Andrin Hunziker has been a prolific presence for his club in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, netting four goals in just six appearances and recording a goals-per-90 rate of 1.16, well above the forward baseline of 0.35. With eight shots and six on target, his conversion rate sits at 50%, and his shots-per-90 of 2.32 outpaces the positional average of 1.76. Hunziker’s creativity is also evident, as he has delivered six key passes in 311 minutes, translating to 1.74 key passes per 90, higher than the baseline of 1.25. Defensively he contributes with four tackles and an interception, achieving 1.16 tackles per 90 versus the baseline 0.98. His overall match rating of 7.25 reflects a solid all-round contribution, and his dribbling success - 1.16 per 90 compared to 0.69 - shows his ability to maintain possession and create space.
Andrin Hunziker has played 354 minutes across 7 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 1.02 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 36% of 11 shots and averaging 7.16 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrin Hunziker | F | 7 | 354 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 7 | 54% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.8 |
| Lukas Görtler | M | 9 | 758 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 18 | 74% | 9 | 60% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.4 |
| Aliou Balde | F | 9 | 657 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 7% | 12 | 69% | 22 | 63% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 51% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.1 |
| Lukas Daschner | M | 9 | 648 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 24 | 74% | 4 | 25% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 1.8 |
| L. Frokaj | M | 9 | 514 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 10 | 75% | 5 | 29% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 46% | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| E. Owusu | M | 9 | 353 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 6 | 84% | 10 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.3 |
| Diego Besio | F | 8 | 330 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 7 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.5 |
| M. Stevanovic | M | 9 | 576 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 14 | 7 | 4 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.4 |
| C. Witzig | M | 9 | 562 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 13 | 78% | 13 | 48% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.9 |
| N. Scherrer | F | 3 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| C. Okoroji | D | 9 | 786 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.6 |
| L. Zigi | G | 7 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| J. Stanić | D | 8 | 642 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 15 | 6 | 4 | 57% | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.6 |
| H. Vandermersch | M | 9 | 638 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 73% | 3 | 33% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.9 |
| J. Ruiz | D | 9 | 603 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 22 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.7 |
| Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel | D | 6 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| L. Watkowiak | G | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.20 | – |
| Corsin Konietzke | M | 5 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | – |
| C. Boukhalfa | M | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Betim Fazliji | M | 4 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tom Gaal | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Malamine Efekele | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC ST. Gallen | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 205 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 3 | 63% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2026/27 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 3 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 46% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 36 | 2542 | 11 | 4 | 65 | 30 | 17% | 38 | 56% | 10 | 27 | 6 | 44% | 47 | 7 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 223 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 64% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Karlsruher SC | DFB Pokal | 3 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 3 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 52% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | FC Basel 1893 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug | v FC Nordsjaelland | L | 43 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 20 Aug | a FC Nordsjaelland | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| 13 Aug | v Sheriff Tiraspol | W | 66 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.9 |
| 09 Aug | v FC Luzern | D | 47 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| 06 Aug | a Sheriff Tiraspol | W | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.6 |
| 02 Aug | a FC Vaduz | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 26 Jul | v FC Zurich | W | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.9 |
| 16 May | v FC Luzern | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 May | a Grasshoppers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Lausanne | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 May | v FC Zurich | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Servette FC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Grasshoppers | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Lausanne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |