Aaron Cresswell has completed 26 appearances in the Championship this season, accumulating 2,009 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored but has contributed three assists, indicating a role focused on creating chances from the back. With 10 shots taken and three on target, his shooting activity is modest, and his conversion rate remains at zero percent. Cresswell has delivered 19 key passes, surpassing the baseline of 0.57 per 90 minutes, and has been active defensively with 24 tackles and 21 interceptions, though his tackle rate of 1.08 per 90 falls short of the baseline 1.54. His dribbling success is low, with only 0.09 successful dribbles per 90 compared to the baseline of 0.32. The average match rating of 6.82 reflects a solid, if not spectacular, contribution from a defensive midfielder.
Aaron Cresswell has played 2,009 minutes across 26 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 10 shots and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorba Thomas | M | 47 | 4032 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 26 | 24% | 91 | 72% | 36 | 36% | 27 | 19 | 2 | 33% | 33 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.6 |
| Million Manhoef | M | 48 | 3066 | 7 | 4 | 57 | 31 | 12% | 49 | 76% | 67 | 41% | 24 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 49 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Divin Mubama | F | 28 | 1725 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 19% | 8 | 73% | 13 | 54% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 35 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Lamine Cissé | F | 36 | 1869 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 12% | 27 | 73% | 17 | 35% | 35 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 31 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.7 |
| Lewis Baker | M | 18 | 1278 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 17 | 86% | 8 | 53% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 39% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.3 |
| Ben Wilmot | D | 37 | 3161 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 20% | 9 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 35 | 21 | 22 | 65% | 15 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 7.0 |
| Jun-Ho Bae | M | 45 | 3074 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 12% | 36 | 81% | 43 | 51% | 50 | 21 | 1 | 50% | 23 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | F | 16 | 813 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 12 | 77% | 12 | 46% | 19 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| Sam Gallagher | F | 20 | 686 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 10 | 48% | 3 | 30% | 14 | 1 | 3 | 52% | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Milan Smit | F | 14 | 601 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 56% | 1 | 14% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.4 |
| Bosun Lawal | D | 30 | 2339 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 5% | 9 | 83% | 18 | 53% | 49 | 16 | 14 | 59% | 24 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.9 |
| Ben Pearson | M | 34 | 2058 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 86% | 6 | 60% | 42 | 23 | 7 | 51% | 35 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.9 |
| Junior Tchamadeu | D | 26 | 2046 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 23 | 74% | 16 | 50% | 53 | 25 | 5 | 60% | 23 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.9 |
| Tomáš Rigo | M | 33 | 1865 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 5% | 24 | 79% | 8 | 47% | 29 | 20 | 7 | 45% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.9 |
| Steven N'Zonzi | M | 31 | 1403 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 14 | 12 | 54% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.0 |
| Róbert Boženík | F | 24 | 1071 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 8 | 66% | 1 | 12% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 34% | 47 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 7.1 |
| Ben Gibson | D | 15 | 822 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 14 | 17 | 9 | 69% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.6 |
| Ashley Phillips | D | 44 | 3711 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 33 | 36 | 62% | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Tatsuki Seko | M | 47 | 2862 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 20 | 80% | 9 | 53% | 52 | 37 | 18 | 47% | 44 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.3 |
| Viktor Johansson | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| Eric Bocat | D | 32 | 2093 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 20 | 44% | 36 | 36 | 12 | 56% | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.2 |
| Aaron Cresswell | D | 26 | 2009 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 85% | 2 | 18% | 24 | 21 | 7 | 57% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.1 |
| Tommy Simkin | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 6.55 | 0.0 |
| Maksym Talovierov | D | 19 | 1414 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 48 | 22 | 14 | 61% | 18 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.0 |
| Gavin Bazunu | G | 6 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.62 | 3.9 |
| Jamie Donley | M | 6 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Sydney Agina | M | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Favour Fawunmi | F | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 3 | 30% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jaden Mears | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raphael Otegbayo | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Jack Bonham | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.15 | – |
| Chinonso Chibueze | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| William Smith | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Stoke | Championship | 25 | 2008 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 85% | 2 | 24 | 21 | 57% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Stoke | FA Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Stoke | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | West Ham | Premier League | 18 | 847 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 1 | 11 | 8 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | West Ham | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 68% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | West Ham | FA Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | West Ham | Premier League | 11 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 63% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023/24 | West Ham | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | West Ham | Premier League | 28 | 2235 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 40 | 81% | 2 | 21 | 27 | 48% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | West Ham | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 604 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 91% | 1 | 7 | 9 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | a Wrexham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 3.4 |
| 11 Apr | v Blackburn | – | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 03 Apr | v Sheffield Weds | – | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.9 |
| 21 Feb | v Leicester | – | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.3 |
| 15 Feb | v Fulham | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| 11 Feb | a Charlton | – | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.5 |
| 07 Feb | a West Brom | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 24 Jan | a Birmingham | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| 26 Dec | v Preston | – | 40 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.2 |
| 20 Dec | a Watford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 10 Dec | a Ipswich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 29 Nov | v Hull | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.8 |
| 22 Nov | a Leicester | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 08 Nov | v Coventry | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.9 |
| 01 Nov | v Bristol City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |