Adel Lembezat has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, featuring in three matches and logging 127 minutes. He has netted one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.71 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.14, and he has taken six shots, 5 of which were on target, for a shots-per-90 of 4.25 against a baseline of 0.97. His creative contribution is also above average, with five key passes in 127 minutes, translating to 3.54 key passes per 90 versus the baseline of 1.33. Defensively, he has completed four tackles and made three interceptions, yielding 2.83 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.84. In possession, he has completed 4.96 successful dribbles per 90, far exceeding the baseline of 0.68. His average match rating sits at 7.07, and his conversion rate is 17 percent.
Adel Lembezat has played 200 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.45 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samy Chouchane | M | 4 | 202 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 6 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Adel Lembezat | M | 4 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Jordan Marié | M | 4 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Quentin Bernard | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 6 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Lenny Lacroix | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 58% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Brandon Ndezi | M | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 7 | 70% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 63% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Paul Bellon | M | 4 | 319 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 90% | 1 | 17% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Paul Delecroix | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.30 | – |
| Ismail Bouleghcha | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Alexis Ntamack | F | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yanis Barka | F | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Ylan Aka | D | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Moussa Faty | D | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Mickaël Barreto | M | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tyris Dong | F | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Júlio Tavares | F | 4 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Ben-Chayeel Hamada | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ylann Marie-Rose | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.00 | – |
| Hugo Vargas-Ríos | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hatem Mimoune | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dijon | Ligue 2 | 4 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 85% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 54% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Saint Etienne | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Clermont Foot | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | v PAU | L | 28 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Montpellier | D | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 May | a Bordeaux | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | a Angers | L | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |