This opponent (GKS Katowice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
GKS Katowice
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
1.13
1.13
1.27
1.20
1.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.29
1.50
1.29
1.86
1.29
1.14
vs Weaker (16)
1.06
0.81
1.00
0.75
1.12
0.88
Clean sheet %
30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Motor Lublin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Lechia Gdansk
2.00
GKS Katowice
1.82
Arka Gdynia
1.81
Motor Lublin
1.67
Górnik Łęczna
1.60
Odra Opole
1.51
Miedz Legnica
1.50
Tychy 71
1.50
Wisla Plock
1.50
Wisla Krakow
1.47
Stal Rzeszów
1.41
Chrobry Głogów
1.24
Znicz Pruszków
1.24
Nieciecza
1.21
Polonia Warszawa
1.03
Resovia Rzeszów
1.00
Podbeskidzie
0.68
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
0.47
Motor Lublin is 0.16 points worse than GKS Katowice in terms of average points per game (1.67 vs 1.82).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
GKS Katowice
2.00
Wisla Krakow
1.82
Lechia Gdansk
1.76
Nieciecza
1.65
Arka Gdynia
1.58
Stal Rzeszów
1.56
Miedz Legnica
1.53
Motor Lublin
1.42
Wisla Plock
1.35
Tychy 71
1.26
Odra Opole
1.26
Polonia Warszawa
1.21
Resovia Rzeszów
1.15
Chrobry Głogów
1.03
Górnik Łęczna
1.00
Znicz Pruszków
1.00
Podbeskidzie
0.76
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
0.62
Motor Lublin is 0.58 goals worse than GKS Katowice in terms of goals scored per game (1.42 vs 2.00).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Górnik Łęczna
0.83
Lechia Gdansk
1.00
Odra Opole
1.03
GKS Katowice
1.03
Arka Gdynia
1.06
Miedz Legnica
1.06
Motor Lublin
1.19
Znicz Pruszków
1.29
Wisla Plock
1.35
Tychy 71
1.38
Chrobry Głogów
1.44
Polonia Warszawa
1.47
Wisla Krakow
1.47
Nieciecza
1.53
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1.62
Podbeskidzie
1.74
Stal Rzeszów
1.76
Resovia Rzeszów
1.76
Motor Lublin is 0.17 goals worse than GKS Katowice in terms of goals conceded per game (1.19 vs 1.03).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Motor Lublin
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.00
0.50
0.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (GKS Katowice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
GKS Katowice
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.57
0.40
0.67
0.53
0.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.64
0.71
0.71
0.86
0.57
0.57
vs Weaker (16)
0.31
0.44
0.12
0.50
0.50
0.38
Clean sheet %
67% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Motor Lublin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Motor Lublin over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Motor Lublin over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Motor Lublin over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
GKS Katowice over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
GKS Katowice over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
GKS Katowice over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Motor Lublin
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.00
0.50
3.00
1.00
1.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
vs Weaker (1)
3.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (GKS Katowice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
GKS Katowice
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.57
0.73
0.60
0.67
0.53
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.64
0.79
0.57
1.00
0.71
0.57
vs Weaker (16)
0.75
0.38
0.88
0.25
0.62
0.50
Clean sheet %
50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Motor Lublin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Motor Lublin over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Motor Lublin over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Motor Lublin over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
GKS Katowice over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
GKS Katowice over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
GKS Katowice over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Motor Lublin · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Karol Czubak50%
Makan Aïko17%
Mbaye Ndiaye17%
Bartosz Bereszyński0%
Tin Plavotić0%
Ivo Rodrigues0%
Yacine Bourhane0%
Mihai Popa0%
Marek Kristián Bartoš0%
Thomas Santos0%
Florian Haxha0%
Kamil Lukoszek0%
Fábio Ronaldo0%
Mateusz Łęgowski0%
Paskal Meyer0%
Christopher Simon0%
Filip Luberecki0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ivo Rodrigues33%
Paskal Meyer33%
Tin Plavotić25%
Marek Kristián Bartoš20%
Bartosz Bereszyński17%
Makan Aïko17%
Fábio Ronaldo17%
Mbaye Ndiaye17%
Christopher Simon17%
Filip Luberecki17%
Yacine Bourhane0%
Mihai Popa0%
Thomas Santos0%
Karol Czubak0%
Florian Haxha0%
Kamil Lukoszek0%
Mateusz Łęgowski0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ivo Rodrigues67%
Mbaye Ndiaye33%
Bartosz Bereszyński0%
Tin Plavotić0%
Yacine Bourhane0%
Mihai Popa0%
Marek Kristián Bartoš0%
Thomas Santos0%
Karol Czubak0%
Florian Haxha0%
Kamil Lukoszek0%
Makan Aïko0%
Fábio Ronaldo0%
Mateusz Łęgowski0%
Paskal Meyer0%
Christopher Simon0%
Filip Luberecki0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Karol Czubak67%
Mbaye Ndiaye50%
Christopher Simon17%
Bartosz Bereszyński0%
Tin Plavotić0%
Ivo Rodrigues0%
Yacine Bourhane0%
Mihai Popa0%
Marek Kristián Bartoš0%
Thomas Santos0%
Florian Haxha0%
Kamil Lukoszek0%
Makan Aïko0%
Fábio Ronaldo0%
Mateusz Łęgowski0%
Paskal Meyer0%
Filip Luberecki0%
GKS Katowice · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ilia Shkurin60%
Bartosz Nowak20%
Arkadiusz Jędrych20%
Eman Marković20%
Pau Resta20%
Szymon Bartlewicz20%
Erik Jirka0%
Lukas Klemenz0%
Mateusz Wdowiak0%
Alan Czerwiński0%
Marcin Wasielewski0%
Bartosz Wolski0%
Borja Galán0%
Gabriel Kobylak0%
Kacper Łukasiak0%
Mateusz Kowalczyk0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Lukas Klemenz60%
Marcin Wasielewski50%
Alan Czerwiński25%
Kacper Łukasiak25%
Arkadiusz Jędrych20%
Borja Galán20%
Pau Resta20%
Erik Jirka0%
Ilia Shkurin0%
Mateusz Wdowiak0%
Bartosz Nowak0%
Bartosz Wolski0%
Eman Marković0%
Gabriel Kobylak0%
Mateusz Kowalczyk0%
Szymon Bartlewicz0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Bartosz Nowak60%
Alan Czerwiński25%
Ilia Shkurin20%
Borja Galán20%
Erik Jirka0%
Lukas Klemenz0%
Mateusz Wdowiak0%
Marcin Wasielewski0%
Arkadiusz Jędrych0%
Bartosz Wolski0%
Eman Marković0%
Pau Resta0%
Gabriel Kobylak0%
Kacper Łukasiak0%
Mateusz Kowalczyk0%
Szymon Bartlewicz0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ilia Shkurin80%
Eman Marković40%
Pau Resta20%
Erik Jirka0%
Lukas Klemenz0%
Mateusz Wdowiak0%
Alan Czerwiński0%
Marcin Wasielewski0%
Bartosz Nowak0%
Arkadiusz Jędrych0%
Bartosz Wolski0%
Borja Galán0%
Gabriel Kobylak0%
Kacper Łukasiak0%
Mateusz Kowalczyk0%
Szymon Bartlewicz0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LG (20)
€22m
ML (20)
€19m
WK (24)
€13m
GK (26)
€13m
WP (25)
€12m
AG (23)
€5m
PW (25)
€5m
ML (24)
€4m
OO (24)
€4m
NIE (16)
€4m
SR (18)
€3m
CG (20)
€3m
POD (5)
€1m
Motor Lublin's squad is €6m more valuable than GKS Katowice's (€19m vs €13m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LG (8)
€15m
ML (10)
€10m
WK (8)
€6m
WP (7)
€4m
GK (7)
€3m
PW (13)
€3m
AG (9)
€2m
OO (8)
€2m
NIE (7)
€2m
ML (7)
€1m
SR (9)
€1m
CG (7)
€1m
POD (1)
€0m
Motor Lublin's attack is €7m more valuable than GKS Katowice's (€10m vs €3m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GK (10)
€6m
LG (3)
€5m
WP (9)
€3m
ML (2)
€2m
WK (4)
€2m
ML (10)
€2m
NIE (5)
€2m
OO (8)
€1m
AG (5)
€1m
CG (6)
€1m
PW (2)
€0m
SR (2)
€0m
POD (2)
€0m
Motor Lublin's midfield is €3m less valuable than GKS Katowice's (€2m vs €6m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ML (8)
€6m
WP (9)
€6m
WK (12)
€5m
GK (9)
€4m
LG (9)
€3m
AG (9)
€2m
PW (10)
€2m
CG (7)
€1m
SR (7)
€1m
ML (7)
€1m
OO (8)
€1m
NIE (4)
€1m
POD (2)
€0m
Motor Lublin's defence is €2m more valuable than GKS Katowice's (€6m vs €4m).
Poland: I Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Poland: I Liga stats & trends →