form shows a draw after a 0-0 with Trepça'89, while Vëllaznimi come off a 2-0 win over Suhareka and are on a two-game winning streak.
The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.0 %), Under 6.5 (97.1 %), Away under 3.5 goals (95.2 %), Home under 3.5 goals (92.8 %), Under 5.5 (92.6 %), Home +2 handicap (85.3 %), Away under 2.5 goals (84.6 %) and Under 4.5 (83.2 %).
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Liria Prizren win
39.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
27.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi win
32.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Liria Prizren
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.80
0.83
1.94
1.00
1.62
0.62
vs Stronger (5)
1.20
0.80
0.33
0.67
2.50
1.00
vs Similar (21)
2.05
0.90
2.33
1.08
1.67
0.67
vs Weaker (4)
1.25
0.50
2.00
1.00
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Vëllaznimi) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Vëllaznimi
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.67
0.90
1.79
0.57
1.56
1.19
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (3)
1.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
0.50
1.00
vs Weaker (27)
1.74
0.89
1.77
0.54
1.71
1.21
Clean sheet %
40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Liria Prizren) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
77.7%
Under 1.5
22.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
52.5%
Under 2.5
47.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
30.3%
Under 3.5
69.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
57.4%
No
42.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.2%
2-1
8.7%
1-0
7.9%
1-2
7.9%
0-0
7.4%
0-1
7.0%
2-0
6.6%
2-2
5.8%
Liria Prizren goals ↓
Vëllaznimi goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.4%
7.0%
5.4%
2.4%
0.8%
1
7.9%
13%
7.9%
3.5%
1.1%
2
6.6%
8.7%
5.8%
2.5%
0.8%
3
3.2%
4.3%
2.8%
1.2%
0.4%
4
1.2%
1.6%
1.0%
0.4%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Liria Prizren goals (down), columns = Vëllaznimi goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dinamo Ferizaj
2.09
Liria Prizren
2.09
Trepça'89
2.06
Vëllaznimi
2.06
Ramiz Sadiku
1.47
Mitrovica
1.39
Prishtina e Re
1.39
Ferizaj
1.39
KF Lepenci
1.39
Suhareka
1.29
Tefik Canga
1.18
2 Korriku
1.15
FC Besa Peja
1.06
Vjosa
1.03
Trepça Mitrovicë
1.00
Kika
0.97
Istogu
0.94
Rilindja 1974
0.94
Liria Prizren is 0.03 points better than Vëllaznimi in terms of average points per game (2.09 vs 2.06).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Trepça'89
2.12
Dinamo Ferizaj
1.79
Suhareka
1.76
Liria Prizren
1.76
Vëllaznimi
1.71
2 Korriku
1.53
Trepça Mitrovicë
1.44
Tefik Canga
1.41
Mitrovica
1.40
Prishtina e Re
1.40
Ferizaj
1.40
KF Lepenci
1.40
Istogu
1.38
FC Besa Peja
1.18
Ramiz Sadiku
1.15
Vjosa
1.15
Rilindja 1974
1.00
Kika
0.74
Liria Prizren is 0.06 goals better than Vëllaznimi in terms of goals scored per game (1.76 vs 1.71).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Liria Prizren
0.85
Ramiz Sadiku
0.85
Vëllaznimi
0.94
Trepça'89
0.97
Dinamo Ferizaj
1.15
Kika
1.26
Mitrovica
1.41
Prishtina e Re
1.41
Ferizaj
1.41
KF Lepenci
1.41
FC Besa Peja
1.58
Tefik Canga
1.59
Istogu
1.76
Rilindja 1974
1.79
Suhareka
1.79
Vjosa
1.79
Trepça Mitrovicë
1.82
2 Korriku
1.88
Liria Prizren is 0.09 goals better than Vëllaznimi in terms of goals conceded per game (0.85 vs 0.94).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Liria Prizren or Draw
67.1%
Avg Implied -
39%
28%
33%
covers Liria Prizren + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren or Vëllaznimi
72.3%
Avg Implied -
39%
28%
33%
covers Liria Prizren + Vëllaznimi
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Vëllaznimi
60.6%
Avg Implied -
39%
28%
33%
covers Draw + Vëllaznimi
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Liria Prizren over/under 0.5
Over
76.8%
Under
23.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 1.5
Over
42.9%
Under
57.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 2.5
Over
18.1%
Under
81.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 3.5
Over
6.1%
Under
93.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 0.5
Over
73.2%
Under
26.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 1.5
Over
37.9%
Under
62.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 2.5
Over
14.7%
Under
85.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 3.5
Over
4.5%
Under
95.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Liria Prizren, so a minus line means Liria Prizren give that many goals of a start and Vëllaznimi receive them. At -1, Liria Prizren must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Liria Prizren win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Liria Prizren)
Liria Prizren -2
7.4%
Draw -2
12.0%
Vëllaznimi +2
80.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Liria Prizren)
Liria Prizren -1
19.5%
Draw -1
19.9%
Vëllaznimi +1
60.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Liria Prizren)
Liria Prizren +1
67.1%
Draw +1
17.9%
Vëllaznimi -1
15.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Liria Prizren)
Liria Prizren +2
85.0%
Draw +2
9.8%
Vëllaznimi -2
5.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Liria Prizren
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.30
0.53
0.35
0.92
0.23
vs Stronger (5)
1.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.50
0.00
vs Similar (21)
0.76
0.43
0.75
0.50
0.78
0.33
vs Weaker (4)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
80% (+51pp vs league)
This opponent (Vëllaznimi) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Vëllaznimi
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.43
0.36
0.29
0.81
0.56
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
0.00
0.75
0.00
0.50
0.00
1.00
vs Weaker (26)
0.69
0.38
0.42
0.25
0.93
0.50
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Liria Prizren) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
67.2%
Under 0.5
32.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
33.4%
Under 1.5
66.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
12.1%
Under 2.5
87.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Liria Prizren over/under 0.5 HT
Over
50.5%
Under
49.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 1.5 HT
Over
14.8%
Under
85.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 2.5 HT
Over
3.3%
Under
96.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 0.5 HT
Over
39.9%
Under
60.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 1.5 HT
Over
10.1%
Under
89.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 2.5 HT
Over
1.8%
Under
98.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Liria Prizren
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.57
1.41
0.65
0.54
0.46
vs Stronger (5)
0.20
0.80
0.33
0.67
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (21)
1.19
0.52
1.58
0.58
0.67
0.44
vs Weaker (4)
1.25
0.50
2.00
1.00
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Vëllaznimi) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Vëllaznimi
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.47
1.36
0.36
0.56
0.56
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
1.00
0.25
1.50
0.50
0.50
0.00
vs Weaker (26)
0.92
0.50
1.33
0.33
0.57
0.64
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Liria Prizren) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
75.4%
Under 0.5
24.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
42.9%
Under 1.5
57.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
18.5%
Under 2.5
81.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Liria Prizren over/under 0.5 2H
Over
55.6%
Under
44.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 1.5 2H
Over
18.0%
Under
82.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liria Prizren over/under 2.5 2H
Over
5.3%
Under
94.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 0.5 2H
Over
47.2%
Under
52.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 1.5 2H
Over
15.4%
Under
84.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vëllaznimi over/under 2.5 2H
Over
2.6%
Under
97.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 HT goals
98.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 2H goals
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 HT goals
96.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
95.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 2H goals
94.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
93.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
93.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 HT goals
89.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5 HT goals
87.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
85.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 HT goals
85.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
85.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
85.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 2H goals
84.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 2H goals
82.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
81.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5 2H goals
81.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
80.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
77.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
76.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 0.5 2H goals
75.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
73.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
72.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Kosovo: Liga E Pare 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Kosovo: Liga E Pare stats & trends →