Andriy Bliznichenko delivered an impressive performance in the 2023/24 Premier League season, appearing once for a total of 13 minutes. During that brief spell he recorded one key pass, which translates to 6.92 key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the midfielder baseline of 1.22. Bliznichenko did not score or assist, and he made no shots, shots on target, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, resulting in zero contributions in those categories. His overall match rating was 6.6, a solid figure for a single appearance. Despite the limited sample, Bliznichenko’s key passing output was markedly above the average for his position, underscoring his role in creating chances for his teammates.
Andriy Bliznichenko has played 13 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.99 0.92 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.46 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 6.92 1.22 0.94 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.74 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.27 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mykola Haiduchyk | F | 10 | 742 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 27% | 11 | 72% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| Vitalii Dakhnovskyi | M | 8 | 590 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 3 | 67% | 29 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.3 |
| Iago Siqueira Augusto | M | 9 | 629 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 80% | 27 | 73% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 35% | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.7 |
| Vladyslav Sharay | M | 10 | 620 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 70% | 11 | 73% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 32% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.1 |
| Dmytro Shastal | M | 7 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 4 | 75% | 10 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Yevhenii Morozko | D | 6 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 67% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| Denys Balan | D | 3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 28% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Mykhailo Shestakov | M | 8 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 68% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.7 |
| Valerii Kucherov | M | 10 | 834 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 16 | 3 | 34% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| Semen Vovchenko | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 8 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.4 |
| Oleksandr Kucherenko | D | 7 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 13 | 5 | 34% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.3 |
| Vasyl Kurko | D | 7 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 13 | 5 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Maksym Smiyan | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.1 |
| Vasyl Gakman | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 34% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Yevgeniy Shevchenko | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 9 | 2 | 28% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dmytro Klyots | M | 5 | 347 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Bogdan Kogut | G | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.12 | – |
| Vadym Yushchyshyn | G | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.88 | – |
| Andrii Kukharuk | M | 7 | 296 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 28% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| Yevhen Banada | M | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| Evgeny Past | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.47 | – |
| Julio Cesar | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marko Mrvaljević | F | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Stanislav Sharai | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Maksym Marusych | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Oleksandr Melnyk | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Denys Svityukha | M | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Dmytro Hodia | M | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Roman Kuzyk | M | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Denis Yanakov | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andriy Bliznichenko | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Veres Rivne | Premier League | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec | a Polessya | D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |