PAU’s recent form has been shaky, with four losses in five games and a 0-1 defeat to Nancy, while Dunkerque also finished on a loss, falling 0-1 to Montpellier. The model therefore favours an away win, giving Dunkerque a 47 % chance, PAU 28 %, and a draw 25 %. The expected total of 3.2 goals points to a high-scoring affair, and the most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 11.3 % probability. PAU’s home attack averages 1.0 goal per game but they concede 1.86, whereas Dunkerque’s away scoring is 1.92 and they concede 1.69, suggesting a balanced contest. The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (98.4 %), Under 6.5 (95.6 %), Home under 3.5 goals (94.9 %), Over 19.5 fouls (93.6 %), Under 5.5 (89.6 %), Away under 3.5 goals (89.0 %), Away +2 handicap (87.1 %), and Over 21.5 fouls (86.4 %). All probabilities are expressed as percentages.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
PAU win
30.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
25.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque win
43.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
PAU
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.30
1.83
1.08
1.77
1.47
1.88
vs Stronger (1)
3.00
5.00
-
-
3.00
5.00
vs Similar (27)
1.22
1.85
1.08
1.77
1.36
1.93
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
0.00
-
-
1.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
30% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Dunkerque) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Dunkerque
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.53
1.43
1.00
1.00
1.89
1.72
vs Stronger (4)
1.75
1.75
1.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
vs Similar (22)
1.36
1.36
1.00
1.00
1.67
1.67
vs Weaker (4)
2.25
1.50
1.00
1.00
2.67
1.67
Clean sheet %
10% (-21pp vs league)
This opponent (PAU) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
82.6%
Under 1.5
17.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
59.9%
Under 2.5
40.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
37.6%
Under 3.5
62.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
62.7%
No
37.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.8%
1-2
9.1%
2-1
7.5%
0-1
6.6%
0-2
6.5%
2-2
6.4%
0-0
5.6%
1-0
5.2%
PAU goals ↓
Dunkerque goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.6%
6.6%
6.5%
3.7%
1.6%
1
5.2%
12%
9.1%
5.2%
2.2%
2
4.4%
7.5%
6.4%
3.6%
1.5%
3
2.0%
3.5%
3.0%
1.7%
0.7%
4
0.7%
1.2%
1.0%
0.6%
0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = PAU goals (down), columns = Dunkerque goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Nantes
1.92
Saint Etienne
1.75
Rodez
1.67
Reims
1.67
RED Star FC 93
1.67
Metz
1.64
Annecy
1.53
Montpellier
1.47
PAU
1.33
Dunkerque
1.28
Sochaux
1.11
Guingamp
1.11
Grenoble
1.08
Clermont Foot
1.06
Dijon
1.03
Nancy
1.03
Boulogne
1.03
Laval
0.97
PAU is 0.06 points better than Dunkerque in terms of average points per game (1.33 vs 1.28).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Nantes
1.80
Saint Etienne
1.72
Dunkerque
1.56
Reims
1.56
Metz
1.54
PAU
1.42
Annecy
1.42
RED Star FC 93
1.36
Rodez
1.31
Guingamp
1.22
Montpellier
1.19
Clermont Foot
1.11
Sochaux
1.05
Boulogne
1.03
Nancy
1.00
Dijon
0.97
Grenoble
0.92
Laval
0.84
PAU is 0.14 goals worse than Dunkerque in terms of goals scored per game (1.42 vs 1.56).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Nantes
0.85
Montpellier
0.92
Metz
1.00
Reims
1.03
Saint Etienne
1.11
RED Star FC 93
1.12
Rodez
1.14
Annecy
1.14
Grenoble
1.19
Dunkerque
1.28
Clermont Foot
1.31
Laval
1.32
Sochaux
1.47
Boulogne
1.47
Nancy
1.53
Guingamp
1.56
Dijon
1.58
PAU
1.81
PAU is 0.53 goals worse than Dunkerque in terms of goals conceded per game (1.81 vs 1.28).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Saint Etienne
59%
Reims
58%
Dunkerque
57%
Guingamp
56%
RED Star FC 93
54%
Montpellier
52%
PAU
51%
Clermont Foot
50%
Laval
47%
Boulogne
46%
Annecy
45%
Grenoble
44%
Nancy
42%
Rodez
40%
PAU is 5.8 percentage points worse than Dunkerque in terms of average possession (51% vs 57%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
PAU
For 4.1 · Against 4.3 · Total 8.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.4 · Total 3.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.3 · Against 14.4 · Total 24.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Dunkerque
For 5.7 · Against 2.8 · Total 8.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.5 · Against 12.1 · Total 24.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
PAU
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.4
9.4
9.4
3.9
4.4
3.4
25.1
25.5
24.7
vs Stronger (3)
8.0
9.0
7.0
2.3
5.0
1.0
13.0
23.0
8.0
vs Similar (45)
9.5
9.4
9.6
4.1
4.3
3.9
25.9
25.6
26.2
vs Weaker (2)
8.0
-
8.0
1.0
-
1.0
28.0
-
28.0
% over line
40%
48%
32%
64%
79%
50%
72%
70%
74%
% under line
60%
52%
68%
36%
21%
50%
28%
30%
26%
This opponent (Dunkerque) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Dunkerque
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.3
9.1
7.5
3.5
3.7
3.4
26.3
25.8
26.7
vs Stronger (4)
6.8
8.0
6.3
4.2
4.0
4.3
26.0
25.0
26.3
vs Similar (40)
8.7
9.3
8.1
3.5
3.5
3.5
26.2
25.3
27.2
vs Weaker (6)
6.2
8.0
5.0
3.2
5.0
2.2
27.0
30.5
24.7
% over line
32%
48%
17%
52%
67%
38%
86%
86%
87%
% under line
68%
52%
83%
48%
33%
62%
14%
14%
13%
This opponent (PAU) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Laval
10.2
Rodez
10.0
Metz
9.5
Grenoble
9.5
PAU
9.4
Saint Etienne
9.4
Montpellier
9.4
Nancy
9.4
Dijon
9.3
Clermont Foot
9.2
Nantes
9.2
Sochaux
9.2
Guingamp
9.1
Reims
8.6
Annecy
8.6
Boulogne
8.5
Dunkerque
8.4
RED Star FC 93
8.2
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Guingamp
4.6
Nantes
4.4
Boulogne
4.4
PAU
4.4
Sochaux
4.2
Annecy
4.2
Montpellier
4.2
Reims
4.1
Rodez
4.1
Laval
4.0
Nancy
4.0
RED Star FC 93
4.0
Dunkerque
4.0
Metz
3.8
Clermont Foot
3.8
Grenoble
3.8
Dijon
3.8
Saint Etienne
3.8
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Montpellier
29.8
Nancy
29.1
Boulogne
28.3
Laval
28.3
Annecy
28.3
Guingamp
27.6
Dijon
27.6
Clermont Foot
26.7
Nantes
26.7
RED Star FC 93
26.7
Saint Etienne
26.3
Sochaux
26.1
Dunkerque
25.8
Grenoble
25.8
Rodez
25.7
PAU
25.6
Reims
24.6
Metz
23.2
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
33.5%
Under 9.5
66.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
59.6%
Under 3.5
40.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
85.5%
Under 21.5
14.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
PAU or Draw
56.2%
Avg Implied -
31%
26%
44%
covers PAU + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
PAU or Dunkerque
74.3%
Avg Implied -
31%
26%
44%
covers PAU + Dunkerque
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Dunkerque
69.5%
Avg Implied -
31%
26%
44%
covers Draw + Dunkerque
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
PAU over/under 0.5
Over
75.3%
Under
24.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 1.5
Over
40.7%
Under
59.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 2.5
Over
16.6%
Under
83.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 3.5
Over
5.3%
Under
94.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 0.5
Over
81.8%
Under
18.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 1.5
Over
50.8%
Under
49.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 2.5
Over
24.4%
Under
75.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 3.5
Over
9.4%
Under
90.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to PAU, so a minus line means PAU give that many goals of a start and Dunkerque receive them. At -1, PAU must win by two or more to land; a one-goal PAU win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (PAU)
PAU -2
5.1%
Draw -2
9.1%
Dunkerque +2
85.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (PAU)
PAU -1
14.2%
Draw -1
16.3%
Dunkerque +1
69.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (PAU)
PAU +1
56.2%
Draw +1
20.2%
Dunkerque -1
23.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (PAU)
PAU +2
76.4%
Draw +2
13.5%
Dunkerque -2
10.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
PAU
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.90
0.62
0.69
0.71
1.06
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
2.00
-
-
2.00
2.00
vs Similar (27)
0.63
0.93
0.62
0.69
0.64
1.14
vs Weaker (2)
0.50
0.00
-
-
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Dunkerque) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Dunkerque
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.67
0.42
0.42
0.89
0.83
vs Stronger (4)
0.75
1.00
1.00
0.00
0.67
1.33
vs Similar (22)
0.68
0.59
0.40
0.50
0.92
0.67
vs Weaker (4)
0.75
0.75
0.00
0.00
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (PAU) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
PAU over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
PAU
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.93
0.46
1.08
0.76
0.82
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
3.00
-
-
1.00
3.00
vs Similar (27)
0.59
0.93
0.46
1.08
0.71
0.79
vs Weaker (2)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Dunkerque) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Dunkerque
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.77
0.58
0.58
1.00
0.89
vs Stronger (4)
1.00
0.75
0.00
1.00
1.33
0.67
vs Similar (22)
0.68
0.77
0.60
0.50
0.75
1.00
vs Weaker (4)
1.50
0.75
1.00
1.00
1.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
37% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (PAU) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
PAU over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PAU over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dunkerque over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
98.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
96.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
94.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
93.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
90.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
90.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
85.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
85.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
85.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
83.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
82.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
81.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
78.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5 corners
77.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
76.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
76.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
75.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
75.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
74.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
74.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
PAU
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Babacar Leye50%
Axel Bamba0%
Brice Maubleu0%
Jessy Benet0%
Lorenzo Rajot0%
Gaëtan Paquiez0%
Hacene Benali0%
Alexis Lefebvre0%
Tom Pouilly0%
Tom Saettel0%
Cheikh Fall0%
Luan Gadegbeku0%
Giovani Versini0%
Axel Dodote0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Axel Bamba50%
Gaëtan Paquiez50%
Tom Saettel33%
Giovani Versini33%
Lorenzo Rajot25%
Hacene Benali25%
Axel Dodote25%
Brice Maubleu0%
Jessy Benet0%
Alexis Lefebvre0%
Tom Pouilly0%
Cheikh Fall0%
Luan Gadegbeku0%
Babacar Leye0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jessy Benet25%
Lorenzo Rajot25%
Axel Bamba0%
Brice Maubleu0%
Gaëtan Paquiez0%
Hacene Benali0%
Alexis Lefebvre0%
Tom Pouilly0%
Tom Saettel0%
Cheikh Fall0%
Luan Gadegbeku0%
Babacar Leye0%
Giovani Versini0%
Axel Dodote0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Cheikh Fall50%
Babacar Leye25%
Axel Bamba0%
Brice Maubleu0%
Jessy Benet0%
Lorenzo Rajot0%
Gaëtan Paquiez0%
Hacene Benali0%
Alexis Lefebvre0%
Tom Pouilly0%
Tom Saettel0%
Luan Gadegbeku0%
Giovani Versini0%
Axel Dodote0%
Dunkerque
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Victor Mayela33%
Souleymane Keita33%
Thomas Robinet25%
Adrien Lebeau25%
Egor Prutsev25%
Marco Decherf25%
Opa Sangante0%
Allan Linguet0%
Maxence Prévot0%
Lenny Vallier0%
Bram Lagae0%
Alex Daho0%
Enzo Mayilla0%
Théna Massock0%
Khalil Ayari0%
Jordan Morel0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Souleymane Keita67%
Khalil Ayari50%
Opa Sangante25%
Allan Linguet25%
Thomas Robinet25%
Adrien Lebeau25%
Alex Daho25%
Enzo Mayilla25%
Marco Decherf25%
Maxence Prévot0%
Lenny Vallier0%
Egor Prutsev0%
Victor Mayela0%
Bram Lagae0%
Théna Massock0%
Jordan Morel0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Thomas Robinet50%
Marco Decherf50%
Egor Prutsev25%
Alex Daho25%
Opa Sangante0%
Allan Linguet0%
Maxence Prévot0%
Lenny Vallier0%
Adrien Lebeau0%
Victor Mayela0%
Bram Lagae0%
Enzo Mayilla0%
Souleymane Keita0%
Théna Massock0%
Khalil Ayari0%
Jordan Morel0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Thomas Robinet25%
Egor Prutsev25%
Opa Sangante0%
Allan Linguet0%
Maxence Prévot0%
Lenny Vallier0%
Adrien Lebeau0%
Victor Mayela0%
Bram Lagae0%
Alex Daho0%
Enzo Mayilla0%
Souleymane Keita0%
Théna Massock0%
Khalil Ayari0%
Jordan Morel0%
Marco Decherf0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SE (30)
€93m
NAN (25)
€82m
REI (30)
€72m
MET (26)
€43m
MON (24)
€29m
ROD (23)
€15m
CF (21)
€15m
RSF (22)
€15m
PAU (20)
€14m
NAN (26)
€13m
GRE (27)
€12m
GUI (20)
€11m
DUN (21)
€11m
ANN (21)
€10m
LAV (24)
€9m
BOU (23)
€8m
SOC (20)
€7m
DIJ (20)
€5m
PAU's squad is €3m more valuable than Dunkerque's (€14m vs €11m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SE (10)
€54m
REI (12)
€38m
NAN (8)
€31m
MET (11)
€17m
MON (9)
€11m
PAU (6)
€6m
GRE (12)
€5m
NAN (9)
€5m
DUN (7)
€4m
RSF (6)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
GUI (4)
€3m
ANN (7)
€3m
SOC (8)
€3m
BOU (6)
€2m
CF (5)
€2m
LAV (7)
€2m
DIJ (7)
€1m
PAU's attack is €2m more valuable than Dunkerque's (€6m vs €4m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
MET (5)
€18m
NAN (7)
€16m
REI (6)
€13m
SE (7)
€11m
MON (5)
€6m
GUI (8)
€4m
ROD (6)
€4m
RSF (5)
€3m
ANN (6)
€3m
LAV (7)
€3m
GRE (5)
€3m
CF (4)
€3m
BOU (6)
€3m
NAN (6)
€2m
PAU (4)
€2m
DIJ (6)
€2m
DUN (5)
€1m
SOC (3)
€1m
PAU and Dunkerque have a similar midfield value (both €2m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
NAN (10)
€34m
SE (13)
€28m
REI (12)
€21m
MON (10)
€12m
CF (12)
€10m
MET (10)
€8m
ROD (10)
€7m
RSF (11)
€7m
NAN (11)
€6m
PAU (10)
€6m
DUN (9)
€5m
LAV (10)
€4m
ANN (8)
€4m
GRE (10)
€4m
SOC (9)
€3m
BOU (11)
€3m
GUI (8)
€3m
DIJ (7)
€2m
PAU and Dunkerque have a similar defence value (both €6m).
France: Ligue 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France: Ligue 2 stats & trends →