Anel Ahmedhodžić has appeared in one match of the League Cup so far, playing 96 minutes and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes. His defensive contributions include one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 0.94 compared with the baseline of 1.65. The player has not completed any successful dribbles in the season, resulting in a dribbles-success-per-90 of 0.00 against a baseline of 0.36. With an average match rating of 6.3, Ahmedhodžić’s performance reflects a solid defensive presence, though his offensive output remains limited compared to the league averages.
Anel Ahmedhodžić has played 281 minutes across 3 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zian Flemming | F | 4 | 289 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Ugo Raghouber | M | 6 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.9 |
| Josh Laurent | M | 5 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Max Weiss | G | 5 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.48 | – |
| Jacob Bruun Larsen | M | 6 | 418 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.5 |
| Kyle Walker | D | 5 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 5 | 65% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hannibal Mejbri | M | 6 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.1 |
| Connor Roberts | D | 5 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Max Alleyne | D | 4 | 327 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Marcus Edwards | F | 5 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aaron Ramsey | M | 5 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Zeki Amdouni | F | 6 | 301 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 5 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.7 |
| Oliver Sonne | D | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Dastan Satpaev | M | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 6 | 46% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Anel Ahmedhodžić | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 4 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bashir Humphreys | D | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Hjalmar Ekdal | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Armando Broja | F | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Lucas Pires | D | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mike Trésor | F | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Joe Worrall | D | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Grégoire Coudert | G | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.00 | – |
| Andreas Hountondji | F | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Largie Ramazani | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lluc Castell | F | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Burnley | Championship | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | Burnley | League Cup | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 98% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 26 | 2210 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 91% | 2 | 28 | 37 | 59% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 4 | 14 | 6 | 62% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 65% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield United | Championship | 41 | 3404 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 14 | 90% | 6 | 57 | 45 | 58% | 28 | 11 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield United | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield United | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Sheffield United | Premier League | 31 | 2650 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 7 | 76% | 11 | 64 | 34 | 56% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Sheffield United | Championship | 34 | 2872 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 19% | 20 | 75% | 12 | 70 | 62 | 54% | 40 | 12 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Middlesbrough | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Norwich | L | 95 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Aug | a Bradford | D | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Ajax | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Mar | a NAC Breda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Twente | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Telstar | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Utrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | a PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Heracles | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 22 Jan | v Sturm Graz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Sparta Rotterdam | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Jan | a Heerenveen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Dec | v Twente | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |