Aitor García has been a workhorse off the ball in the Super League 1 during the 2025/26 season, making 11 appearances and logging 348 minutes. He has not scored, but has supplied two assists and taken five shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.29 compared with the baseline of 1.8. His key-passes per 90 sit at 0.78 versus the baseline 1.09, while his defensive contributions are notable: 7 tackles and 3 interceptions, translating to 1.81 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 0.87. García’s dribbles-success per 90 are 1.29, above the baseline of 0.94, and his average match rating is 6.63. Overall, Aitor García’s season so far highlights his high defensive volume and work off the ball.
Aitor García has played 348 minutes across 11 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Makana Baku | M | 35 | 2770 | 10 | 5 | 48 | 26 | 21% | 33 | 77% | 31 | 45% | 14 | 21 | 1 | 44% | 25 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.0 |
| Steven Zuber | M | 18 | 1329 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 28% | 19 | 78% | 12 | 55% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 48% | 29 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.7 |
| Denzel Jubitana | M | 31 | 1933 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 19 | 12% | 22 | 80% | 21 | 40% | 40 | 13 | 2 | 43% | 39 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.4 |
| Samuel Moutoussamy | M | 28 | 2337 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 22 | 85% | 13 | 62% | 40 | 16 | 7 | 46% | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Mansur | D | 26 | 2232 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 89% | 6 | 67% | 25 | 19 | 11 | 48% | 38 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.1 |
| Panagiotis Tsantilas | F | 29 | 1291 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 14% | 5 | 81% | 8 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 36 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.0 |
| Dimitrios Stavropoulos | D | 34 | 3060 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 35 | 39 | 41 | 54% | 36 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Peter Michorl | M | 32 | 2577 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 10% | 66 | 85% | 8 | 38% | 46 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 34 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 9.5 |
| Ognjen Ožegović | F | 14 | 709 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 66% | 8 | 73% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 19 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Georgios Tzovaras | F | 21 | 647 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 67% | 6 | 55% | 17 | 9 | 1 | 53% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 10.0 |
| Stavros Pnevmonidis | M | 14 | 607 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 11 | 77% | 6 | 33% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.6 |
| Theocharis Tsingaras | M | 32 | 2300 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 18 | 89% | 12 | 55% | 23 | 20 | 6 | 56% | 20 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.9 |
| Dimitrios Tsakmakis | D | 15 | 980 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 81% | 8 | 80% | 11 | 9 | 7 | 53% | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.3 |
| Athanasios Karamanis | D | 21 | 801 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 7 | 81% | 8 | 50% | 16 | 10 | 3 | 47% | 25 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.3 |
| Gerasimos Mitoglou | D | 9 | 464 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 92% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 5 | 48% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Tom van Weert | F | 20 | 401 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.6 |
| Sotiris Tsiloulis | M | 8 | 300 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.1 |
| Brayan Palmezano | M | 9 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 69% | 4 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.9 |
| Jere Uronen | D | 30 | 2402 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 48 | 27 | 12 | 51% | 44 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.9 |
| Lefteris Choutesiotis | G | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 7.05 | 6.0 |
| Mattheos Mountes | D | 26 | 1897 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 27 | 48% | 49 | 41 | 3 | 59% | 39 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| Quini | D | 18 | 1207 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 4 | 29% | 43 | 17 | 6 | 49% | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 10.0 |
| Luka Gugeshashvili | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 7.33 | 2.8 |
| Ehije Ukaki | M | 16 | 802 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 9 | 50% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 46% | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.1 |
| Georgios Papadopoulos | D | 8 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 6 | 67% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |
| Aitor García | M | 11 | 348 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 5 | 42% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Georgios Papadopoulos | D | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Alexei Koşelev | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.75 | – |
| Vasilios Athanasiou | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.45 | – |
| Ismahila Ouédraogo | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Spyros Abartzidis | M | 4 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Konstantinos Batos | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Atromitos | Super League 1 | 11 | 348 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 33% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 32 | 1301 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 27% | 10 | 77% | 15 | 22 | 16 | 35% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.6 |
| 21 Dec | a Larisa | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 14 Dec | v PAOK | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 07 Dec | a AEK Athens FC | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 30 Nov | v Asteras Tripolis | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 22 Nov | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 09 Nov | v Volos NFC | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 01 Nov | v Kifisia | L | 19 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 18 Oct | v Levadiakos | D | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 05 Oct | a Panathinaikos | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 29 Sep | v Larisa | D | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| 28 May | v Ponferradina | L | 79 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 May | a Eibar | D | 73 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 May | v Oviedo | D | 32 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 May | a Villarreal II | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |