PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Nyiregyhaza vs Puskas Academy Result & Analysis

Date: 29/03/2025
Time: 18:30
Final 0-2
Nyiregyhaza
Nyiregyhaza
Vs
27%
29%
44%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Puskas Academy
Puskas Academy
Hungary: NB I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Nyiregyhaza win✗ Miss
27.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
29.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy win✓ Hit
43.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L01L13L00D21W00D10W00D01L03LA·FEH08/12H·FER15/12A·DEB02/02H·KEC08/02A·DIO15/02H·UJP22/02H·PUS25/02A·ZAL01/03H·GYO08/03A·MTK16/03
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.171.431.291.211.061.62
vs Stronger (2)0.501.500.001.001.002.00
vs Similar (25)1.121.521.331.250.921.77
vs Weaker (3)2.000.672.001.002.000.50
Clean sheet %23% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-403L31W01L10W21W42W01L12L11D21WH·GYO07/12H·PAK14/12A·FEH01/02H·FER09/02A·DEB15/02H·KEC22/02A·NYI25/02A·DIO01/03A·UJP09/03H·ZAL16/03
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.871.171.861.071.881.25
vs Stronger (4)1.251.751.000.501.503.00
vs Similar (25)1.921.042.001.171.850.92
vs Weaker (1)3.002.00--3.002.00
Clean sheet %33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%20%27%10%018%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
71.8%
Under 1.5
28.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
44.7%
Under 2.5
55.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
23.5%
Under 3.5
76.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
50.6%
No
49.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.9%
0-1
10.7%
0-0
9.8%
1-2
8.9%
0-2 ✓
8.4%
1-0
7.7%
2-1
6.7%
2-0
4.8%
Nyiregyhaza goals ↓
Puskas Academy goals →
01234
09.8%11%8.4%3.9%1.4%
17.7%14%8.9%4.2%1.5%
24.8%6.7%4.7%2.2%0.8%
31.7%2.4%1.7%0.8%0.3%
40.4%0.6%0.4%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Nyiregyhaza goals (down), columns = Puskas Academy goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.09
Puskas Academy
2.00
Paks
1.73
Gyori ETO FC
1.61
MTK Budapest
1.39
Diosgyori VTK
1.33
Ujpest
1.24
Nyiregyhaza
1.09
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.03
Debreceni VSC
1.03
Fehérvár FC
0.94
Kecskeméti TE
0.76
Nyiregyhaza is 0.91 points worse than Puskas Academy in terms of average points per game (1.09 vs 2.00).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Paks
1.97
Ferencvarosi TC
1.94
Puskas Academy
1.76
MTK Budapest
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.58
Gyori ETO FC
1.48
Diosgyori VTK
1.30
Ujpest
1.15
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.06
Fehérvár FC
1.03
Kecskeméti TE
0.94
Nyiregyhaza
0.94
Nyiregyhaza is 0.82 goals worse than Puskas Academy in terms of goals scored per game (0.94 vs 1.76).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ferencvarosi TC
0.94
Gyori ETO FC
1.12
Puskas Academy
1.15
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.27
Ujpest
1.33
Paks
1.42
MTK Budapest
1.42
Diosgyori VTK
1.55
Fehérvár FC
1.58
Nyiregyhaza
1.58
Kecskeméti TE
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.79
Nyiregyhaza is 0.42 goals worse than Puskas Academy in terms of goals conceded per game (1.58 vs 1.15).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
62%
MTK Budapest
55%
Ujpest
51%
Puskas Academy
50%
Debreceni VSC
50%
Paks
48%
Kecskeméti TE
47%
Diosgyori VTK
47%
Fehérvár FC
46%
Zalaegerszegi TE
44%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

For 4.8 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.6

🚩 Corners

160634121125333411445426491613861589210H·ZALA·UJPA·DIOH·KECA·DEBH·FERA·FEHH·PAKA·MTKA·ZAL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.2

🟨 Cards

8044241214341343235118613757582H·ZALA·UJPA·DIOH·KECA·DEBH·FERA·FEHH·PAKA·MTKA·ZAL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.2 · Against 11.6 · Total 26.8

⚠️ Fouls

35021112015616117191318111516107218111232352218322931172923H·ZALA·UJPA·DIOH·KECA·DEBH·FERA·FEHH·PAKA·MTKA·ZAL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)---0.00.00.0---
vs Stronger (2)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (41)---0.00.00.0---
vs Weaker (7)---0.00.00.0---
% over line---0%0%0%---
% under line---100%100%100%---
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.19.38.93.63.83.527.626.228.9
vs Stronger (5)12.013.511.06.89.05.330.832.030.0
vs Similar (42)8.78.98.53.53.43.527.125.128.9
vs Weaker (3)7.56.09.00.72.00.028.031.025.0
% over line41%44%38%56%57%56%82%74%90%
% under line59%56%62%44%43%44%18%26%10%
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Paks
11.3
Debreceni VSC
10.2
Diosgyori VTK
10.2
Fehérvár FC
9.9
Zalaegerszegi TE
9.7
Ujpest
9.7
Ferencvarosi TC
9.3
Puskas Academy
9.1
MTK Budapest
9.0
Kecskeméti TE
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Debreceni VSC
5.3
Fehérvár FC
4.8
Puskas Academy
4.8
Kecskeméti TE
4.7
Paks
4.6
Ferencvarosi TC
4.5
Ujpest
4.4
Zalaegerszegi TE
4.3
Diosgyori VTK
4.3
MTK Budapest
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Puskas Academy
27.7
Paks
27.7
Debreceni VSC
27.3
Ujpest
25.9
Kecskeméti TE
25.4
Diosgyori VTK
25.1
Ferencvarosi TC
25.0
Zalaegerszegi TE
24.9
Fehérvár FC
23.7
MTK Budapest
23.6
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
45.9%
Under 9.5
54.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
72.7%
Under 3.5
27.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
86.6%
Under 21.5
13.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D00D11D00D10W00D10W00D00D00DA·FEH08/12H·FER15/12A·DEB02/02H·KEC08/02A·DIO15/02H·UJP22/02H·PUS25/02A·ZAL01/03H·GYO08/03A·MTK16/03
Avg total
0.4
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.530.860.430.440.62
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.680.600.920.500.460.69
vs Weaker (3)0.670.001.000.000.500.00
Clean sheet %53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L00D01L10W01L30W01L11D00D01LH·GYO07/12H·PAK14/12A·FEH01/02H·FER09/02A·DEB15/02H·KEC22/02A·NYI25/02A·DIO01/03A·UJP09/03H·ZAL16/03
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.470.790.360.810.56
vs Stronger (4)0.750.250.500.001.000.50
vs Similar (25)0.760.480.830.420.690.54
vs Weaker (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
Clean sheet %63% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L01L02L00D11D00D00D00D01L03LA·FEH08/12H·FER15/12A·DEB02/02H·KEC08/02A·DIO15/02H·UJP22/02H·PUS25/02A·ZAL01/03H·GYO08/03A·MTK16/03
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.1
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.900.430.790.621.00
vs Stronger (2)0.501.000.001.001.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.440.920.420.750.461.08
vs Weaker (3)1.330.671.001.001.500.50
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L31W00D00D20W12L00D01L11D20WH·GYO07/12H·PAK14/12A·FEH01/02H·FER09/02A·DEB15/02H·KEC22/02A·NYI25/02A·DIO01/03A·UJP09/03H·ZAL16/03
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.701.070.711.060.69
vs Stronger (4)0.501.500.500.500.502.50
vs Similar (25)1.160.561.170.751.150.38
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls93.7%--------
Over 2.5 cards87.1%--------
Over 21.5 fouls86.6%--------
Under 11.5 corners76.7%--------
Under 3.576.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls75.9%--------
Over 3.5 cards72.7%--------
Over 1.571.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Puskas Academy
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Zsolt Nagy43%
Lamin Colley28%
Jonathan Levi24%
Jakub Plšek18%
Kevin Mondovics17%
Artem Favorov16%
György Komáromi14%
Urho Nissilä10%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Wojciech Golla8%
Mikael Soisalo7%
Laros Duarte6%
Patrizio Stronati3%
Jakov Puljić0%
Roland Szolnoki0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Quentin Maceiras0%
Zalán Kerezsi0%
Ármin Pécsi0%
Georgiy Harutyunyan0%
Bence Vékony0%
Ákos Markgráf0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Lamin Colley41%
Roland Szolnoki33%
György Komáromi29%
Quentin Maceiras27%
Artem Favorov24%
Zsolt Nagy23%
Laros Duarte22%
Ákos Markgráf21%
Georgiy Harutyunyan17%
Kevin Mondovics17%
Wojciech Golla16%
Jakub Plšek14%
Zalán Kerezsi12%
Urho Nissilä10%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Mikael Soisalo4%
Ármin Pécsi4%
Jonathan Levi3%
Patrizio Stronati3%
Jakov Puljić0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Bence Vékony0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Zsolt Nagy23%
Jonathan Levi21%
Mikael Soisalo19%
Urho Nissilä17%
Bence Vékony15%
György Komáromi14%
Lamin Colley14%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Jakov Puljić8%
Georgiy Harutyunyan8%
Jakub Plšek7%
Ákos Markgráf7%
Wojciech Golla4%
Artem Favorov4%
Roland Szolnoki0%
Laros Duarte0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Quentin Maceiras0%
Patrizio Stronati0%
Zalán Kerezsi0%
Ármin Pécsi0%
Kevin Mondovics0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Lamin Colley34%
Zsolt Nagy27%
Jakub Plšek14%
Jonathan Levi14%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Jakov Puljić8%
Laros Duarte6%
Artem Favorov4%
Mikael Soisalo4%
Urho Nissilä0%
György Komáromi0%
Roland Szolnoki0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Wojciech Golla0%
Quentin Maceiras0%
Patrizio Stronati0%
Zalán Kerezsi0%
Ármin Pécsi0%
Georgiy Harutyunyan0%
Bence Vékony0%
Kevin Mondovics0%
Ákos Markgráf0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
ZT (23)
€5m
KT (22)
€3m
DV (18)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
Nyiregyhaza's squad is €4m less valuable than Puskas Academy's (€7m vs €11m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
KT (9)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
DV (5)
€1m
Nyiregyhaza's attack is €1m less valuable than Puskas Academy's (€3m vs €5m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
KT (2)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
Nyiregyhaza's midfield is €1m less valuable than Puskas Academy's (€1m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
ZT (10)
€2m
DV (9)
€1m
KT (11)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
Nyiregyhaza and Puskas Academy have a similar defence value (both €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
NYI wins
0
Draws
2
PA wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Nyiregyhaza vs Puskas Academy · H/A from NYI
DateH/AGameScore
25/02/25HNYI Vs Puskas Academy1-0
23/11/24HNYI Vs Puskas Academy0-3
11/08/24APuskas Academy Vs NYI3-1

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
16/03/25AMTK Budapest Vs NYI3-0
08/03/25HNYI Vs Gyori ETO FC0-1
01/03/25AZalaegerszegi TE Vs NYI0-0
25/02/25HNYI Vs Puskas Academy1-0
22/02/25HNYI Vs Ujpest0-0
15/02/25ADiosgyori VTK Vs NYI1-2
08/02/25HNYI Vs Kecskeméti TE0-0
02/02/25ADebreceni VSC Vs NYI3-1
15/12/24HNYI Vs Ferencvarosi TC0-1
08/12/24AFehérvár FC Vs NYI2-0

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
16/03/25HPA Vs Zalaegerszegi TE2-1
09/03/25AUjpest Vs PA1-1
01/03/25ADiosgyori VTK Vs PA2-1
25/02/25ANyiregyhaza Vs PA1-0
22/02/25HPA Vs Kecskeméti TE4-2
15/02/25ADebreceni VSC Vs PA1-2
09/02/25HPA Vs Ferencvarosi TC1-0
01/02/25AFehérvár FC Vs PA1-0
14/12/24HPA Vs Paks3-1
07/12/24HPA Vs Gyori ETO FC0-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Nyiregyhaza
Nyiregyhaza
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 2 Wins / 3 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWDLL1.66
HomeLDDWL2.00
AwayLLWDL1.35
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%58%38%
AVG goals2.822.672.96
Over 1.5 %78%75%81%
Over 2.5 %54%50%58%
Over 3.5 %26%25%27%
Scored1.581.671.50
Conceded1.241.001.46
BTTS54%54%54%
Clean Sheet26%29%23%
Corners---
Cards---
Puskas Academy
Puskas Academy
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLDW1.88
HomeLWWWW2.09
AwayLWLLD1.70
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %56%61%52%
AVG goals2.963.042.89
Over 1.5 %76%74%78%
Over 2.5 %58%57%59%
Over 3.5 %28%35%22%
Scored1.942.091.81
Conceded1.020.961.07
BTTS50%52%48%
Clean Sheet34%35%33%
Corners9.059.288.86
Cards4.925.184.70

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC3369
61%
2.1
6431+33
2.9
73%
48%
36%
9.5
44%
4.9
77%
25.9
85%
40
24891.90.9
62%
2Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy3366
61%
2.0
5838+20
2.9
82%
58%
24%
9.0
38%
4.7
69%
27.2
85%
11
5241.81.2
50%
3PaksPaks3357
48%
1.7
6547+18
3.4
91%
64%
45%
10.3
50%
4.3
64%
28.0
92%
8
3242.01.4
48%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3353
42%
1.6
4937+12
2.6
79%
55%
21%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
7451.51.1
-
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest3346
39%
1.4
5347+6
3.0
82%
61%
39%
9.0
48%
4.3
56%
23.6
64%
11
2451.61.4
55%
6Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK3344
33%
1.3
4351-8
2.8
76%
48%
30%
10.5
62%
4.7
64%
24.9
69%
3
1111.31.5
47%
7UjpestUjpest3341
27%
1.2
3844-6
2.5
70%
48%
27%
9.8
50%
5.0
69%
25.9
73%
14
5351.21.3
51%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza3336
27%
1.1
3152-21
2.5
70%
45%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3130.91.6
-
9Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC3334
27%
1.0
5259-7
3.4
79%
70%
45%
10.0
50%
6.1
88%
28.6
88%
9
2241.61.8
50%
10Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE3334
21%
1.0
3542-7
2.3
73%
42%
18%
9.7
52%
5.0
68%
26.3
70%
5
2121.11.3
44%
11Fehérvár FCFehérvár FC3331
24%
0.9
3452-18
2.6
70%
45%
30%
9.3
35%
4.8
62%
27.2
81%
2
1011.01.6
46%
12Kecskeméti TEKecskeméti TE3325
12%
0.8
3153-22
2.5
67%
52%
33%
8.3
30%
4.5
62%
23.4
63%
3
1010.91.6
47%
Hungary: NB I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

← all matches