Agustin Anello featured in 17 matches during the 2023/24 Eerste Divisie season, playing 722 minutes and recording no goals but providing one assist. He took nine shots, six of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.12, well below the forward baseline of 1.8. Anello contributed seven key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.87 compared with the baseline 1.26, and delivered 16 tackles, translating to 1.99 tackles-per-90, more than double the baseline 0.94. His 6.64 average match rating reflected solid defensive work, and he completed 1.12 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline 0.84. Overall, Anello’s defensive volume and work off the ball were markedly above the typical forward profile for that season.
Agustin Anello has played 722 minutes across 17 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Smit | F | 36 | 2983 | 18 | 5 | 70 | 43 | 26% | 40 | 68% | 17 | 35% | 33 | 11 | 5 | 46% | 28 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.1 |
| Roberts Uldriķis | F | 32 | 2313 | 12 | 9 | 53 | 31 | 23% | 39 | 58% | 17 | 61% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 54 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 6.2 |
| Michael Breij | M | 29 | 2354 | 9 | 10 | 57 | 28 | 16% | 57 | 71% | 15 | 50% | 23 | 22 | 4 | 52% | 19 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 3.4 |
| Remco Balk | M | 33 | 2705 | 8 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 16% | 38 | 71% | 41 | 58% | 43 | 13 | 3 | 53% | 46 | 77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.6 |
| Fedde De Jong | M | 36 | 2737 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 13% | 30 | 72% | 17 | 65% | 58 | 21 | 4 | 49% | 34 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Marco Tol | D | 37 | 2857 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 14 | 80% | 6 | 75% | 44 | 49 | 23 | 61% | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.7 |
| Silvester van der Water | M | 9 | 583 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 14% | 10 | 67% | 10 | 48% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.9 |
| Daniel van Kaam | M | 36 | 3025 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 56 | 81% | 18 | 67% | 33 | 31 | 7 | 51% | 23 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Jeremy Van Mullem | M | 26 | 1379 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 5 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 35 | 19 | 9 | 51% | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.3 |
| Wiebe Kooistra | F | 26 | 528 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 9 | 58% | 8 | 42% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.5 |
| Youns Gabriele El Hilali | F | 16 | 403 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 6 | 65% | 4 | 67% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.7 |
| Floris Smand | D | 32 | 2422 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 37 | 55 | 21 | 57% | 34 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.8 |
| Gabi Caschili | D | 15 | 1166 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 10 | 77% | 19 | 73% | 46 | 18 | 5 | 60% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.0 |
| Yanick van Osch | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 6.89 | 9.0 |
| Leon Bergsma | D | 28 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 23 | 19 | 15 | 58% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.4 |
| Sekou Sylla | D | 25 | 1678 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 11 | 52% | 36 | 26 | 11 | 57% | 25 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Thomas Poll | D | 25 | 1352 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 13 | 39% | 28 | 19 | 3 | 47% | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.5 |
| Sturla Ottesen | D | 15 | 1134 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 67% | 7 | 54% | 27 | 14 | 6 | 52% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| Jhondly van der Meer | D | 19 | 603 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 56% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.2 |
| Agustin Anello | F | 9 | 498 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 23% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Tyrique Mercera | D | 10 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.4 |
| Alex Bangura | D | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Matthias Nartey | M | 11 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 6 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.8 |
| Marcel Schaapman | M | 7 | 209 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| Daan Reiziger | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.10 | – |
| Milan de Koe | D | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Myles Veldman | D | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Vito Wormgoor | D | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Yorem van der Veen | F | 6 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.0 |
| Toni Jonker | D | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vincent Pichel | M | 4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bram Marsman | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Chima Anyasi | D | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Tom van der Werff | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iwan Henstra | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Cambuur | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 498 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 13 | 6 | 37% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | 8 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022/23 | HNK Hajduk Split | HNL | 11 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | v Telstar | W | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 15 Mar | a Jong AZ | L | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 08 Mar | v De Graafschap | L | 81 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 04 Mar | a Jong PSV U21 | L | 79 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.0 |
| 23 Feb | a Emmen | L | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.4 |
| 16 Feb | v Jong Utrecht | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 10 Feb | v VVV Venlo | D | 34 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 02 Feb | a Willem II | D | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 29 Jan | v FC OSS | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 26 Nov | v Utrecht | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.7 |
| 05 Nov | v Almere City FC | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 08 Oct | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 01 Oct | a Excelsior | L | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 24 Sep | v Vitesse | W | 41 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.1 |
| 17 Sep | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |