Andrea Cecchetto was a mainstay in the defensive line during the 2024/25 Serie B campaign, featuring in four matches and logging 161 minutes of play. He recorded three tackles and four interceptions, a defensive output that exceeded the positional baseline with 1.68 tackles per 90 minutes versus the average 1.49. Off the ball, Cecchetto contributed to the team's build-up, maintaining a solid presence and covering ground efficiently, though he did not register any shots, goals, assists, or key passes in the matches he appeared. His overall match rating averaged 6.67 across the appearances. The season so far showcased his defensive reliability and work rate, with his contributions measured purely in tackles and interceptions rather than offensive statistics.
Andrea Cecchetto has played 161 minutes across 4 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Pandolfi | F | 33 | 2031 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 22 | 15% | 9 | 66% | 19 | 32% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 50 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 9.2 |
| Alessio Vita | M | 34 | 2690 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 15% | 52 | 68% | 9 | 36% | 30 | 13 | 3 | 46% | 35 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.0 |
| Simone Rabbi | F | 36 | 1813 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 12 | 11% | 19 | 75% | 18 | 46% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 38% | 52 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| Orji Okwonkwo | F | 16 | 999 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 13% | 5 | 66% | 4 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | D | 36 | 3169 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 25 | 76% | 21 | 49% | 67 | 31 | 24 | 51% | 58 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| Simone Tronchin | M | 23 | 1514 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 18 | 70% | 11 | 44% | 36 | 23 | 7 | 44% | 45 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Francesco Amatucci | M | 38 | 2902 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 4% | 18 | 76% | 14 | 45% | 63 | 34 | 13 | 44% | 43 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.5 |
| Edoardo Masciangelo | M | 36 | 2770 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 49 | 73% | 24 | 50% | 44 | 18 | 6 | 53% | 38 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| Federico Casolari | M | 23 | 1354 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 17 | 81% | 8 | 57% | 42 | 17 | 2 | 53% | 31 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.9 |
| Jacopo Desogus | F | 24 | 909 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 7% | 5 | 75% | 12 | 32% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Riccardo Palmieri | M | 13 | 851 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 7 | 68% | 11 | 65% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.1 |
| Mario Ravasio | F | 21 | 704 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 67% | 13 | 76% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 31 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.5 |
| Claudio Cassano | F | 10 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 73% | 11 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.4 |
| Enrico Baldini | F | 2 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Elhan Kastrati | G | 30 | 2655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| Alessandro Salvi | D | 34 | 2458 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 10 | 62% | 40 | 36 | 13 | 56% | 39 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.3 |
| Nicola Pavan | D | 28 | 2319 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 44 | 33 | 14 | 62% | 29 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.4 |
| Francesco D'Alessio | M | 24 | 1589 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 11 | 65% | 52 | 12 | 7 | 55% | 24 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.1 |
| Simone Branca | M | 22 | 1504 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 84% | 14 | 58% | 55 | 12 | 4 | 50% | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.0 |
| Matteo Angeli | D | 17 | 1434 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 40 | 17 | 13 | 58% | 33 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.6 |
| Elio Capradossi | D | 16 | 1112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 24 | 24 | 11 | 50% | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.8 |
| Luca Maniero | G | 10 | 855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 7.18 | 4.2 |
| Andrea Tessiore | M | 25 | 820 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 9 | 38% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.7 |
| Emmanuele Matino | D | 6 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.6 |
| Stefano Piccinini | D | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Stefano Negro | D | 7 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 69% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Andrea Magrassi | F | 9 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Alessio Rizza | D | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| Andrea Cecchetto | D | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Davide Voltan | F | 9 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.0 |
| Davide Diaw | F | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Edoardo Sottini | D | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Tommy Maistrello | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Akim Djibril | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Cittadella | Serie B | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 54% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Cittadella | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Cittadella | Serie B | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov | a Bari | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Nov | a Palermo | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 Oct | a Carrarese | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Salernitana | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | a Cremonese | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |