PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Mafra vs Maritimo Result & Analysis

Date: 25/02/2024
Time: 11:00
Final 0-0
Mafra
Mafra
Vs
28%
29%
43%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Maritimo
Maritimo
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Mafra win✗ Miss
28.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
28.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Maritimo win✗ Miss
43.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

MafraMafra

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D31W02L10W00D12L10W11D11D13LH·ACA10/12A·OLI17/12H·AVS31/12A·SAN06/01H·NAC15/01H·BEN20/01A·PAC28/01H·CF 02/02A·FC 11/02H·TON17/02
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.131.071.071.501.19
vs Stronger (9)1.001.111.001.201.001.00
vs Similar (21)1.431.141.111.001.671.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MaritimoMaritimo

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W10W00D11D11D31W23L31W21W10WH·VIL10/12A·FEI17/12H·PEN23/12A·OLI06/01H·ACA14/01H·NAC21/01A·AVS28/01H·BEN04/02A·PAC11/02H·FC 17/02
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.571.271.601.001.531.53
vs Stronger (7)1.571.141.671.001.501.25
vs Similar (21)1.431.381.361.091.501.70
vs Weaker (2)3.000.504.000.002.001.00
Clean sheet %30% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
74.1%
Under 1.5
25.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
47.7%
Under 2.5
52.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
26.0%
Under 3.5
74.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
53.1%
No
46.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.7%
0-1
9.7%
1-2
9.0%
0-0 ✓
8.8%
0-2
8.0%
1-0
7.3%
2-1
7.0%
2-2
5.1%
Mafra goals ↓
Maritimo goals →
01234
08.8%9.7%8.0%3.8%1.4%
17.3%14%9.0%4.3%1.6%
24.8%7.0%5.1%2.5%0.9%
31.8%2.6%1.9%0.9%0.3%
40.5%0.7%0.5%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Mafra goals (down), columns = Maritimo goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Santa Clara
2.15
Nacional
2.09
AVS
1.88
Maritimo
1.88
Pacos Ferreira
1.53
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.50
Tondela
1.44
Torreense
1.41
Benfica B
1.32
Mafra
1.29
FC Porto B
1.29
Academico Viseu
1.26
União de Leiria
1.24
Penafiel
1.15
Leixoes
1.09
Oliveirense
1.00
Feirense
0.94
Vilaverdense
0.82
CF Os Belenenses
0.76
Mafra is 0.59 points worse than Maritimo in terms of average points per game (1.29 vs 1.88).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Nacional
1.94
Maritimo
1.53
FC Porto B
1.50
AVS
1.47
Santa Clara
1.41
Benfica B
1.41
Tondela
1.35
União de Leiria
1.29
Pacos Ferreira
1.24
Mafra
1.18
Torreense
1.18
Oliveirense
1.09
Academico Viseu
1.06
Feirense
0.94
Penafiel
0.91
Vilaverdense
0.88
Leixoes
0.85
CF Os Belenenses
0.82
Lusitânia Lourosa
0.50
Mafra is 0.35 goals worse than Maritimo in terms of goals scored per game (1.18 vs 1.53).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Santa Clara
0.56
Maritimo
0.85
AVS
1.00
Nacional
1.03
Pacos Ferreira
1.03
Torreense
1.09
Leixoes
1.12
Academico Viseu
1.12
Penafiel
1.15
União de Leiria
1.18
Mafra
1.24
Tondela
1.26
Feirense
1.39
Benfica B
1.41
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.50
FC Porto B
1.50
Oliveirense
1.59
CF Os Belenenses
1.74
Vilaverdense
1.74
Mafra is 0.38 goals worse than Maritimo in terms of goals conceded per game (1.24 vs 0.85).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Porto B
54%
Pacos Ferreira
53%
Mafra
53%
AVS
53%
Leixoes
52%
Feirense
52%
Benfica B
52%
Oliveirense
52%
Maritimo
51%
União de Leiria
50%
Santa Clara
50%
Nacional
50%
Torreense
49%
Tondela
47%
Academico Viseu
47%
Vilaverdense
47%
CF Os Belenenses
45%
Penafiel
42%
Mafra is 1.8 percentage points better than Maritimo in terms of average possession (53% vs 51%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

MafraMafra

For 4.7 · Against 6.0 · Total 10.7

🚩 Corners

180831024211581441399135511106131318418410H·TONA·FC H·CF A·PACH·BENH·NACA·SANH·AVSA·OLIH·ACA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

8011233152342244241154707486H·TONA·FC H·CF A·PACH·BENH·NACA·SANH·AVSA·OLIH·ACA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.8 · Against 11.8 · Total 25.6

⚠️ Fouls

3701317121099216161714618191013131512630221827332037232818H·TONA·FC H·CF A·PACH·BENH·NACA·SANH·AVSA·OLIH·ACA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

MaritimoMaritimo

For 4.7 · Against 4.3 · Total 9.0

🚩 Corners

120475692422675385735111111681238128H·FC A·PACH·BENA·AVSH·NACH·ACAA·OLIH·PENA·FEIH·VIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.6 · Against 3.2 · Total 6.8

🟨 Cards

1208432542434134233522412596746676H·FC A·PACH·BENA·AVSH·NACH·ACAA·OLIH·PENA·FEIH·VIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 14.3 · Total 29.2

⚠️ Fouls

330199171617149191415141312816171518161428333128292720333330H·FC A·PACH·BENA·AVSH·NACH·ACAA·OLIH·PENA·FEIH·VIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

MafraMafra

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.410.610.24.23.54.926.226.026.5
vs Stronger (16)9.99.110.84.14.73.724.723.525.8
vs Similar (34)10.611.310.04.33.15.626.927.126.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line60%57%62%64%56%72%76%75%76%
% under line40%43%38%36%44%28%24%25%24%
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MaritimoMaritimo

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.910.98.82.32.62.029.128.729.6
vs Stronger (13)11.011.011.02.62.62.627.829.526.0
vs Similar (35)9.711.38.02.12.31.929.528.230.8
vs Weaker (2)8.08.0-3.06.00.030.030.0-
% over line59%67%50%34%36%32%88%89%88%
% under line41%33%50%66%64%68%12%11%12%
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
AVS
12.2
Nacional
11.9
Academico Viseu
11.0
Vilaverdense
10.7
Leixoes
10.6
Feirense
10.6
FC Porto B
10.5
Oliveirense
10.5
Benfica B
10.4
Mafra
10.3
Tondela
10.3
Penafiel
10.3
Pacos Ferreira
10.2
CF Os Belenenses
9.9
União de Leiria
9.8
Maritimo
9.4
Torreense
9.2
Santa Clara
9.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Maritimo
6.7
Oliveirense
6.3
Santa Clara
6.3
Pacos Ferreira
6.0
Leixoes
6.0
FC Porto B
5.8
AVS
5.8
Tondela
5.8
Benfica B
5.7
Nacional
5.6
Academico Viseu
5.4
Torreense
5.4
Penafiel
5.4
União de Leiria
5.3
Vilaverdense
5.1
Mafra
5.1
Feirense
5.0
CF Os Belenenses
4.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
32.3
Pacos Ferreira
32.0
Penafiel
30.5
Oliveirense
30.4
Santa Clara
30.2
Leixoes
29.6
Vilaverdense
29.5
Feirense
29.2
Tondela
28.0
Nacional
27.9
União de Leiria
27.8
Torreense
27.7
AVS
26.9
Mafra
26.5
Benfica B
26.4
Academico Viseu
25.7
FC Porto B
25.6
CF Os Belenenses
23.5
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
53.8%
Under 9.5
46.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
72.8%
Under 3.5
27.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
87.5%
Under 21.5
12.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

MafraMafra

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D20W02L00D00D11D10W10W01L01LH·ACA10/12A·OLI17/12H·AVS31/12A·SAN06/01H·NAC15/01H·BEN20/01A·PAC28/01H·CF 02/02A·FC 11/02H·TON17/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.600.710.570.620.62
vs Stronger (9)0.560.670.800.600.250.75
vs Similar (21)0.710.570.670.560.750.58
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MaritimoMaritimo

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D00D00D01L20W22D11D10W10WH·VIL10/12A·FEI17/12H·PEN23/12A·OLI06/01H·ACA14/01H·NAC21/01A·AVS28/01H·BEN04/02A·PAC11/02H·FC 17/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.600.670.600.870.60
vs Stronger (7)0.860.290.670.671.000.00
vs Similar (21)0.710.760.640.640.800.90
vs Weaker (2)1.000.001.000.001.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Mafra over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

MafraMafra

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D00D10W00D01L00D01L10W12LH·ACA10/12A·OLI17/12H·AVS31/12A·SAN06/01H·NAC15/01H·BEN20/01A·PAC28/01H·CF 02/02A·FC 11/02H·TON17/02
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.530.360.500.880.56
vs Stronger (9)0.440.440.200.600.750.25
vs Similar (21)0.710.570.440.440.920.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %60% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MaritimoMaritimo

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W10W00D11D10W11D01L20W11D00DH·VIL10/12A·FEI17/12H·PEN23/12A·OLI06/01H·ACA14/01H·NAC21/01A·AVS28/01H·BEN04/02A·PAC11/02H·FC 17/02
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.670.930.400.670.93
vs Stronger (7)0.710.861.000.330.501.25
vs Similar (21)0.710.620.730.450.700.80
vs Weaker (2)2.000.503.000.001.001.00
Clean sheet %50% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Mafra over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls94.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls87.5%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards87.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls77.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.574.1%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.574.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards72.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners70.1%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Mafra · 2024/25
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rodrigo Matos33%
Pontus Texel25%
Stanley Iheanacho25%
Rodrigo Freitas0%
Bryan Passi0%
Vítor Gonçalves0%
Guilherme0%
Martin Fraisl0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Friday Etim0%
Beni Junior0%
Yacouba Maiga0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Guilherme40%
Rodrigo Freitas33%
Martin Fraisl25%
Stanley Iheanacho25%
Yacouba Maiga25%
Bryan Passi0%
Vítor Gonçalves0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Rodrigo Matos0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Pontus Texel0%
Friday Etim0%
Beni Junior0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Friday Etim33%
Bryan Passi25%
Vítor Gonçalves25%
Rodrigo Freitas0%
Guilherme0%
Martin Fraisl0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Rodrigo Matos0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Pontus Texel0%
Beni Junior0%
Stanley Iheanacho0%
Yacouba Maiga0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rodrigo Matos33%
Friday Etim33%
Stanley Iheanacho25%
Guilherme20%
Rodrigo Freitas0%
Bryan Passi0%
Vítor Gonçalves0%
Martin Fraisl0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Pontus Texel0%
Beni Junior0%
Yacouba Maiga0%
Maritimo · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Simo Bouzaidi33%
Paulo Henrique25%
Raphael Guzzo25%
Adrián Butzke25%
Maurice Boakye25%
Martín Tejón25%
Igor Julião0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Raphael Guzzo75%
Igor Julião50%
Adrián Butzke25%
Paulo Henrique0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Simo Bouzaidi0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
Maurice Boakye0%
Martín Tejón0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Martín Tejón25%
Igor Julião0%
Paulo Henrique0%
Raphael Guzzo0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Simo Bouzaidi0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Adrián Butzke0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
Maurice Boakye0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Paulo Henrique50%
Martín Tejón50%
Igor Julião0%
Raphael Guzzo0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Simo Bouzaidi0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Adrián Butzke0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
Maurice Boakye0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (26)
€31m
FPB (28)
€29m
SC (28)
€27m
NAC (31)
€20m
TOR (32)
€19m
AV (27)
€16m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
UDL (25)
€10m
AVS (20)
€7m
LEI (21)
€6m
PEN (23)
€5m
LL (19)
€5m
FEI (17)
€4m
PF (13)
€2m
OLI (7)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FPB (10)
€13m
SC (11)
€9m
BB (9)
€9m
AV (11)
€8m
TOR (12)
€7m
MAR (10)
€7m
NAC (12)
€6m
UDL (9)
€4m
AVS (8)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
LEI (7)
€2m
PEN (8)
€1m
FEI (6)
€1m
LL (6)
€1m
PF (3)
€1m
OLI (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (7)
€10m
FPB (6)
€7m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
AV (6)
€3m
TOR (5)
€2m
UDL (7)
€2m
AVS (2)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
LEI (3)
€1m
LL (2)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
PEN (2)
€0m
OLI (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (10)
€13m
SC (12)
€12m
TOR (15)
€10m
FPB (12)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
AV (10)
€6m
UDL (9)
€4m
PEN (13)
€3m
LL (11)
€3m
AVS (10)
€3m
FEI (8)
€3m
LEI (11)
€3m
OLI (5)
€1m
PF (8)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
MAF wins
0
Draws
0
MAR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Mafra vs Maritimo · H/A from MAF
DateH/AGameScore
30/09/23AMaritimo Vs MAF1-2

MafraMafra

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/02/24HMAF Vs Tondela1-3
11/02/24AFC Porto B Vs MAF1-1
02/02/24HMAF Vs CF Os Belenenses1-1
28/01/24APacos Ferreira Vs MAF0-1
20/01/24HMAF Vs Benfica B1-2
15/01/24HMAF Vs Nacional0-0
06/01/24ASanta Clara Vs MAF0-1
31/12/23HMAF Vs AVS0-2
17/12/23AOliveirense Vs MAF1-3
10/12/23HMAF Vs Academico Viseu1-1

MaritimoMaritimo

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/02/24HMAR Vs FC Porto B1-0
11/02/24APacos Ferreira Vs MAR1-2
04/02/24HMAR Vs Benfica B3-1
28/01/24AAVS Vs MAR3-2
21/01/24HMAR Vs Nacional3-1
14/01/24HMAR Vs Academico Viseu1-1
06/01/24AOliveirense Vs MAR1-1
23/12/23HMAR Vs Penafiel0-0
17/12/23AFeirense Vs MAR0-1
10/12/23HMAR Vs Vilaverdense4-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Mafra
Mafra
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDDL1.40
HomeLDLDL1.44
AwayLWWWD1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%36%36%
AVG goals2.662.482.84
Over 1.5 %74%76%72%
Over 2.5 %46%40%52%
Over 3.5 %26%20%32%
Scored1.321.281.36
Conceded1.341.201.48
BTTS62%60%64%
Clean Sheet22%24%20%
Corners10.4010.5710.24
Cards5.024.195.86
Maritimo
Maritimo
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWW1.38
HomeDDWWW1.68
AwayLWDLW1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%48%32%
AVG goals2.622.602.64
Over 1.5 %74%72%76%
Over 2.5 %54%56%52%
Over 3.5 %24%32%16%
Scored1.321.521.12
Conceded1.301.081.52
BTTS58%56%60%
Clean Sheet26%32%20%
Corners9.8810.898.75
Cards6.657.116.12

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Santa ClaraSanta Clara3473
62%
2.1
4819+29
2.0
71%
29%
6%
8.6
31%
6.2
79%
28.4
86%
27
96121.40.6
50%
2NacionalNacional3471
62%
2.1
6635+31
3.0
85%
59%
35%
11.6
62%
5.2
81%
27.8
80%
20
6591.91.0
50%
3MaritimoMaritimo3464
53%
1.9
5229+23
2.4
68%
47%
24%
9.7
56%
6.1
97%
27.8
80%
16
7361.50.9
51%
4AVSAVS3464
59%
1.9
5034+16
2.5
65%
47%
24%
11.6
62%
5.5
82%
27.5
88%
7
3231.51.0
53%
5Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3452
41%
1.5
4235+7
2.3
74%
38%
15%
10.1
57%
4.9
78%
30.3
89%
2
1011.21.0
53%
6TondelaTondela3449
35%
1.4
4643+3
2.6
74%
44%
29%
11.2
70%
5.1
77%
28.1
89%
10
2161.41.3
47%
7TorreenseTorreense3448
38%
1.4
4037+3
2.3
71%
53%
18%
10.3
54%
4.8
72%
27.7
89%
19
72101.21.1
49%
8Benfica BBenfica B3445
35%
1.3
4848+0
2.8
76%
50%
35%
10.1
59%
5.5
78%
27.4
81%
31
910131.41.4
52%
9FC Porto BFC Porto B3444
35%
1.3
5151+0
3.0
88%
59%
35%
10.6
67%
4.9
71%
24.4
76%
29
13791.51.5
54%
10MafraMafra3444
32%
1.3
4042-2
2.4
68%
44%
21%
10.6
64%
4.5
72%
25.4
71%
0
0001.21.2
53%
11Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu3443
26%
1.3
3638-2
2.2
76%
32%
15%
9.7
54%
4.0
66%
24.7
68%
16
8361.11.1
47%
12União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria3442
32%
1.2
4440+4
2.5
68%
41%
24%
10.3
55%
5.1
83%
26.1
75%
10
4241.31.2
50%
13PenafielPenafiel3439
32%
1.1
3139-8
2.1
56%
35%
15%
10.0
50%
5.4
85%
29.7
87%
5
1030.91.1
42%
14LeixoesLeixoes3437
21%
1.1
2938-9
2.0
65%
29%
18%
9.8
41%
5.4
91%
30.9
97%
6
2130.91.1
52%
15FeirenseFeirense3634
25%
0.9
3450-16
2.3
69%
44%
19%
10.9
76%
5.0
74%
25.9
85%
4
1130.91.4
52%
16OliveirenseOliveirense3434
24%
1.0
3754-17
2.7
74%
53%
35%
11.3
68%
5.3
78%
28.1
89%
1
0011.11.6
52%
17VilaverdenseVilaverdense3428
24%
0.8
3059-29
2.6
79%
47%
24%
10.8
76%
4.8
84%
28.5
90%
0
0000.91.7
47%
18CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses3426
18%
0.8
2859-31
2.6
74%
47%
26%
9.3
50%
4.1
58%
25.0
74%
0
0000.81.7
45%
19Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa23
50%
1.5
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
-
0%
4.5
100%
-
0%
5
1130.51.5
-
Portugal: Segunda Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Segunda Liga stats & trends →

← all matches