Abdoulaye Mbaye has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, as evidenced by his 4.09 dribbles succeeded per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.7. In his single appearance of 22 minutes, Mbaye logged 2 shots, 8.18 shots per 90, and a tackles per 90 rate of 4.09, far above the baseline of 0.98. Despite not scoring or assisting, his average match rating of 6.3 reflects a solid contribution, and his 1 tackle and 0 interceptions demonstrate defensive engagement. Mbaye’s high dribbling success and tackle frequency indicate a forward who consistently challenges defenders and retains possession, setting him apart from peers in the same competition.
Abdoulaye Mbaye has played 22 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 8.18 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 4.09 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babacar Leye | F | 4 | 160 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Brice Maubleu | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.20 | – |
| Axel Bamba | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 54% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tom Pouilly | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Axel Dodote | D | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jessy Benet | M | 4 | 348 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Gaëtan Paquiez | D | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hacene Benali | F | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Cheikh Fall | M | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Lorenzo Rajot | M | 4 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giovani Versini | F | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Alexis Lefebvre | F | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | D | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tom Saettel | F | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luan Gadegbeku | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Anthony Briançon | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Akim Abdallah | D | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mathys Tourraine | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Royce Openda | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kylian Gasnier | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Souleymane Basse | D | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 44% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Abdoulaye Mbaye | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Rodez | D | 22 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |