Aleksa Marušić has begun the 2026/27 Super Liga campaign with three appearances, accumulating 171 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to find the back of the net or register an assist, but his involvement in build-up play is evident from six shots, one of which was on target, and three key passes, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 3.16 and key passes-per-90 of 1.58, both above the league averages of 1.76 and 1.25 respectively. Marušić has also contributed to the team’s attacking movement, completing 1.05 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 0.69. Defensively he has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, leaving his defensive contributions at zero per 90, below the average of 0.98. His average match rating of 6.3 reflects a solid start to the season, and Aleksa Marušić’s early performances show a forward who is actively creating chances and maintaining a high level of involvement in the attacking phase.
Aleksa Marušić has played 171 minutes across 3 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Cissé | M | 6 | 372 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 7 | 73% | 8 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.6 |
| Uroš Sremčević | F | 5 | 305 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 65% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Slobodan Simović | D | 6 | 501 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 62% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.8 |
| Issa Bah | F | 4 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 12% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| David Buchta | M | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Bojica Nikčević | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.1 |
| Luka Lijeskić | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.02 | 4.7 |
| Nikola Marjanović | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 13 | 6 | 54% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Nemanja Glavčić | M | 5 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 79% | 4 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ilija Babić | D | 6 | 396 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 2 | 15% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 33% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.2 |
| Jovan Ilić | M | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Miloš Ristić | M | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 64% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Semir Alić | M | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.3 |
| Vanja Tomić | M | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Jovan Živković | F | 5 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Aleksa Marušić | F | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Asmir Suljić | F | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Mićo Kuzmanović | M | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Nemanja Miletić | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Hassan Hilu | D | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ester Sokler | F | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Thomas Viktor Ude | D | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nikola Bukumira | M | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Nikola Miličić | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Mateja Dukić | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alfa Baldé | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Aleksa Jelić | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Magdeburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | v Zemun | W | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Cukaricki | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Jul | a Novi Pazar | L | 24 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Nov | v SSV Ulm 1846 | D | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 25 Aug | v FC Schalke 04 | D | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Aug | a Kickers Offenbach | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Aug | v SV Elversberg | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |