
Sioni statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Sioni are scoring 1.38 and conceding 1.38 goals a game across 8 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 12% and lose 38%, keeping a clean sheet in 38% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.57 | 1.43 | 1.60 | 1.47 | 1.53 | 1.40 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (23) | 1.74 | 1.30 | 1.73 | 1.45 | 1.75 | 1.17 |
| vs Weaker (7) | 1.00 | 1.86 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 2.33 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (+4pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Telavi | 8 | 17 | 62% | 2.1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1.4 | 38% | 12% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | - |
| 2 | Gareji | 8 | 14 | 50% | 1.8 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 2.8 | 75% | 62% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | Samtredia | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 4 | Sioni | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 11 | 11 | +0 | 2.8 | 62% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 5 | Aragvi Dusheti | 8 | 12 | 38% | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 2.6 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Odishi 1919 | 8 | 11 | 38% | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 2.0 | 62% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | - |
| 7 | Gori | 8 | 10 | 38% | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 2.5 | 62% | 38% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | - |
| 8 | Shturmi | 8 | 8 | 25% | 1.0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1.8 | 50% | 38% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 9 | Kolkheti Poti | 8 | 6 | 0% | 0.8 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 2.2 | 75% | 38% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 10 | Merani Martvili | 8 | 5 | 12% | 0.6 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2.0 | 75% | 38% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.38 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 1.89 | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.38 | 1.22 | 1.17 | 1.28 | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 67% | 72% | 81% | – | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 61% | 50% | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 22% | 33% | 28% | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 50% | 50% | 44% | 56% | – | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 31% | 39% | 22% | – | ▲ |
| Win % | 50% | 33% | 53% | 50% | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 12% | 33% | 11% | 14% | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.62 | 1.33 | 1.69 | 1.64 | – | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov | @ Dinamo Tbilisi II | 4-1 | W |
| 06 Dec | vs Gonio | 5-0 | W |
| 30 May | @ Kolkheti Poti | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Jun | vs Merani Martvili | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Jun | @ Aragvi Dusheti | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Jun | vs Samtredia | 3-2 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Gori | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Shturmi | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Odishi 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | vs Telavi | 2-1 | W |