Alvaro Mantilla has already made an impact in the 2026/27 La Liga season, appearing in two matches and logging 180 minutes of play. He has recorded six tackles and three interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 3.0 compared with the defender baseline of 1.65, showing a high defensive volume. His shots per 90 match the baseline at 0.5, but he has not found the net, with a goals-per-90 of 0.0 versus the baseline of 0.06. Mantilla has not yet provided a key pass, falling short of the baseline of 0.56, and his average match rating stands at 6.4. Despite the limited sample, his defensive work off the ball is already above the typical level for his position.
Alvaro Mantilla has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yassir Zabiri | F | 3 | 116 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Andrés Martín | M | 3 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Sergio Martinez | M | 2 | 114 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jorge Salinas | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alvaro Mantilla | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Julen Agirrezabala | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.73 | – |
| Gustavo Puerta | M | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Manu Hernando | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Iñigo Vicente | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 6 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Sergio Canales | M | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pablo Ramón | D | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Asier Villalibre | F | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Iván Martín | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Facundo González | D | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Maguette Gueye | M | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Matteo Prati | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Giorgi Guliashvili | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Pedro Felipe | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Diego Díaz | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Juan Carlos Arana | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Racing Santander | La Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 54% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 29 | 2244 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 6 | 71% | 4 | 42 | 21 | 51% | 44 | 13 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Racing Santander | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 15 | 1110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 16 | 7 | 55% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Racing Santander | Copa del Rey | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.20 |
| 2023/24 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 23 | 2070 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 5 | 72% | 5 | 28 | 19 | 52% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 14 | 858 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 1 | 14 | 10 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Elche | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Getafe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Villarreal | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 31 May | v Cadiz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | a Malaga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 May | v Valladolid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | a Leganes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | v Huesca | W | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a AD Ceuta FC | D | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Castellón | W | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Burgos | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Eibar | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Feb | v Mirandes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Deportivo La Coruna | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Jan | v Barcelona | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |