Andreas Calcan has shown an impressive ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, as evidenced by his 2.5 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, well above the league baseline of 1.55. In 10 appearances totalling 252 minutes, he has maintained a consistent presence, recording 4 shots (1.43 per 90) and 2 shots on target, though he has yet to find the back of the net. His key passing output stands at 2 per 90 minutes, slightly below the league average of 0.86, while his defensive contributions are minimal with only one interception and no tackles recorded. Calcan’s average match rating of 6.56 reflects a solid, if not standout, performance, and his conversion rate remains at 0%, indicating room for improvement in finishing.
Andreas Calcan has played 252 minutes across 10 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.56 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgi Lazarov | F | 19 | 1275 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 24% | 7 | 66% | 26 | 68% | 6 | 12 | 3 | 34% | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.4 |
| Nikolay Zlatev | M | 20 | 919 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 11 | 64% | 34 | 76% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 33% | 17 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Celso Sidney | F | 19 | 1470 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 13 | 74% | 36 | 58% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 37% | 17 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.8 |
| Vasil Panayotov | M | 18 | 1459 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 22% | 10 | 73% | 1 | 17% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 26% | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.4 |
| Asen Chandarov | M | 19 | 1380 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 12 | 76% | 17 | 74% | 8 | 32 | 1 | 42% | 34 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Berk Beyhan | M | 10 | 678 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 32% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Dimitar Tonev | M | 10 | 570 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 28% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.7 |
| João Pedro | M | 8 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 73% | 13 | 72% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 29% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Weslen Junior | M | 6 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 76% | 12 | 63% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.2 |
| Zhivko Atanasov | D | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 43 | 13 | 44% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Vlatko Drobarov | D | 18 | 1589 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 43 | 19 | 45% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.2 |
| Dani Martín | D | 16 | 1293 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 11 | 79% | 4 | 16 | 7 | 34% | 16 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 0.8 |
| Asen Donchev | D | 19 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 21 | 100% | 3 | 28 | 4 | 35% | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| David Teles | M | 16 | 954 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 15 | 0 | 39% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.3 |
| Kristian Tomov | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7.11 | 3.7 |
| Plamen Iliev | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7.11 | 6.8 |
| Tsvetomir Panov | D | 15 | 817 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 8 | 80% | 5 | 13 | 2 | 35% | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Ertan Tombak | D | 7 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 8 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Rosen Stefanov | D | 12 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.6 |
| Jorge Padilla | M | 8 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.3 |
| Andreias Calcan | M | 10 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 7 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.3 |
| João Bandaro | D | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Gustavo França | F | 6 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Martin Milushev | M | 5 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Phellipe Cardoso Araujo | F | 5 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrejas Kristian Kalkan | M | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 45% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nikolay Petrov Kostadinov | M | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cherno More Varna | First League | 10 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024/25 | Cherno More Varna | First League | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Cherno More Varna | First League | 6 | 374 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 8 | 67% | 23 | 0 | 5 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023/24 | Universitatea Cluj | Liga I | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | a Arda Kardzhali | D | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 15 Apr | v CSKA 1948 | L | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.7 |
| 21 Mar | a Levski Sofia | L | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 15 Mar | v Montana | W | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 04 Mar | v Arda Kardzhali | D | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 28 Feb | a Dobrudzha | L | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 29 Nov | a Botev Plovdiv | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 22 Nov | v Lokomotiv Sofia | L | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 19 Oct | v Levski Sofia | L | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 04 Oct | a Montana | W | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.9 |
| 04 Aug | a Lokomotiv Sofia | L | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Jul | v Septemvri Sofia | W | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 May | v Ludogorets | W | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Levski Sofia | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Lokomotiv Sofia | W | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |