PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Pärnu vs Nõmme United Result & Analysis

Date: 13/03/2022
Time: 10:30
Final 0-1
Pärnu
Pärnu
vs
Nõmme United
Nõmme United
Estonia: Esiliiga A
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Pärnu win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

PärnuPärnu

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L11DH·TUL03/03A·VII06/03
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.501.002.001.001.00
vs Stronger (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
vs Similar (1)1.002.001.002.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-23pp vs league)
This opponent (Nõmme United) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Nõmme UnitedNõmme United

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D22DH·ELV07/03A·K-J10/03
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.501.001.002.002.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)1.501.501.001.002.002.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-23pp vs league)
This opponent (Pärnu) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Laagri
2.11
FCI Levadia II
1.89
Elva
1.83
Viimsi
1.75
Flora II
1.72
Nõmme United
1.67
Paide II
1.44
K-Järve JK Järve
0.82
Tulevik
0.64
Pärnu
0.56
Tallinna Kalev II
0.50
Pärnu is 1.11 points worse than Nõmme United in terms of average points per game (0.56 vs 1.67).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Laagri
2.69
Flora II
2.44
FCI Levadia II
2.36
Nõmme United
2.19
Elva
2.11
Viimsi
2.11
Paide II
2.08
Tallinna Kalev II
1.50
K-Järve JK Järve
0.87
Pärnu
0.83
Tulevik
0.78
Pärnu is 1.36 goals worse than Nõmme United in terms of goals scored per game (0.83 vs 2.19).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Viimsi
1.11
FCI Levadia II
1.25
Laagri
1.28
Elva
1.44
Flora II
1.44
Nõmme United
1.56
Tallinna Kalev II
2.00
Pärnu
2.14
Paide II
2.44
Tulevik
2.83
K-Järve JK Järve
2.84
Pärnu is 0.58 goals worse than Nõmme United in terms of goals conceded per game (2.14 vs 1.56).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

PärnuPärnu

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D11DH·TUL03/03A·VII06/03
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.001.001.001.001.00
vs Stronger (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
vs Similar (1)1.001.001.001.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-23pp vs league)
This opponent (Nõmme United) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Nõmme UnitedNõmme United

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D01LH·ELV07/03A·K-J10/03
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.000.500.000.000.001.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)0.000.500.000.000.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Pärnu) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Pärnu over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pärnu over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pärnu over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

PärnuPärnu

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L00DH·TUL03/03A·VII06/03
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.000.500.001.000.000.00
vs Stronger (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
vs Similar (1)0.001.000.001.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Nõmme United) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Nõmme UnitedNõmme United

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D21WH·ELV07/03A·K-J10/03
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.001.001.002.001.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)1.501.001.001.002.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-23pp vs league)
This opponent (Pärnu) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Pärnu over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pärnu over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pärnu over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

No selections above 70% probability for this match.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LAA (25)
€2m
NU (26)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LAA (7)
€1m
NU (8)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LAA (6)
€1m
NU (7)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
NU (11)
€1m
LAA (12)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
PÄR wins
0
Draws
0
NU wins

Head-to-head

Pärnu vs Nõmme United · H/A from PÄR
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

PärnuPärnu

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/03/22AViimsi Vs PÄR1-1
03/03/22HPÄR Vs Tulevik1-2

Nõmme UnitedNõmme United

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/03/22AK-Järve JK Järve Vs NU2-2
07/03/22HNU Vs Elva1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Pärnu
Pärnu
Estonia: Esiliiga A
Recent: 0 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLD0.50
HomeL0.00
AwayD1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %0%0%0%
AVG goals2.503.002.00
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %50%100%0%
Over 3.5 %0%0%0%
Scored1.001.001.00
Conceded1.502.001.00
BTTS100%100%100%
Clean Sheet0%0%0%
Corners---
Cards---
Nõmme United
Nõmme United
Estonia: Esiliiga A
Recent: 0 Wins / 2 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDD1.00
HomeD1.00
AwayD1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %0%0%0%
AVG goals3.002.004.00
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %50%0%100%
Over 3.5 %50%0%100%
Scored1.501.002.00
Conceded1.501.002.00
BTTS100%100%100%
Clean Sheet0%0%0%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1LaagriLaagri3676
67%
2.1
9746+51
4.0
81%
69%
56%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.71.3
-
2FCI Levadia IIFCI Levadia II3668
58%
1.9
8545+40
3.6
94%
72%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.41.2
-
3ElvaElva3666
56%
1.8
7652+24
3.6
81%
53%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.11.4
-
4ViimsiViimsi3663
56%
1.8
7640+36
3.2
75%
58%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.11.1
-
5Flora IIFlora II3662
53%
1.7
8852+36
3.9
89%
78%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.41.4
-
6Nõmme UnitedNõmme United3660
50%
1.7
7956+23
3.8
94%
64%
56%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.21.6
-
7Paide IIPaide II3652
47%
1.4
7588-13
4.5
100%
86%
72%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.12.4
-
8K-Järve JK JärveK-Järve JK Järve3831
24%
0.8
33108-75
3.7
84%
76%
58%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.8
-
9TulevikTulevik3623
17%
0.6
28102-74
3.6
86%
61%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.82.8
-
10PärnuPärnu3620
11%
0.6
3077-47
3.0
75%
53%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.82.1
-
11Tallinna Kalev IITallinna Kalev II21
0%
0.5
34-1
3.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.52.0
-
Estonia: Esiliiga A 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Estonia: Esiliiga A stats & trends →

← all matches