A. Soiniemi has shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers in Veikkausliiga. Over the course of eight appearances, he has accumulated 292 minutes of playtime, during which he has executed 2 shots, both of which were off target, and delivered 1 key pass. His defensive contributions are also noteworthy, with 7 tackles and 7 interceptions, translating to 2.16 tackles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.65. In terms of ball progression, Soiniemi has completed 1.23 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 0.36. His overall match rating averages 4.52, reflecting his consistent performance on the field. This season so far highlights Soiniemi’s strength in advancing the ball beyond defenders, a skill that continues to develop as the campaign progresses.
A. Soiniemi has played 292 minutes across 8 appearances in Veikkausliiga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 4.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Dahlström | M | 6 | 437 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 72% | 4 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| A. Larsson | F | 7 | 417 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 3.5 |
| E. Patut | M | 10 | 645 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 3 | 80% | 7 | 58% | 7 | 10 | 3 | 34% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.5 |
| Anttoni Huttunen | M | 7 | 399 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 4.2 |
| M. Hyvönen | M | 6 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 4.9 |
| Noah Nurmi | D | 9 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 13 | 7 | 42% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 2.6 |
| J. Nissinen | D | 7 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 14 | 78% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 41% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.94 | 3.3 |
| Tuomas Koivisto | D | 6 | 477 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 8 | 3 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 4.9 |
| K. Lund | G | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.79 | – |
| Samson Ngulube | D | 5 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 6 | 100% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | – |
| J. van der Heyden | M | 7 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 4.7 |
| Nikolaos Dosis | M | 6 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 24% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.3 |
| A. Stroud | M | 7 | 296 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 9 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 4.4 |
| A. Soiniemi | D | 8 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 4.4 |
| Yeboah Amankwah | D | 5 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | – |
| M. Riikonen | G | 5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3.66 | – |
| Pontus Lindgren | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | – |
| Leo Andersson | F | 6 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | 4.5 |
| Luke Pearce | F | 5 | 228 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Rui Monteiro | F | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| F. Gyamfi | D | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| J. Svedberg | M | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| T. Jakobsen | F | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Arvid Lundberg | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Arvid Bergvik | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 | – |
| W. Nuñez | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | – |
| L. Richtnér | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | – |
| K. Ward | – | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 8 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 7 | 7 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug | a Turku PS | L | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 | 6.6 |
| 25 Jul | v AC Oulu | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | 7.4 |
| 20 Jul | v Lahti | L | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.5 |
| 04 Jul | a VPS | L | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 18 Jun | a AC Oulu | L | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 16 May | v KuPS | D | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.1 |
| 10 May | a Lahti | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| 18 Apr | v Ilves | D | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |