Abdoulaye Sylla has already made four appearances in the Czech Liga this season, logging 364 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident through three shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 0.74 compared with the defender baseline of 0.5. His creativity is highlighted by four key passes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 of 0.99 versus the baseline of 0.56. Defensively, Sylla has recorded nine tackles and three interceptions, which produce a tackles-per-90 of 2.23 against the baseline of 1.65. His average match rating stands at 7.1, reflecting a solid performance that exceeds typical expectations for a defender in the league.
Abdoulaye Sylla has played 464 minutes across 5 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 7.06 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abubakar Ghali | M | 5 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Péter Baráth | M | 5 | 464 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Louis Lurvink | D | 5 | 464 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Václav Sejk | F | 5 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Dominik Janošek | F | 5 | 326 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 6 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | – |
| David Tkáč | F | 5 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Fabijan Krivak | M | 3 | 119 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Abdoulaye Sylla | D | 5 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 68% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Jan Koutný | G | 5 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.76 | – |
| Michal Beran | M | 5 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Matúš Malý | D | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Anton Ekeroth | M | 3 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jan Král | D | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Marko Soldo | M | 5 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Jáchym Šíp | M | 4 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Stéphane Noumbissie | D | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jiří Spáčil | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Matěj Hadaš | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| John Paul Dembe | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jan Kliment | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Matěj Mikulenka | F | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Barat | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jan Fiala | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 5 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 13 | 3 | 68% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/26 | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 27 | 2299 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 7 | 36 | 44 | 54% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Sigma Olomouc | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 731 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 11 | 12 | 58% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Sigma Olomouc | Czech Liga | 8 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 11 | 2 | 61% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023/24 | Vyškov | Czech Liga | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Seraing United | Jupiler Pro League | 22 | 1635 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 42 | 37 | 56% | 23 | 7 | 1 | 6.76 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Baník Ostrava | L | 100 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Pardubice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Artis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Mlada Boleslav | D | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 26 Jul | a FK Jablonec | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 May | v Karviná | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 May | a Karviná | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Bohemians 1905 | L | 120 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Bohemians 1905 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Slavia Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Slovácko | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Pardubice | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Mar | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Karviná | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Feb | a Lausanne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |