Aleksandro Nikolov featured in one match of the 2023/24 First League season, playing twelve minutes without scoring, assisting, shooting, or creating key passes. He recorded no tackles or interceptions, and his per-90 metrics were all zero, contrasting sharply with the league baselines of 0.19 goals, 1.48 shots, 1.28 key passes, and 0.29 tackles per ninety minutes. His dribbles per ninety also registered at zero compared to a baseline of 1.99. The single appearance earned him an average match rating of 6.6, indicating a modest contribution during his brief time on the pitch. Nikolov’s statistics from that season portray a player who had limited impact in the limited minutes he was given.
Aleksandro Nikolov has played 12 minutes across 1 appearance in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.19 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.19 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.48 1.14 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.63 0.46 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.28 0.99 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.99 1.58 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.28 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Lindseth | M | 17 | 1386 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 30 | 71% | 18 | 67% | 6 | 14 | 3 | 29% | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 2.0 |
| Matthias Phaeton | F | 17 | 1292 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 17 | 11% | 20 | 76% | 90 | 68% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 42% | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 3.7 |
| Fernando Karanga | F | 9 | 738 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 17% | 6 | 65% | 17 | 49% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31% | 13 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 | 8.2 |
| Duckens Nazon | F | 6 | 445 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 10 | 72% | 8 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.6 |
| Danilo Asprilla | F | 15 | 432 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 20% | 6 | 73% | 16 | 76% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Thibaut Vion | D | 17 | 1406 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 32 | 69% | 30 | 67% | 4 | 38 | 5 | 45% | 8 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.66 | 4.3 |
| Stanislav Shopov | M | 15 | 560 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 6 | 75% | 10 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Hristiyan Petrov | D | 16 | 1437 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 38 | 7 | 49% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.1 |
| Amos Youga | M | 16 | 1317 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 5% | 27 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 24 | 6 | 48% | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 6.4 |
| Marcelino Carreazo | M | 16 | 1299 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 12 | 89% | 14 | 70% | 1 | 22 | 2 | 39% | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.1 |
| Tobias Heintz | M | 15 | 1139 | 1 | 3 | 45 | 14 | 2% | 27 | 73% | 37 | 64% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32% | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 2.7 |
| Olaus Jair Skarsem | M | 11 | 809 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 16 | 78% | 27 | 69% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 35% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.3 |
| Gustavo Busatto | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 10 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 7.16 | 3.3 |
| Enes Mahmutović | D | 13 | 926 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 15 | 1 | 46% | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.2 |
| Ivan Turitsov | D | 12 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 16 | 84% | 12 | 24 | 3 | 39% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.5 |
| Brayan Córdoba | D | 9 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.9 |
| Emanuel Šakić | D | 14 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 86% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 31% | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.8 |
| Menno Koch | D | 8 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Dimitar Evtimov | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.40 | – |
| Sainey Sanyang | D | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Martin Stoychev | D | 4 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Michael Estrada | F | 5 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Georgi Brankov Chorbadzhiyski | F | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 5 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jurgen Matheij | D | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Bradley de Nooijer | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lazar Tufegdžić | M | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Brayan Moreno | F | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Petko Panayotov | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nasko Tsekov | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aleksandro Nikolov | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ilian Antonov | F | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | CSKA Sofia | First League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | L | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |