PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Nové Zámky vs Petržalka Result & Analysis

Date: 02/09/2026
Time: 14:30
Final 3-3
Nové Zámky
Nové Zámky
vs
Petržalka
Petržalka
Slovakia: Cup
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Nové Zámky win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Petržalka win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Nové ZámkyNové Zámky

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-640W60W11D21W22D13L20WA·DRU28/07A·LOK28/08H·ŠAM02/10A·KOM06/08A·BOL27/08H·ŠAM23/09A·DRU18/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.571.001.002.003.200.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)2.001.50--2.001.50
vs Weaker (5)2.800.801.002.004.000.00
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Petržalka) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PetržalkaPetržalka

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-513L01L21W20W40W30W42W51W10W20WH·DUK03/05A·ZLA08/05H·LIP15/05A·ŽIL26/07H·MFK02/08A·GAL08/08H·TAT16/08A·NOV19/08A·LOK24/08H·LIP30/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.801.002.001.141.620.88
vs Stronger (2)1.501.500.002.003.001.00
vs Similar (25)1.961.002.171.081.770.92
vs Weaker (3)0.670.672.001.000.000.50
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Nové Zámky) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Žilina
2.75
Slovan Bratislava
2.50
Tatran Prešov
2.43
Fiľakovo
2.40
AS Trencin
2.40
Dunajska Streda
2.40
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
2.33
Šamorín
2.33
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.33
Podbrezová
2.29
Skalica
2.25
Námestovo
2.25
Komárno
2.25
Zemplín Michalovce
2.25
Ružomberok
2.25
Galanta
2.25
Humenné
2.25
FK Košice
2.12
Nová Baňa
2.00
Baník Kalinovo
2.00
Podkonice
2.00
Spišská Nová Ves
2.00
Poprad
2.00
Čadca
2.00
Novohrad Lučenec
2.00
Nitra
2.00
Brezno
2.00
Gerlachov
2.00
Oravan
2.00
Rača
2.00
MSK Tesla Stropkov
2.00
Gabčíkovo
2.00
Snina
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Dolné Krškany
2.00
Piešťany
2.00
MFK Bytča
2.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
2.00
Inter Bratislava
2.00
Zlaté Moravce
2.00
Petržalka
2.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
2.00
Trenčianske Stankovce
1.75
Partizán Bardejov
1.75
Púchov
1.75
Višňové
1.67
Spartak Trnava
1.60
Holíč
1.50
Kysucké Nové Mesto
1.50
Jednota Bánová
1.50
Lovca
1.50
Harichovce
1.50
Vinohrad Čebovce
1.50
Levoča
1.50
Šenkvice
1.50
Baník Prievidza
1.50
Svätý Jur
1.50
Dunajská Lužná
1.50
Kováčová
1.50
Rožňava
1.50
Tvrdošín
1.50
Slovan Kendice
1.50
Beluša
1.50
Geča
1.50
Starý Smokovec
1.50
Veľké Ludince
1.50
Vranov nad Topľou
1.50
Svaty Peter
1.50
Trebatice
1.50
Pohronie
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.50
Spartak Myjava
1.33
Nové Zámky
1.33
Malinovo
1.33
Tatran Krásno
1.33
Jakubov
1.33
Druzstevnik Latky
1.33
Oravské Veselé
1.33
Lokomotíva Košice
1.33
Slávia TU Košice
1.33
Družstevník Čirč
1.04
Ostrovany
1.04
Rovnost Krajne
1.04
Kovarce
1.04
V. Kapusany
1.04
Zahradne
1.04
Divina
1.04
Hranovnica
1.04
Cicarovce
1.04
Kopčany
1.04
Slovan Vavrečka
1.04
Slovan Giraltovce
1.04
Vycapy Opatovce
1.04
Boleráz
1.00
Bernolákovo
1.00
Zitavany
1.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
1.00
Kostolné Kračany
1.00
Spišské Podhradie
0.67
Nová Dedinka
0.67
Malženice
0.67
Jelka
0.50
Priechod
0.50
Slovan Nitra-Chrenová
0.50
Čaňa
0.50
Priehrada
0.50
Kechnec
0.00
Rohožník
0.00
Tomášov
0.00
Spartak Kvašov
0.00
Šoporňa
0.00
Kysučan Korňa
0.00
Príbelce
0.00
FC Topoľčany
0.00
Slovan Tomášovce
0.00
Raslavice
0.00
Rosina
0.00
Sokol Brezovica
0.00
Dynamo Diviaky
0.00
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
0.00
Slovan Halic
0.00
Partizán Osrblie
0.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
0.00
Hronec
0.00
Družstevník Bešeňov
0.00
Rudňany
0.00
Závažná Poruba
0.00
Spartak Medzev
0.00
Nové Zámky is 0.67 points worse than Petržalka in terms of average points per game (1.33 vs 2.00).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Gerlachov
5.50
Zlaté Moravce
5.00
Nová Baňa
4.50
Slávia TU Košice
4.33
Podkonice
4.00
Čadca
4.00
Novohrad Lučenec
4.00
Svätý Jur
4.00
Beluša
4.00
Slovan Bratislava
4.00
Zemplín Michalovce
4.00
Ružomberok
4.00
AS Trencin
3.80
Galanta
3.75
FK Košice
3.50
Baník Prievidza
3.50
Žilina
3.50
Tatran Prešov
3.43
Námestovo
3.25
MSK Tesla Stropkov
3.25
Podbrezová
3.14
Skalica
3.00
Starý Smokovec
3.00
Snina
3.00
Považská Bystrica
3.00
Inter Bratislava
3.00
Komárno
2.75
Humenné
2.75
Baník Kalinovo
2.67
Poprad
2.67
Druzstevnik Latky
2.67
Šamorín
2.67
Nitra
2.60
Liptovský Mikuláš
2.60
Holíč
2.50
Spišská Nová Ves
2.50
Kováčová
2.50
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
2.33
Malinovo
2.33
Brezno
2.33
Fomat Martin
2.33
Lokomotíva Košice
2.33
Lokomotíva Zvolen
2.33
Petržalka
2.33
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.33
Trenčianske Stankovce
2.25
Spartak Trnava
2.20
Spartak Myjava
2.00
Kysucké Nové Mesto
2.00
Fiľakovo
2.00
Tatran Krásno
2.00
Kysučan Korňa
2.00
Slovan Tomášovce
2.00
Oravan
2.00
Tvrdošín
2.00
Slovan Kendice
2.00
Geča
2.00
Sokol Brezovica
2.00
Dynamo Diviaky
2.00
Veľké Ludince
2.00
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
2.00
Partizán Bardejov
2.00
Trebatice
2.00
MFK Bytča
2.00
Pohronie
2.00
Dunajska Streda
2.00
Púchov
1.75
Nové Zámky
1.67
Višňové
1.67
Rača
1.67
Gabčíkovo
1.67
Družstevník Čirč
1.63
Ostrovany
1.63
Rovnost Krajne
1.63
Kovarce
1.63
V. Kapusany
1.63
Zahradne
1.63
Divina
1.63
Hranovnica
1.63
Cicarovce
1.63
Kopčany
1.63
Slovan Vavrečka
1.63
Slovan Giraltovce
1.63
Vycapy Opatovce
1.63
Jednota Bánová
1.50
Šenkvice
1.50
Rožňava
1.50
Dolné Krškany
1.50
Piešťany
1.33
Lovca
1.00
Boleráz
1.00
Čaňa
1.00
Šoporňa
1.00
Vinohrad Čebovce
1.00
Spišské Podhradie
1.00
Levoča
1.00
FC Topoľčany
1.00
Bernolákovo
1.00
Zitavany
1.00
Jakubov
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Raslavice
1.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
1.00
Oravské Veselé
1.00
Nová Dedinka
1.00
Vranov nad Topľou
1.00
Slovan Halic
1.00
Partizán Osrblie
1.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.00
Priehrada
1.00
Malženice
1.00
Slovan Nitra-Chrenová
0.50
Harichovce
0.50
Svaty Peter
0.50
Jelka
0.00
Kechnec
0.00
Rohožník
0.00
Tomášov
0.00
Priechod
0.00
Spartak Kvašov
0.00
Príbelce
0.00
Rosina
0.00
Hronec
0.00
Družstevník Bešeňov
0.00
Rudňany
0.00
Závažná Poruba
0.00
Spartak Medzev
0.00
Kostolné Kračany
0.00
Nové Zámky is 0.67 goals worse than Petržalka in terms of goals scored per game (1.67 vs 2.33).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
MFK Bytča
0.00
Kostolné Kračany
0.00
Spišská Nová Ves
0.50
Priechod
0.50
Humenné
0.50
Žilina
0.50
Spartak Myjava
0.67
Rača
0.67
Fomat Martin
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Námestovo
0.75
Nitra
0.80
Dunajska Streda
0.80
Tatran Prešov
0.86
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1.00
Skalica
1.00
Lovca
1.00
Boleráz
1.00
Bernolákovo
1.00
Zitavany
1.00
Kováčová
1.00
Rožňava
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
1.00
Gabčíkovo
1.00
Snina
1.00
Dolné Krškany
1.00
Slovan Bratislava
1.00
Komárno
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
1.00
AS Trencin
1.00
Šamorín
1.00
Považská Bystrica
1.00
Inter Bratislava
1.00
Rudňany
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Podbrezová
1.14
Púchov
1.25
Galanta
1.25
Podkonice
1.33
Višňové
1.33
Poprad
1.33
Druzstevnik Latky
1.33
Zlaté Moravce
1.33
Petržalka
1.33
FK Košice
1.38
Spartak Trnava
1.40
Nová Baňa
1.50
Kysucké Nové Mesto
1.50
Slovan Nitra-Chrenová
1.50
Čadca
1.50
Novohrad Lučenec
1.50
Baník Prievidza
1.50
Svätý Jur
1.50
Dunajská Lužná
1.50
MSK Tesla Stropkov
1.50
Partizán Bardejov
1.50
Ružomberok
1.50
Pohronie
1.50
Fiľakovo
1.60
Malinovo
1.67
Jakubov
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Jelka
2.00
Kechnec
2.00
Nové Zámky
2.00
Tomášov
2.00
Trenčianske Stankovce
2.00
Harichovce
2.00
Šoporňa
2.00
Tatran Krásno
2.00
Levoča
2.00
FC Topoľčany
2.00
Brezno
2.00
Gerlachov
2.00
Rosina
2.00
Geča
2.00
Oravské Veselé
2.00
Veľké Ludince
2.00
Vranov nad Topľou
2.00
Slovan Halic
2.00
Lokomotíva Košice
2.00
Priehrada
2.00
Závažná Poruba
2.00
Spartak Medzev
2.00
Družstevník Čirč
2.30
Ostrovany
2.30
Rovnost Krajne
2.30
Kovarce
2.30
V. Kapusany
2.30
Zahradne
2.30
Divina
2.30
Hranovnica
2.30
Cicarovce
2.30
Kopčany
2.30
Slovan Vavrečka
2.30
Slovan Giraltovce
2.30
Vycapy Opatovce
2.30
Baník Kalinovo
2.33
Nová Dedinka
2.33
Piešťany
2.33
Slávia TU Košice
2.33
Jednota Bánová
2.50
Beluša
2.50
Starý Smokovec
2.50
Oravan
2.67
Spartak Kvašov
3.00
Spišské Podhradie
3.00
Slovan Tomášovce
3.00
Šenkvice
3.00
Slovan Kendice
3.00
Sokol Brezovica
3.00
Dynamo Diviaky
3.00
Svaty Peter
3.00
Trebatice
3.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
3.00
Hronec
3.00
Holíč
3.50
Rohožník
4.00
Čaňa
4.00
Raslavice
4.00
Vinohrad Čebovce
4.50
Príbelce
5.00
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
5.00
Družstevník Bešeňov
5.00
Kysučan Korňa
7.00
Partizán Osrblie
7.00
Nové Zámky is 0.67 goals worse than Petržalka in terms of goals conceded per game (2.00 vs 1.33).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Nové ZámkyNové Zámky

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W01L20W11D01L00DA·DRU28/07A·LOK28/08H·ŠAM02/10A·KOM06/08A·BOL27/08H·ŠAM23/09A·DRU18/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.430.001.000.800.20
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)1.500.50--1.500.50
vs Weaker (5)0.200.400.001.000.330.00
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Petržalka) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PetržalkaPetržalka

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D01L00D10W10W20W10W10W00DH·DUK03/05A·ZLA08/05H·LIP15/05A·ŽIL26/07H·MFK02/08A·GAL08/08H·TAT16/08A·NOV19/08A·LOK24/08H·LIP30/08
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.430.930.570.380.31
vs Stronger (2)0.501.000.001.001.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.680.401.000.500.380.31
vs Weaker (3)0.330.331.001.000.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Nové Zámky) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Nové Zámky over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nové Zámky over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nové Zámky over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Nové ZámkyNové Zámky

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-540W50W10W01L11D12L20WA·DRU28/07A·LOK28/08H·ŠAM02/10A·KOM06/08A·BOL27/08H·ŠAM23/09A·DRU18/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.000.571.001.002.400.40
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)0.501.00--0.501.00
vs Weaker (5)2.600.401.001.003.670.00
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Petržalka) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PetržalkaPetržalka

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D01L20W20W30W20W22D41W00D20WH·DUK03/05A·ZLA08/05H·LIP15/05A·ŽIL26/07H·MFK02/08A·GAL08/08H·TAT16/08A·NOV19/08A·LOK24/08H·LIP30/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.571.070.571.250.56
vs Stronger (2)1.000.500.001.002.000.00
vs Similar (25)1.280.601.170.581.380.62
vs Weaker (3)0.330.331.000.000.000.50
Clean sheet %63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Nové Zámky) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Nové Zámky over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nové Zámky over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nové Zámky over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

No selections above 70% probability for this match.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LZ (16)
€1m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
BLP (20)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
IB (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
BLP (6)
€0m
IB (5)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
LZ (3)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
ŠAM (6)
€1m
LZ (3)
€0m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
BLP (3)
€0m
IB (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
LZ (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
BLP (11)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
IB (9)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
NZ wins
0
Draws
0
PET wins

Head-to-head

Nové Zámky vs Petržalka · H/A from NZ
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Nové ZámkyNové Zámky

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/08/26ADružstevník Bešeňov Vs NZ0-2
23/09/25HNZ Vs Šamorín1-3
27/08/25ABoleráz Vs NZ2-2
06/08/25AKomoča Vs NZ1-2
02/10/24HNZ Vs Šamorín1-1
28/08/24ALokomotíva Bánov Vs NZ0-6
28/07/24ADružstevník Bešeňov Vs NZ0-4

PetržalkaPetržalka

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HPET Vs Liptovský Mikuláš2-0
24/08/26ALokomotíva Zvolen Vs PET0-1
19/08/26ANová Dedinka Vs PET1-5
16/08/26HPET Vs Tatran Prešov4-2
08/08/26AGalanta Vs PET0-3
02/08/26HPET Vs MFK Bytča4-0
26/07/26AŽilina II Vs PET0-2
15/05/26HPET Vs Liptovský Mikuláš2-1
08/05/26AZlaté Moravce Vs PET1-0
03/05/26HPET Vs Dukla Banská Bystrica1-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Nové Zámky
Nové Zámky
Slovakia: Cup
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWDLW2.00
HomeDL0.50
AwayWWWDW2.60
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %57%0%80%
AVG goals3.573.003.80
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %71%50%80%
Over 3.5 %57%50%60%
Scored2.571.003.20
Conceded1.002.000.60
BTTS57%100%40%
Clean Sheet43%0%60%
Corners---
Cards---
Petržalka
Petržalka
Slovakia: Cup
Recent: 8 Wins / 0 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.78
HomeLWWWW2.04
AwayLWWWW1.54
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%62%42%
AVG goals2.702.622.77
Over 1.5 %72%71%73%
Over 2.5 %48%50%46%
Over 3.5 %30%29%31%
Scored1.721.751.69
Conceded0.980.881.08
BTTS52%46%58%
Clean Sheet36%46%27%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

Petržalka plays in Slovakia - 2. liga
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetržalkaPetržalka618
100%
3.0
162+14
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.70.3
-
2ŠamorínŠamorín615
83%
2.5
136+7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.21.0
-
3Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom610
33%
1.7
118+3
3.2
83%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.81.3
-
4PohroniePohronie610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.01.7
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica610
50%
1.7
1010+0
3.3
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
6Žilina IIŽilina II610
50%
1.7
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.0
-
7Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov610
50%
1.7
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.7
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš68
33%
1.3
106+4
2.7
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.71.0
-
9Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava67
33%
1.2
97+2
2.7
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
10MalženiceMalženice67
33%
1.2
1010+0
3.3
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
11GalantaGalanta67
33%
1.2
49-5
2.2
83%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
12HumennéHumenné66
33%
1.0
49-5
2.2
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
13Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II65
17%
0.8
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.7
-
14Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce65
17%
0.8
57-2
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
15Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen63
0%
0.5
47-3
1.8
50%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.71.2
-
16MFK BytčaMFK Bytča63
17%
0.5
419-15
3.8
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.2
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches