Antonin Vanicek has already proven himself a goal-scoring threat in the Czech Liga this season, netting two goals in just four appearances and 203 minutes. His 0.89 goals per 90 minutes far outpace the midfielder baseline of 0.14, a gap that highlights his striking contribution from midfield. Vanicek has taken five shots, with four on target, giving him a 40% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 ratio of 2.22 compared with the baseline 0.97. While his key passes per 90 (0.89) sit below the expected 1.33 and his tackles per 90 (1.77) are slightly under the 1.84 benchmark, his offensive output remains above average for his position. With an average match rating of 7.1, Vanicek’s goal-scoring output is the most striking feature of his season so far.
A. Vaníček has played 283 minutes across 6 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.64 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Vašulín | F | 6 | 505 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 3 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.1 |
| A. Vaníček | M | 6 | 283 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 64% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| F. Vedral | D | 6 | 542 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 65% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.7 |
| T. Vachoušek | M | 5 | 374 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Lucky Ezeh | F | 3 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| J. Klíma | D | 6 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.9 |
| Kauan Carneiro Kaka | D | 6 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 5 | 5 | 62% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.2 |
| A. Hrdina | G | 6 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7.48 | 4.7 |
| Amadou Dante | D | 6 | 469 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 61% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.6 |
| J. Janetzký | M | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| P. Čavoš | M | 5 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Lukáš Penxa | M | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 3.6 |
| Štěpán Langer | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | – |
| J. Zmrhal | M | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| M. Rymarenko | F | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | – |
| P. Ševčík | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| B. Kanakimana | F | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| O. Velich | F | 5 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | – |
| P. Žitný | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Eric Hunal | D | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | – |
| D. Granečný | D | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Lukáš Saal | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Zbrojovka Brno | Czech Liga | 6 | 283 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 11 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Hradec Králové | W | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 2.0 |
| 29 Aug | v Zlin | W | 56 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.7 |
| 23 Aug | a Teplice | W | 78 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | 6.6 |
| 07 Aug | v Slovan Liberec | L | 70 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 01 Aug | a Plzen | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 25 Jul | v Sparta Praha | W | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 26 May | a Slavia Praha | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 May | v Slovácko | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 May | a Baník Ostrava | W | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 May | a Plzen | L | 52 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | a FK Jablonec | D | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Pardubice | W | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Teplice | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Bohemians 1905 | D | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Mar | v České Budějovice | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |