Rot-Weiß Essen · DFB Pokal← BackAhmet Arslan has appeared once for his club in the 2025/26 DFB Pokal, playing 76 minutes without scoring or assisting. In that single outing he recorded no shots or shots on target, but delivered one key pass, matching his key passes per 90 of 1.18 against a baseline of 1.14. He did not register any tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, resulting in zero tackles per 90 compared with a baseline of 0.93, and zero dribbles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.92. His goal contribution per 90 remains at 0.0, below the baseline of 0.32, and his average match rating of 6.9 reflects a modest performance relative to the competition averages.
Ahmet Arslan has played 76 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torben Müsel | M | 3 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jakob Golz | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.80 | – |
| Jannik Hofmann | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 11% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 42% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Kaito Mizuta | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 3 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| José-Enrique Ríos Alonso | D | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Tobias Kraulich | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Ben Hüning | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Michael Kostka | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jaka Cuber Potocnik | F | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Gianluca Swajkowski | M | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lucas Brumme | D | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ramien Safi | F | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Michael Schultz | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tom Moustier | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Klaus Gjasula | M | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ramien Safi | F | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ahmet Arslan | F | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dickson Abiama | F | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ruben Reisig | M | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marek Janssen | F | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marvin Obuz | F | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Franci Bouebari | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kelsey Owusu | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dominik Martinović | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Rot-Weiß Essen | DFB Pokal | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Rot-Weiß Essen | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 265 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 29% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug | v Borussia Dortmund | – | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | v RB Leipzig | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Nov | a VfL Osnabrück | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Nov | v Hansa Rostock | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Oct | a Hannover 96 | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Oct | v Karlsruher SC | D | 78 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Oct | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 56 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Sep | v SC Paderborn 07 | D | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Sep | v Hertha BSC | W | 11 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 20 Aug | a Holstein Kiel | W | 12 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 29 Jul | a SV Wehen | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |