Alexander Jeremejeff has seen a marked rise in his scoring output this season, netting nine goals in 23 appearances, which translates to 0.71 goals per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.34. His shot volume has increased to 28, or 2.2 shots per 90, up from 1.8, while his conversion rate sits at 32 percent. The forward has also contributed two assists and 12 key passes, giving him 0.94 key passes per 90 versus a baseline of 1.09. Defensive contributions remain modest, with 10 tackles and six interceptions over the season, equating to 0.79 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 0.87. Overall, Jeremejeff's offensive numbers have improved markedly, making him a more potent attacking threat in the Super League 1.
Alexander Jeremejeff has played 1,146 minutes across 23 appearances in Super League 1, scoring 0.71 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 32% of 28 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgos Giakoumakis | F | 30 | 1913 | 11 | 2 | 51 | 24 | 22% | 12 | 71% | 11 | 44% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 51 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.0 |
| Giannis Konstantelias | M | 31 | 2132 | 10 | 2 | 39 | 29 | 26% | 35 | 84% | 69 | 55% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 47% | 35 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 3.6 |
| Magomed Ozdoev | M | 39 | 2635 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 31% | 31 | 84% | 3 | 30% | 53 | 37 | 4 | 45% | 47 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.0 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | F | 18 | 1080 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 33% | 10 | 70% | 11 | 55% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.9 |
| Taison | M | 37 | 2584 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 21% | 48 | 83% | 29 | 50% | 29 | 14 | 0 | 50% | 25 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.3 |
| Andrija Živković | M | 33 | 2522 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 20 | 15% | 72 | 78% | 30 | 57% | 43 | 21 | 2 | 46% | 32 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.7 |
| Kiril Despodov | F | 26 | 1170 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 22% | 38 | 73% | 11 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| Dimitrios Pelkas | M | 17 | 616 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 20% | 17 | 74% | 8 | 57% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.0 |
| Anestis Mythou | F | 13 | 317 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 44% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.4 |
| Rahman Baba | D | 35 | 2748 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 18 | 80% | 9 | 35% | 44 | 26 | 8 | 50% | 32 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.2 |
| Dimitrios Chatsidis | F | 14 | 873 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 30% | 10 | 79% | 10 | 29% | 22 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Soualiho Meïté | M | 30 | 2341 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 88% | 30 | 68% | 46 | 29 | 7 | 59% | 26 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.6 |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | D | 12 | 934 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 6 | 48% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.7 |
| Alessandro Bianco | M | 19 | 740 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 17% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.1 |
| Luka Ivanušec | F | 24 | 782 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 17 | 80% | 15 | 56% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.2 |
| Fedor Chalov | F | 16 | 565 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 10 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.6 |
| Tomasz Kędziora | D | 31 | 2687 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 38 | 33 | 30 | 64% | 17 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.9 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | D | 32 | 2503 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 82% | 10 | 42% | 46 | 38 | 8 | 57% | 24 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Ioannis Michailidis | D | 30 | 2404 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 100% | 40 | 31 | 13 | 62% | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.3 |
| Jiří Pavlenka | G | 24 | 2031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 6.86 | 7.8 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | G | 21 | 1749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 6.91 | 4.3 |
| Dejan Lovren | D | 18 | 1522 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 14 | 5 | 61% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.3 |
| Christos Zafeiris | M | 18 | 1504 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 85% | 8 | 27% | 32 | 17 | 3 | 43% | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.4 |
| Greg Taylor | D | 14 | 1048 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 88% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.2 |
| Mady Camara | M | 31 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 9 | 82% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 60% | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.0 |
| Jorge Sánchez | D | 11 | 728 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 7 | 58% | 23 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.8 |
| Joan Sastre | D | 9 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.1 |
| Konstantinos Thymianis | D | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Dimitrios Berdos | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | PAOK | Super League 1 | 16 | 979 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 32% | 10 | 70% | 11 | 9 | 5 | 38% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | PAOK | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 22 | 662 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 44% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Panathinaikos | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Panathinaikos | Super League 1 | 15 | 397 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 53% | 4 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022/23 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 27 | 2195 | 22 | 3 | 73 | 46 | 30% | 27 | 70% | 14 | 9 | 8 | 43% | 32 | 4 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2022/23 | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 10 | 581 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 5 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 35% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Panathinaikos | D | 31 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 13 May | v AEK Athens FC | D | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 10 May | a Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.9 |
| 03 May | v Olympiakos Piraeus | W | 87 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.5 |
| 19 Apr | a AEK Athens FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 05 Apr | v Panathinaikos | D | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 3.4 |
| 22 Mar | a Volos NFC | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.4 |
| 15 Mar | v Levadiakos | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 08 Mar | a Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 04 Mar | a Kifisia | W | 67 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.2 |
| 01 Mar | v Asteras Tripolis | W | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 26 Feb | a Celta Vigo | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 22 Feb | a Larisa | D | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 19 Feb | v Celta Vigo | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.0 |
| 08 Feb | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |