
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2024/25, Hapoel Ramat HaSharon are scoring 1.68 and conceding 1.92 goals a game across 37 matches – 68% of their games go over 2.5 and 57% see both teams score. They win 38%, draw 16% and lose 46%, keeping a clean sheet in 19% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.63 | 1.93 | 1.73 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.47 |
| vs Stronger (1) | 2.00 | 4.00 | - | - | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.67 | 2.12 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.58 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-8pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 37 | 88 | 73% | 2.4 | 78 | 25 | +53 | 2.8 | 78% | 62% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 37 | 88 | 73% | 2.4 | 64 | 20 | +44 | 2.3 | 59% | 38% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 37 | 71 | 59% | 1.9 | 71 | 35 | +36 | 2.9 | 76% | 51% | 32% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - |
| 4 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 37 | 63 | 51% | 1.7 | 65 | 53 | +12 | 3.2 | 86% | 57% | 41% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | - |
| 5 | Hapoel Acre | 37 | 55 | 46% | 1.5 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 2.5 | 76% | 49% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 6 | Maccabi Herzliya | 37 | 51 | 41% | 1.4 | 46 | 64 | -18 | 3.0 | 84% | 59% | 32% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | - |
| 7 | Kafr Qasim | 37 | 50 | 35% | 1.4 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 1.8 | 62% | 19% | 5% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | - |
| 8 | Bnei Yehuda | 37 | 50 | 41% | 1.4 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 2.7 | 73% | 49% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | - |
| 9 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 37 | 48 | 38% | 1.3 | 62 | 71 | -9 | 3.6 | 86% | 68% | 49% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.9 | - |
| 10 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 37 | 47 | 32% | 1.3 | 43 | 49 | -6 | 2.5 | 76% | 43% | 22% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 37 | 46 | 35% | 1.2 | 50 | 55 | -5 | 2.8 | 78% | 49% | 27% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 37 | 43 | 27% | 1.2 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 2.3 | 68% | 46% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | - |
| 13 | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 37 | 41 | 24% | 1.1 | 44 | 53 | -9 | 2.6 | 78% | 49% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | - |
| 14 | Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 38 | 35 | 24% | 0.9 | 41 | 58 | -17 | 2.6 | 71% | 42% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | - |
| 15 | Hapoel Afula | 37 | 26 | 11% | 0.7 | 30 | 61 | -31 | 2.5 | 73% | 43% | 35% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | - |
| 16 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 37 | 23 | 14% | 0.6 | 29 | 64 | -35 | 2.5 | 70% | 51% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | - |
| 17 | Nordia Jerusalem | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 1.68 | 1.73 | 1.19 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | – | – | 1.92 | 1.73 | 1.27 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 86% | 86% | 76% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 68% | 68% | 41% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 49% | 57% | 22% | ▲ |
| BTTS | – | – | 57% | 68% | 43% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | – | – | 19% | 16% | 38% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | – | 38% | 35% | 32% | ▲ |
| Draw % | – | – | 16% | 30% | 27% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | – | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.24 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | @ Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1-8 | L |
| 21 Mar | @ Hapoel Ra'anana | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Mar | vs Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 1-1 | D |
| 04 Apr | vs Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 3-3 | D |
| 14 Apr | @ Hapoel Nazareth Illit | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Apr | vs Hapoel Afula | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Apr | @ Kafr Qasim | 3-0 | W |
| 02 May | vs Hapoel Acre | 1-2 | L |
| 09 May | @ Hapoel Ra'anana | 3-1 | W |
| 16 May | vs Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 4-3 | W |