Aitor Fraga has started the 2026/27 Segunda División campaign with a strong emphasis on shot-stopping, recording 10 saves in just two appearances that total 180 minutes. He has conceded only two goals, giving him a goals-conceded rate that reflects a solid defensive presence. With no goals or assists to his name, Fraga’s contribution remains focused on preventing shots from reaching the net. His average match rating of 7.2 indicates consistent performance across the matches played so far. The data show no shots on target faced, underscoring his effectiveness in the penalty area. As the season progresses, Fraga’s continued focus on defensive solidity will remain a key asset for his team.
Aitor Fraga has played 275 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorka Gorosabel | M | 3 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Gorka Carrera Zarranz | F | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Arkaitz Mariezkurrena | F | 3 | 114 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Unax Agote | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 8 | 67% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 63% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Aitor Fraga | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.90 | – |
| Kazunari Kita | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 3 | 65% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jon Garro | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Lander Astiazaran | M | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 25% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Dani Díaz | M | 3 | 188 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ibai Aguirre | M | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tomy Carbonell | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jon Balda | D | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Iker Calderon | D | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jon Eceizabarrena | M | 3 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alex Lebarbier | M | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ekain Orobengoa | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Javier Soroeta | F | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joan Oleaga | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Andrews Adjabeng | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Sociedad II | Segunda División | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad II | Segunda División | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Real Sociedad | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Burgos | D | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Albacete | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Castellón | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 May | a Albacete | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 16 May | v Mirandes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Huesca | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Burgos | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Almeria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Granada CF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Cordoba | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Castellón | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Cadiz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Malaga | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Leganes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |