Andrew Fisher has made six appearances in the 2025/26 League Cup, logging 579 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has recorded 11 saves while conceding 10 goals, resulting in a goals-conceded figure of 10 over the season so far. Fisher has not taken any shots or shots on target, and has not contributed any key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating stands at 6.3. The statistics show that, in the matches he has played, Fisher has not been involved in offensive actions such as shots or key passes, and his defensive contributions are limited to the 11 saves he has made. This data reflects his role as a traditional goalkeeper focused on shot stopping during the current season.
Andrew Fisher has played 579 minutes across 6 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žan Vipotnik | F | 49 | 3264 | 25 | 3 | 71 | 39 | 35% | 29 | 72% | 6 | 26% | 7 | 7 | 6 | 36% | 22 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.8 |
| Adam Idah | F | 27 | 987 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 33% | 16 | 66% | 4 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.5 |
| Ronald | M | 49 | 3354 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 18 | 13% | 36 | 77% | 33 | 34% | 61 | 29 | 2 | 48% | 31 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.0 |
| Liam Cullen | F | 43 | 1785 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 16% | 18 | 81% | 2 | 15% | 25 | 11 | 4 | 39% | 27 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.7 |
| Ethan Galbraith | M | 44 | 3535 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 14 | 10% | 35 | 82% | 34 | 52% | 71 | 48 | 11 | 53% | 36 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.6 |
| Gonçalo Franco | M | 49 | 3467 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 39 | 82% | 25 | 47% | 123 | 40 | 27 | 48% | 64 | 82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.2 |
| Ji-sung Eom | M | 48 | 2718 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 19 | 7% | 60 | 78% | 31 | 46% | 53 | 22 | 5 | 50% | 34 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.8 |
| Marko Stamenić | M | 38 | 2644 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 11 | 86% | 8 | 50% | 55 | 51 | 8 | 46% | 57 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.0 |
| Cameron Burgess | D | 51 | 4531 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 42 | 60 | 54 | 66% | 17 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.3 |
| Josh Key | D | 34 | 2277 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 30 | 81% | 13 | 35% | 39 | 20 | 7 | 40% | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Josh Tymon | D | 50 | 4395 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 12 | 4% | 94 | 83% | 18 | 38% | 57 | 57 | 7 | 50% | 20 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.9 |
| Ben Cabango | D | 47 | 4192 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 11 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 75 | 50 | 33 | 61% | 25 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.3 |
| Jay Fulton | M | 34 | 1448 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 62% | 24 | 22 | 13 | 56% | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Zeidane Inoussa | F | 29 | 1309 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 18 | 77% | 30 | 43% | 17 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 33 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Malick Yalcouyé | M | 36 | 1208 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 16 | 85% | 12 | 43% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 11 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Leo Walta | M | 10 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 9 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| Bobby Wales | F | 6 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.8 |
| Lawrence Vigouroux | G | 45 | 4050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 7.17 | 8.5 |
| Melker Widell | M | 43 | 1908 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 0% | 18 | 78% | 17 | 42% | 42 | 14 | 7 | 47% | 31 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.7 |
| Kaelan Casey | D | 13 | 687 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 12 | 68% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.9 |
| Andrew Fisher | G | 6 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| Gustavo Nunes | F | 12 | 559 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 12 | 46% | 14 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.8 |
| Joel Ward | D | 16 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 63% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| Samuel Parker | D | 6 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 36% | 17 | 7 | 0 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| Ishé Samuels-Smith | D | 8 | 362 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.3 |
| Manuel Benson | F | 8 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 9 | 53% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.4 |
| Oliver Cooper | M | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ricardo Santos | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cameron Congreve | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Arthur Parker | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Thomas Woodward | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Swansea | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Swansea | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | Swansea | League Cup | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/26 | Swansea | FA Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2025/26 | Swansea | Championship | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | ST Johnstone | Premiership | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Swansea | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Swansea | Championship | 26 | 2279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | v Charlton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.5 |
| 11 Jan | v West Brom | D | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.9 |
| 29 Oct | v Manchester City | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.4 |
| 17 Sep | v Nottingham Forest | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.9 |
| 26 Aug | v Plymouth | D | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| 12 Aug | v Crawley Town | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| 14 May | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | v Ross County | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | v Kilmarnock | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Motherwell | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Dundee Utd | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Celtic | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Hibernian | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Aberdeen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Dundee | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |