This opponent (Hapoel Ramat Gan) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.50
1.20
1.67
1.00
1.33
1.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
1.36
1.20
1.33
1.17
1.38
1.23
vs Weaker (5)
2.20
1.20
3.00
0.33
1.00
2.50
Clean sheet %
30% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Maccabi Herzliya) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
2.05
Ironi Tiberias
1.95
Bnei Yehuda
1.95
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
1.70
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
1.38
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
1.35
Hapoel Acre
1.35
Maccabi Herzliya
1.35
Kafr Qasim
1.27
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
1.24
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1.19
Hapoel Afula
1.16
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1.16
Hapoel Kfar Saba
1.13
Sektzia Nes Tziona
1.08
Tira
1.00
Ihud Bnei Shfaram
0.54
Maccabi Herzliya is 0.16 points better than Hapoel Ramat Gan in terms of average points per game (1.35 vs 1.19).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Bnei Yehuda
1.92
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
1.84
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
1.78
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
1.73
Ironi Tiberias
1.68
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
1.68
Hapoel Acre
1.46
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1.27
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
1.27
Kafr Qasim
1.19
Hapoel Afula
1.19
Sektzia Nes Tziona
1.19
Maccabi Herzliya
1.16
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1.00
Ihud Bnei Shfaram
1.00
Hapoel Kfar Saba
0.95
Tira
0.00
Maccabi Herzliya is 0.11 goals worse than Hapoel Ramat Gan in terms of goals scored per game (1.16 vs 1.27).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Tira
0.00
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
0.62
Ironi Tiberias
0.92
Hapoel Nazareth Illit
1.05
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1.16
Bnei Yehuda
1.22
Hapoel Kfar Saba
1.24
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1.30
Hapoel Acre
1.32
Kafr Qasim
1.35
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
1.38
Hapoel Afula
1.46
Maccabi Herzliya
1.65
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
1.68
Sektzia Nes Tziona
1.70
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
1.73
Ihud Bnei Shfaram
2.51
Maccabi Herzliya is 0.49 goals worse than Hapoel Ramat Gan in terms of goals conceded per game (1.65 vs 1.16).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Maccabi Herzliya
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
0.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
100% (+72pp vs league)
This opponent (Hapoel Ramat Gan) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.67
0.60
0.67
0.60
0.67
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
0.52
0.72
0.42
0.83
0.62
0.62
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.40
1.33
0.00
0.50
1.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Maccabi Herzliya) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Maccabi Herzliya over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maccabi Herzliya over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maccabi Herzliya over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Hapoel Ramat Gan over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Hapoel Ramat Gan over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Hapoel Ramat Gan over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Maccabi Herzliya
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
2.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.00
2.00
-
-
0.00
2.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
0.00
2.00
-
-
0.00
2.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
0% (-28pp vs league)
This opponent (Hapoel Ramat Gan) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.53
1.07
0.33
0.73
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
0.84
0.48
0.92
0.33
0.77
0.62
vs Weaker (5)
1.20
0.80
1.67
0.33
0.50
1.50
Clean sheet %
53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Maccabi Herzliya) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Maccabi Herzliya over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maccabi Herzliya over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maccabi Herzliya over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Hapoel Ramat Gan over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Hapoel Ramat Gan over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Hapoel Ramat Gan over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
IKS (22)
€7m
HRG (26)
€5m
IT (24)
€5m
BY (26)
€3m
HRL (19)
€3m
MH (22)
€2m
HA (23)
€2m
KQ (26)
€2m
HKS (22)
€2m
MKJ (18)
€1m
HA (11)
€1m
Maccabi Herzliya's squad is €3m less valuable than Hapoel Ramat Gan's (€2m vs €5m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
IKS (8)
€3m
IT (9)
€2m
HRG (10)
€2m
HRL (8)
€1m
BY (9)
€1m
MH (8)
€1m
HA (9)
€1m
MKJ (11)
€0m
KQ (9)
€0m
HKS (4)
€0m
HA (2)
€0m
Maccabi Herzliya and Hapoel Ramat Gan have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
IKS (3)
€1m
HRG (6)
€1m
IT (5)
€1m
BY (5)
€1m
KQ (8)
€1m
MH (4)
€0m
HRL (5)
€0m
HKS (7)
€0m
HA (4)
€0m
MKJ (3)
€0m
HA (0)
€0m
Maccabi Herzliya and Hapoel Ramat Gan have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
IKS (11)
€2m
HRG (10)
€2m
IT (10)
€2m
BY (12)
€1m
HKS (11)
€1m
HRL (6)
€1m
HA (10)
€1m
MH (10)
€1m
HA (9)
€1m
KQ (9)
€1m
MKJ (4)
€0m
Maccabi Herzliya's defence is €1m less valuable than Hapoel Ramat Gan's (€1m vs €2m).
🤝 15. Games History
H2H record
No previous meetings
0
MH wins
0
Draws
0
HRG wins
Head-to-head
Maccabi Herzliya vs Hapoel Ramat Gan · H/A from MH
Israel: Liga Leumit 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Israel: Liga Leumit stats & trends →