PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Poland - I Liga · Resovia Rzeszów← Back

Resovia Rzeszów

Poland Poland · Poland - I Liga · 16th of 18 · 2023/24
Form – last 6
WWLLWL
Goals / Game
1.15
39 scored in 34 · 2023/24
Concede 1.76
Over 1.5 goals
85%
in 34 matches
Over 2.5 goals
56%
in 34 matches
Under 3.5 goals
65%
in 34 matches
BTTS Yes / No
59%
No 41% · CS 15%
Win Rate
26%
9W 7D 18L · 34 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Resovia Rzeszów stats, form & predictions – 2023/24

Resovia Rzeszów statistics for 2023/24: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2023/24, Resovia Rzeszów are scoring 1.15 and conceding 1.76 goals a game across 34 matches – 56% of their games go over 2.5 and 59% see both teams score. They win 26%, draw 21% and lose 53%, keeping a clean sheet in 15% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-423L11D11D13L21W10W23L12L10W04LA·AG28/04H·ML04/05A·CG11/05H·ML17/05A·WP26/05H·LP26/09A·OG29/10A·POD05/08A·WP05/08H·AG02/09
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.8
40-423L11D11D13L21W10W23L12L10W04LA·AG28/04H·ML04/05A·CG11/05H·ML17/05A·WP26/05H·LP26/09A·OG29/10A·POD05/08A·WP05/08H·AG02/09
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.8
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'3960
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=17n=17 AWAY
1.00
Goals / game
1.29
82%
Over 1.5 %
88%
35%
Over 2.5 %
76%
24%
Over 3.5 %
47%
53%
BTTS %
65%
Goals scored per match
26%
0
41%
1
26%
2
3%
3
3%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
15%
0
32%
1
24%
2
21%
3
9%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.37 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.730.931.531.601.93
vs Stronger (13)1.152.460.862.001.503.00
vs Similar (14)1.361.141.001.121.831.17
vs Weaker (3)1.331.33--1.331.33
Clean sheet %17% (-9pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
16thof 181.00
Attack – goals scored
13thof 181.15
Defence – goals conceded
18thof 181.76

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lechia Gdansk
2.00
GKS Katowice
1.82
Arka Gdynia
1.81
Motor Lublin
1.67
Górnik Łęczna
1.60
Odra Opole
1.51
Miedz Legnica
1.50
Tychy 71
1.50
Wisla Plock
1.50
Wisla Krakow
1.47
Stal Rzeszów
1.41
Chrobry Głogów
1.24
Znicz Pruszków
1.24
Nieciecza
1.21
Polonia Warszawa
1.03
Resovia Rzeszów
1.00
Podbeskidzie
0.68
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
0.47

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
GKS Katowice
2.00
Wisla Krakow
1.82
Lechia Gdansk
1.76
Nieciecza
1.65
Arka Gdynia
1.58
Stal Rzeszów
1.56
Miedz Legnica
1.53
Motor Lublin
1.42
Wisla Plock
1.35
Tychy 71
1.26
Odra Opole
1.26
Polonia Warszawa
1.21
Resovia Rzeszów
1.15
Chrobry Głogów
1.03
Górnik Łęczna
1.00
Znicz Pruszków
1.00
Podbeskidzie
0.76
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
0.62

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Górnik Łęczna
0.83
Lechia Gdansk
1.00
Odra Opole
1.03
GKS Katowice
1.03
Arka Gdynia
1.06
Miedz Legnica
1.06
Motor Lublin
1.19
Znicz Pruszków
1.29
Wisla Plock
1.35
Tychy 71
1.38
Chrobry Głogów
1.44
Polonia Warszawa
1.47
Wisla Krakow
1.47
Nieciecza
1.53
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
1.62
Podbeskidzie
1.74
Stal Rzeszów
1.76
Resovia Rzeszów
1.76

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lechia GdanskLechia Gdansk3468
62%
2.0
6034+26
2.8
65%
50%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
22
15531.81.0
-
2Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia3665
53%
1.8
5738+19
2.6
69%
50%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.61.1
-
3GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3462
53%
1.8
6835+33
3.0
76%
50%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
13
3642.01.0
-
4Motor LublinMotor Lublin3660
47%
1.7
5143+8
2.6
75%
42%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
19
10261.41.2
-
5Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna3556
40%
1.6
3529+6
1.8
54%
29%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.00.8
-
6Odra OpoleOdra Opole3553
43%
1.5
4436+8
2.3
69%
43%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.31.0
-
7Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica3451
38%
1.5
5236+16
2.6
76%
50%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1211.51.1
-
8Wisla PlockWisla Plock3451
41%
1.5
4646+0
2.7
82%
59%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
4361.41.4
-
9Tychy 71Tychy 713451
47%
1.5
4347-4
2.6
74%
44%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.4
-
10Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow3450
38%
1.5
6250+12
3.3
82%
62%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
13
6251.81.5
-
11Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów3448
41%
1.4
5360-7
3.3
85%
74%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.61.8
-
12Znicz PruszkówZnicz Pruszków3442
35%
1.2
3444-10
2.3
65%
29%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.3
-
13Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów3442
32%
1.2
3549-14
2.5
74%
47%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.01.4
-
14NiecieczaNieciecza3441
29%
1.2
5652+4
3.2
82%
68%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2211.61.5
-
15Polonia WarszawaPolonia Warszawa3435
24%
1.0
4150-9
2.7
76%
50%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
3021.21.5
-
16Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów3434
26%
1.0
3960-21
2.9
85%
56%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.8
-
17PodbeskidziePodbeskidzie3423
12%
0.7
2659-33
2.5
76%
53%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.81.7
-
18Zaglebie SosnowiecZaglebie Sosnowiec3416
6%
0.5
2155-34
2.2
62%
32%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.61.6
-
Poland - I Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Poland - I Liga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
42%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 33 finished 2023/24 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Resovia Rzeszów
Unlock top prediction picks for Resovia Rzeszów
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.151.26
Conceded / game1.761.50
Over 1.585%82%
Over 2.556%53%
Over 3.535%26%
BTTS59%62%
Clean sheets15%18%
Win %26%26%
Draw %21%32%
Points / game1.001.12
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
28 Apr@ Arka Gdynia2-3L
04 Mayvs Miedz Legnica1-1D
11 May@ Chrobry Głogów1-1D
17 Mayvs Motor Lublin1-3L
26 May@ Wisla Plock2-1W
26 Sepvs Lech Poznan1-0W
29 Oct@ Olimpia Grudziądz2-3L
05 Aug@ Podbeskidzie1-2L
05 Aug@ Warta Poznań1-0W
02 Sepvs Arka Gdynia0-4L
Upcoming fixtures
No upcoming fixtures.