The model favours an away win, with a 42% chance for CFR 1907 Cluj to triumph. The expected total is 2.4 goals, centring on a 2-goal total that carries a 27% probability. The most likely scoreline is a 1-1 draw, occurring with a 14.2% chance. Petrolul Ploiesti, playing at home against a stronger side, has struggled, conceding an average of three goals per match while scoring none. In contrast, CFR 1907 Cluj, on the road against a weaker opponent, averages 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. The match-result probabilities are 28% for a home win, 30% for a draw, and 42% for an away win. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.7%), Under 6.5 (98.9%), Home under 3.5 goals (97.8%), Under 5.5 (96.5%), Away under 3.5 goals (95.2%), Home under 2.5 goals (91.1%), Under 4.5 (90.5%) and Away +2 handicap (89.0%). The home side’s recent form shows a win, while the away side is on a two-game winning streak.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Petrolul Ploiesti win
27.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
29.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj win
42.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Petrolul Ploiesti
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
1.40
0.85
1.31
1.12
1.47
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
2.67
0.00
3.00
0.75
2.50
vs Similar (24)
1.12
1.08
1.00
1.00
1.23
1.15
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
17% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.57
1.13
1.79
0.93
1.38
1.31
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (19)
1.16
1.32
1.11
1.00
1.20
1.60
vs Weaker (11)
2.27
0.82
3.00
0.80
1.67
0.83
Clean sheet %
37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
70.4%
Under 1.5
29.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
43.0%
Under 2.5
57.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
22.1%
Under 3.5
77.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
49.4%
No
50.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
0-1
10.9%
0-0
10.4%
1-2
8.7%
1-0
8.3%
0-2
8.2%
2-1
6.8%
2-0
5.0%
Petrolul Ploiesti goals ↓
CFR 1907 Cluj goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
10%
11%
8.2%
3.7%
1.2%
1
8.3%
14%
8.7%
3.9%
1.3%
2
5.0%
6.8%
4.6%
2.0%
0.7%
3
1.8%
2.4%
1.6%
0.7%
0.2%
4
0.5%
0.6%
0.4%
0.2%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Petrolul Ploiesti goals (down), columns = CFR 1907 Cluj goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14
Petrolul Ploiesti is 0.21 points better than CFR 1907 Cluj in terms of average points per game (1.71 vs 1.50).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57
Petrolul Ploiesti is 0.83 goals worse than CFR 1907 Cluj in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 1.83).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57
Petrolul Ploiesti is 0.24 goals better than CFR 1907 Cluj in terms of goals conceded per game (1.43 vs 1.67).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
Petrolul Ploiesti is 12.6 percentage points worse than CFR 1907 Cluj in terms of average possession (42% vs 55%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Petrolul Ploiesti
For 4.5 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 3.0 · Total 5.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 13.2 · Total 25.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
CFR 1907 Cluj
For 4.1 · Against 4.7 · Total 8.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 1.7 · Total 3.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.6 · Against 11.4 · Total 23.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Petrolul Ploiesti
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.6
9.4
9.7
3.7
3.6
3.7
26.0
26.6
25.5
vs Stronger (11)
7.9
5.0
10.2
3.1
2.6
3.5
26.2
27.0
25.6
vs Similar (38)
10.1
10.6
9.6
3.9
3.9
4.0
26.0
26.5
25.4
vs Weaker (1)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
50%
42%
58%
54%
61%
48%
82%
84%
79%
% under line
50%
58%
42%
46%
39%
52%
18%
16%
21%
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.4
7.6
9.1
2.7
2.8
2.6
23.1
23.0
23.2
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (27)
8.9
7.2
10.5
2.6
2.3
2.8
22.2
23.9
20.6
vs Weaker (23)
7.7
8.2
7.3
2.9
3.6
2.5
24.4
21.5
26.3
% over line
36%
19%
50%
38%
39%
37%
61%
56%
65%
% under line
64%
81%
50%
62%
61%
63%
39%
44%
35%
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
FCSB
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Rapid
9.9
Farul Constanta
9.9
FC Botosani
9.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.7
Uta Arad
9.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.5
Oţelul
9.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.4
Arges Pitesti
9.4
FC Voluntari
8.8
Csikszereda
8.8
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.7
Universitatea Craiova
8.7
Corvinul Hunedoara
8.3
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.1
FC Botosani
5.0
Arges Pitesti
5.0
FCSB
4.9
Corvinul Hunedoara
4.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.7
Uta Arad
4.7
Rapid
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.6
Csikszereda
4.5
Farul Constanta
4.4
Oţelul
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.2
Universitatea Cluj
4.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
3.9
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC Botosani
26.6
Oţelul
26.6
Arges Pitesti
25.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.3
Csikszereda
25.0
FCSB
24.9
Uta Arad
24.3
Corvinul Hunedoara
24.0
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.8
Universitatea Craiova
23.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.6
Rapid
23.5
Farul Constanta
23.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
22.7
Universitatea Cluj
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
48.6%
Under 9.5
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
62.0%
Under 3.5
38.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
66.0%
Under 21.5
34.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Petrolul Ploiesti or Draw
57.8%
Avg Implied -
28%
30%
42%
covers Petrolul Ploiesti + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti or CFR 1907 Cluj
70.1%
Avg Implied -
28%
30%
42%
covers Petrolul Ploiesti + CFR 1907 Cluj
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or CFR 1907 Cluj
72.1%
Avg Implied -
28%
30%
42%
covers Draw + CFR 1907 Cluj
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5
Over
65.1%
Under
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5
Over
28.3%
Under
71.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5
Over
9.0%
Under
91.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 3.5
Over
2.2%
Under
97.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5
Over
74.0%
Under
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5
Over
39.0%
Under
61.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5
Over
15.4%
Under
84.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 3.5
Over
4.8%
Under
95.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Petrolul Ploiesti, so a minus line means Petrolul Ploiesti give that many goals of a start and CFR 1907 Cluj receive them. At -1, Petrolul Ploiesti must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Petrolul Ploiesti win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Petrolul Ploiesti)
Petrolul Ploiesti -2
3.2%
Draw -2
7.9%
CFR 1907 Cluj +2
88.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Petrolul Ploiesti)
Petrolul Ploiesti -1
11.1%
Draw -1
16.8%
CFR 1907 Cluj +1
72.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Petrolul Ploiesti)
Petrolul Ploiesti +1
57.8%
Draw +1
21.9%
CFR 1907 Cluj -1
20.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Petrolul Ploiesti)
Petrolul Ploiesti +2
79.7%
Draw +2
12.9%
CFR 1907 Cluj -2
7.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Petrolul Ploiesti
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.40
0.57
0.38
0.62
0.41
0.53
vs Stronger (6)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (24)
0.50
0.46
0.45
0.55
0.54
0.38
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.50
0.86
0.43
0.62
0.56
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (19)
0.68
0.63
0.67
0.56
0.70
0.70
vs Weaker (11)
0.82
0.27
1.20
0.20
0.50
0.33
Clean sheet %
63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Petrolul Ploiesti
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.83
0.46
0.69
0.71
0.94
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
1.67
0.00
2.00
0.75
1.50
vs Similar (24)
0.62
0.62
0.55
0.45
0.69
0.77
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.63
0.93
0.50
0.75
0.75
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (19)
0.47
0.68
0.44
0.44
0.50
0.90
vs Weaker (11)
1.45
0.55
1.80
0.60
1.17
0.50
Clean sheet %
47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
98.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
97.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
96.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
95.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
91.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
90.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
88.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
84.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
80.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
80.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
79.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
77.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
74.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
74.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
73.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Draw or Away
72.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +1 handicap
72.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 goals
71.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
70.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
70.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Petrolul Ploiesti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alejandro Bran40%
Dan N'Lundulu33%
Breston Malula25%
Robert Jerdea20%
Rodrigo Martins17%
Lukáš Zima0%
Sergiu Hanca0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
Paul Papp0%
Calal Huseinov0%
Léo Teixeira0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Lucho Vega0%
Mario Ioniță0%
Mark Țuțu0%
Adam Zaian0%
Rareș Leescu0%
Liviu Argeșanu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Paul Papp50%
Adam Zaian40%
Rodrigo Martins33%
Dan N'Lundulu33%
Mario Ioniță33%
Mark Țuțu33%
Breston Malula25%
Alejandro Bran20%
Robert Jerdea20%
Lukáš Zima17%
Andres Dumitrescu17%
Sergiu Hanca0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
Calal Huseinov0%
Léo Teixeira0%
Lucho Vega0%
Rareș Leescu0%
Liviu Argeșanu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Rodrigo Martins17%
Léo Teixeira17%
Lukáš Zima0%
Sergiu Hanca0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
Paul Papp0%
Dan N'Lundulu0%
Calal Huseinov0%
Breston Malula0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Lucho Vega0%
Alejandro Bran0%
Robert Jerdea0%
Mario Ioniță0%
Mark Țuțu0%
Adam Zaian0%
Rareș Leescu0%
Liviu Argeșanu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Paul Papp33%
Alejandro Bran20%
Rodrigo Martins17%
Dan N'Lundulu17%
Léo Teixeira17%
Lukáš Zima0%
Sergiu Hanca0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
Calal Huseinov0%
Breston Malula0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Lucho Vega0%
Robert Jerdea0%
Mario Ioniță0%
Mark Țuțu0%
Adam Zaian0%
Rareș Leescu0%
Liviu Argeșanu0%
CFR 1907 Cluj
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Stefan Dražić60%
Andrei Cordea50%
Ovidiu Perianu33%
Mário Camora17%
Lorenzo Biliboc17%
Bruno Costa0%
Karlo Muhar0%
Renato Pantalon0%
Christopher Braun0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Adrian Păun0%
Damjan Đoković0%
Aly Abeid0%
Meriton Korenica0%
Simão Rocha0%
Alin Fică0%
Andres Șfaiț0%
Viktor Kun0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bruno Costa33%
Damjan Đoković33%
Viktor Kun33%
Stefan Dražić20%
Mário Camora17%
Aly Abeid17%
Andres Șfaiț17%
Karlo Muhar0%
Renato Pantalon0%
Christopher Braun0%
Andrei Cordea0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Adrian Păun0%
Meriton Korenica0%
Ovidiu Perianu0%
Simão Rocha0%
Alin Fică0%
Lorenzo Biliboc0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Bruno Costa33%
Aly Abeid33%
Andres Șfaiț33%
Simão Rocha25%
Stefan Dražić20%
Meriton Korenica20%
Karlo Muhar0%
Renato Pantalon0%
Christopher Braun0%
Andrei Cordea0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Mário Camora0%
Adrian Păun0%
Damjan Đoković0%
Ovidiu Perianu0%
Alin Fică0%
Viktor Kun0%
Lorenzo Biliboc0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Stefan Dražić40%
Andrei Cordea33%
Meriton Korenica20%
Lorenzo Biliboc17%
Bruno Costa0%
Karlo Muhar0%
Renato Pantalon0%
Christopher Braun0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Mário Camora0%
Adrian Păun0%
Damjan Đoković0%
Aly Abeid0%
Ovidiu Perianu0%
Simão Rocha0%
Alin Fică0%
Andres Șfaiț0%
Viktor Kun0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Petrolul Ploiesti's squad is €8m less valuable than CFR 1907 Cluj's (€6m vs €14m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Petrolul Ploiesti's attack is €7m less valuable than CFR 1907 Cluj's (€1m vs €8m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Petrolul Ploiesti and CFR 1907 Cluj have a similar midfield value (both €2m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Petrolul Ploiesti and CFR 1907 Cluj have a similar defence value (both €3m).
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →