A. Bjonbäck has delivered a season so far in Veikkausliiga that is heavily weighted toward defensive work off the ball. In seven appearances, he has accumulated 473 minutes, a total that translates to 0.57 shots per 90 minutes, well below the baseline of 0.97, and no goals or assists. His key passes per 90 are 0.76, again lower than the 1.33 baseline, but his defensive contributions stand out: he has recorded one tackle and seven interceptions, giving him 0.19 tackles per 90 compared with the baseline of 1.84 and 1.00 interceptions per 90, which is above the midfield average. His dribbles succeeded per 90 are 0.95, surpassing the baseline of 0.68, and his average match rating is 5.66, indicating solid overall performance. A. Bjonbäck’s season so far demonstrates a clear focus on defensive duties rather than attacking output.
A. Bjonbäck has played 473 minutes across 7 appearances in Veikkausliiga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 5.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Sjögrell | M | 8 | 617 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 24% | 3 | 73% | 18 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 44% | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 4.0 |
| R. Vikström | F | 8 | 398 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Fabian Östigard Ness | D | 6 | 510 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 79% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| Kaius Hardén | M | 6 | 342 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.9 |
| J. Skau | M | 8 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 11 | 4 | 34% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Senne Vits | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| M. Ogungbaro | D | 7 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 54% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| Aron Bjonbäck | D | 7 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 23% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 3.0 |
| Oliver Kass Kawo | M | 6 | 427 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 11 | 2 | 22% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| Erik Gunnarsson | D | 5 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| Johan Brunell | D | 6 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| V. Vuorinen | M | 8 | 361 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.7 |
| A. Vidjeskog | M | 6 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 4.2 |
| Mats Pedersen | M | 4 | 242 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| J. Myrevik | D | 5 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | – |
| Linus Zetterstrom | F | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Joas Vikström | F | 5 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| F. Østigård Ness | – | 2 | 115 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | – |
| Luca Weckström | F | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Felix Kass | D | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ludvig Nyman | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 | – |
| Valde Lofs | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Morteza Najafi | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FF Jaro | Veikkausliiga | 7 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 23% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.66 |
| 2025/26 | FF Jaro | Veikkausliiga | 7 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 14 | 0 | 7 | 34% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun | a Turku PS | L | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 3.9 |
| 17 Jun | a Ilves | L | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| 13 Jun | v HJK Helsinki | L | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 09 May | a Inter Turku | L | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 02 May | v Turku PS | D | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.9 |
| 18 Apr | v KuPS | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 04 Apr | v Lahti | L | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 18 Oct | a VPS | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Oct | v Haka | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Sep | v Mariehamn | L | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Aug | v SJK | L | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Haka | W | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Jul | v Ilves | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 14 Jun | a SJK | L | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |