Alvaro Henry opened the 2026/27 season in the Eerste Divisie with a single appearance in which he played 63 minutes. In that time he recorded one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.43 and an interception rate that matches his single count. Henry’s dribbles-successful per 90 equals 1.43, more than the baseline of 0.36, showing he carries the ball past opponents far more often than his peers. He did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, goals or assists, so his goal-per-90 and shots-per-90 remain at 0.0, below the league baselines of 0.06 and 0.5 respectively. His average match rating of 7.2 reflects a solid defensive contribution in the season so far.
Alvaro Henry has played 77 minutes across 2 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelencio Esajas | M | 3 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 12 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Maurilio de Lannoy | F | 3 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 60% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Franslyn Nsingi | F | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 2 | 56% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mike Havekotte | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.17 | – |
| Delano Vianello | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 7 | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Leonel Miguel | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 76% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Ilounga Pata | D | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 62% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Julian Kuijpers | D | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 10 | 2 | 2 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Mauresmo Hinoke | F | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Richard van der Venne | M | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Mert Erkan | F | 3 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Justin Mathieu | M | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Alvaro Henry | D | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Milo Horemans | M | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Siriné Doucouré | F | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jafar Bynoe | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lars Mol | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kyanno Silva | F | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Quint Jansen | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC OSS | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 1 | 19 | 7 | 47% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022/23 | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Jong Utrecht | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Jong PSV U21 | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Jong AZ | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | a VVV Venlo | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Roda | D | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Helmond Sport | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Jan | a Willem II | D | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Jong Utrecht | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Sep | a Jong AZ | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Sep | v Emmen | D | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Sep | a MVV | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Apr | a VVV Venlo | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Jan | a De Graafschap | L | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |