Ádám Décsy has appeared in four UEFA Europa Conference League matches this season, playing a total of 257 minutes. He has not recorded a goal, assist, shot, or shot on target, and has contributed one key pass, two tackles, and three interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 0.35 key passes, 0.7 tackles, and 3.0 interceptions per 90 minutes, while his goal and shot rates remain at zero. Décsy’s average match rating for the games played so far is 6.55. Compared with the baseline figures for his position, his key pass and tackle rates are below average, and his interception rate is slightly higher than the baseline. The numbers suggest a midfielder focused on defensive duties, with limited offensive output during the season to date.
Ádám Décsy has played 296 minutes across 6 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ž. Gavrić | M | 5 | 396 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 6 | 84% | 7 | 54% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| N. Urblík | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.2 |
| Viktor Đukanović | F | 6 | 507 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| N. Njie | F | 6 | 401 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 0 | 66% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 53% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.0 |
| M. Huszár | F | 6 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.6 |
| M. Krpić | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 68% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.0 |
| S. Petráš | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.17 | 5.5 |
| D. Štefulj | D | 6 | 460 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 6 | 50% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| A. Décsy | M | 6 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.5 |
| Bálint Selyem | D | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Ã. Umathum | D | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | – |
| B. Bíró | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Leon Balogun | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 69% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Peter Agba | M | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| M. Szép | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Jewison Bennette | M | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| L. Kulenović | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| Rotaru Nicolae | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| Noel Csorba | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Márton Szép | M | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Claudiu Bumba | M | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 58% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Szabolcs Schön | F | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gyori ETO FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026/27 | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/26 | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Gyori ETO FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 5.7 |
| 30 Aug | a Kisvarda FC | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| 23 Aug | v Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 0.8 |
| 16 Aug | a Debreceni VSC | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 13 Aug | v Riga | D | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 06 Aug | a Riga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 02 May | v Diosgyori VTK | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | v MTK Budapest | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Zalaegerszegi TE | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |