Odishi 1919’s defensive record at home - conceding only one goal on average - sets the stage for a tight, low-scoring encounter. The model favours a home win, with a 55% probability, followed by a 28% chance of a draw and a 17% chance of a Gori victory. The expected total goals hover at 2.2, and the most likely scoreline is 1-0 for Odishi, a 15.1% probability event. Odishi’s recent form, after two straight defeats, shows a cautious approach, while Gori, fresh from a win, has struggled to score away, averaging 0.75 goals per match against stronger opponents.
Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Away under 3.5 goals (99.4%), Under 6.5 (99.2%), Away under 2.5 HT goals (98.2%), Home under 2.5 HT goals (98.2%), Under 5.5 (97.4%), Home under 2.5 2H goals (97.3%), and Away under 2.5 goals (96.4%). Each selection carries its own probability, reflecting the model’s confidence in a subdued, defensive match.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Odishi 1919 win
55.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
28.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gori win
16.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Odishi 1919
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
1.20
1.40
1.00
0.80
1.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
1.29
1.00
1.25
1.00
1.33
1.00
vs Weaker (3)
0.67
1.67
2.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
Clean sheet %
10% (-16pp vs league)
This opponent (Gori) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gori
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.38
1.12
2.67
1.67
0.60
0.80
vs Stronger (7)
1.57
1.14
2.67
1.67
0.75
0.75
vs Similar (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
12% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Odishi 1919) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
66.4%
Under 1.5
33.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
38.5%
Under 2.5
61.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
18.6%
Under 3.5
81.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
41.1%
No
58.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
15.1%
1-1
12.8%
2-0
12.3%
0-0
11.9%
2-1
8.8%
0-1
6.6%
3-0
6.2%
3-1
4.4%
Odishi 1919 goals ↓
Gori goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
12%
6.6%
2.8%
0.7%
0.1%
1
15%
13%
4.2%
1.0%
0.2%
2
12%
8.8%
3.2%
0.8%
0.1%
3
6.2%
4.4%
1.6%
0.4%
0.1%
4
2.3%
1.7%
0.6%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Odishi 1919 goals (down), columns = Gori goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Telavi
2.12
Gareji
1.75
Sioni
1.62
Samtredia
1.62
Aragvi Dusheti
1.50
Odishi 1919
1.38
Gori
1.25
Shturmi
1.00
Kolkheti Poti
0.75
Merani Martvili
0.62
Odishi 1919 is 0.12 points better than Gori in terms of average points per game (1.38 vs 1.25).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Samtredia
2.00
Gareji
1.50
Sioni
1.38
Gori
1.38
Aragvi Dusheti
1.38
Telavi
1.00
Kolkheti Poti
1.00
Odishi 1919
0.88
Merani Martvili
0.62
Shturmi
0.62
Odishi 1919 is 0.50 goals worse than Gori in terms of goals scored per game (0.88 vs 1.38).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Telavi
0.38
Shturmi
1.12
Gori
1.12
Odishi 1919
1.12
Gareji
1.25
Kolkheti Poti
1.25
Aragvi Dusheti
1.25
Merani Martvili
1.38
Sioni
1.38
Samtredia
1.50
Odishi 1919 and Gori are level in goals conceded per game (both 1.12).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Odishi 1919 or Draw
83.4%
Avg Implied -
55%
28%
17%
covers Odishi 1919 + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 or Gori
71.6%
Avg Implied -
55%
28%
17%
covers Odishi 1919 + Gori
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Gori
44.9%
Avg Implied -
55%
28%
17%
covers Draw + Gori
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Odishi 1919 over/under 0.5
Over
77.9%
Under
22.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 1.5
Over
44.6%
Under
55.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 2.5
Over
19.4%
Under
80.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 3.5
Over
6.7%
Under
93.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 0.5
Over
51.2%
Under
48.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 1.5
Over
16.2%
Under
83.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 2.5
Over
3.6%
Under
96.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 3.5
Over
0.6%
Under
99.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Odishi 1919, so a minus line means Odishi 1919 give that many goals of a start and Gori receive them. At -1, Odishi 1919 must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Odishi 1919 win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Odishi 1919)
Odishi 1919 -2
12.0%
Draw -2
17.4%
Gori +2
70.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Odishi 1919)
Odishi 1919 -1
29.4%
Draw -1
25.7%
Gori +1
44.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Odishi 1919)
Odishi 1919 +1
83.4%
Draw +1
11.6%
Gori -1
5.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Odishi 1919)
Odishi 1919 +2
95.0%
Draw +2
3.9%
Gori -2
1.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Odishi 1919
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.90
0.80
0.80
0.40
1.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.71
0.71
0.75
0.75
0.67
0.67
vs Weaker (3)
0.33
1.33
1.00
1.00
0.00
1.50
Clean sheet %
20% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Gori) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gori
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.25
0.50
0.67
0.67
0.00
0.40
vs Stronger (7)
0.29
0.57
0.67
0.67
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
62% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Odishi 1919) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
65.2%
Under 0.5
34.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
29.1%
Under 1.5
70.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
8.9%
Under 2.5
91.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Odishi 1919 over/under 0.5 HT
Over
37.5%
Under
62.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 1.5 HT
Over
9.7%
Under
90.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 2.5 HT
Over
2.5%
Under
97.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 0.5 HT
Over
39.0%
Under
61.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 1.5 HT
Over
13.4%
Under
86.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 2.5 HT
Over
1.6%
Under
98.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Odishi 1919
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.30
0.60
0.20
0.40
0.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.57
0.29
0.50
0.25
0.67
0.33
vs Weaker (3)
0.33
0.33
1.00
0.00
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
70% (+44pp vs league)
This opponent (Gori) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gori
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.12
0.62
2.00
1.00
0.60
0.40
vs Stronger (7)
1.29
0.57
2.00
1.00
0.75
0.25
vs Similar (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
38% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Odishi 1919) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
77.3%
Under 0.5
22.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
42.2%
Under 1.5
57.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
14.9%
Under 2.5
85.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Odishi 1919 over/under 0.5 2H
Over
45.6%
Under
54.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 1.5 2H
Over
14.4%
Under
85.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Odishi 1919 over/under 2.5 2H
Over
3.2%
Under
96.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 0.5 2H
Over
56.0%
Under
44.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 1.5 2H
Over
17.3%
Under
82.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gori over/under 2.5 2H
Over
6.4%
Under
93.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
99.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
99.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 HT goals
98.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 HT goals
97.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 2H goals
96.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
96.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
95.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 2H goals
93.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
93.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
92.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5 HT goals
91.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 HT goals
90.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 HT goals
86.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 2H goals
85.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5 2H goals
85.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
83.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
83.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
83.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 2H goals
82.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
81.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
80.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
77.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 0.5 2H goals
77.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
71.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 1.5 HT goals
70.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
70.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Georgia: Erovnuli Liga 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Georgia: Erovnuli Liga 2 stats & trends →