Ángel Algobia has made 22 appearances in the Primeira Liga this season, playing 1,170 minutes. He has scored one goal and recorded no assists, with six shots of which three were on target, giving a conversion rate of 17%. His key passes total eight, and he has completed 30 tackles and four interceptions. Compared with his baseline figures, his goals per 90 minutes have fallen from 0.12 to 0.08, his shots per 90 from 0.93 to 0.46, and his key passes per 90 from 1.1 to 0.62. His tackles per 90 have risen from 1.69 to 2.31, while his successful dribbles per 90 have dropped from 0.8 to 0.38. The average match rating for the season so far is 6.66.
Ángel Algobia has played 1,170 minutes across 22 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Lima | M | 27 | 2018 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 13 | 18% | 31 | 66% | 17 | 38% | 50 | 13 | 7 | 49% | 33 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.9 |
| Nenê | F | 22 | 434 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 23% | 9 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Tomané | F | 30 | 2081 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 20 | 55% | 9 | 32% | 9 | 6 | 5 | 49% | 31 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 9.1 |
| Diego Duarte | F | 28 | 1360 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 13 | 62% | 5 | 42% | 25 | 4 | 3 | 47% | 16 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.5 |
| Roni | M | 17 | 1396 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 9 | 81% | 8 | 57% | 32 | 23 | 4 | 53% | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.7 |
| Óscar Perea | F | 26 | 1320 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 8% | 12 | 72% | 29 | 34% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 36% | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| Guilherme Neiva | F | 25 | 989 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 9 | 70% | 11 | 32% | 26 | 13 | 0 | 43% | 23 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.6 |
| Tunde Akinsola | M | 35 | 2516 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 12 | 3% | 34 | 73% | 41 | 46% | 22 | 17 | 1 | 39% | 22 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 10.0 |
| Ángel Algobia | M | 22 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 78% | 5 | 83% | 30 | 4 | 5 | 53% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.7 |
| Aderllan Santos | D | 17 | 1032 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 24 | 13 | 9 | 74% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 9.4 |
| Diogo Spencer | D | 13 | 1006 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 14 | 69% | 29 | 69% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 51% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.6 |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 13 | 648 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 14 | 80% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Sidi Bane | D | 9 | 588 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 61% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.5 |
| Cristian Castro | D | 27 | 2285 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 6 | 75% | 21 | 39 | 19 | 55% | 20 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.0 |
| Leonardo Rivas | D | 27 | 1654 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 71% | 6 | 55% | 40 | 22 | 15 | 57% | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.7 |
| Kiki Afonso | D | 27 | 1551 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 69% | 6 | 60% | 37 | 23 | 8 | 56% | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.4 |
| Paulo Vitor | D | 18 | 1541 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 35 | 16 | 16 | 52% | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| Gustavo Mendonca | M | 22 | 1521 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 77% | 8 | 57% | 46 | 13 | 5 | 52% | 29 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.1 |
| Adriel | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 7.29 | 8.7 |
| Jaume Grau | M | 19 | 1356 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 17% | 29 | 13 | 3 | 40% | 37 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.8 |
| Simão | G | 13 | 1193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 6.68 | 7.3 |
| Mateus Pivô | D | 14 | 1149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 5 | 45% | 30 | 19 | 6 | 53% | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.5 |
| Ponck | D | 16 | 928 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 10 | 9 | 53% | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.3 |
| Rúben Semedo | D | 9 | 782 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 52% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.06 | 5.1 |
| Gustavo Assunção | M | 10 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 44% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.0 |
| Tiago Galletto | M | 17 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 22 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.3 |
| João Gonçalves | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Guillem Molina | D | 7 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.9 |
| Bruno Lourenço | F | 7 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.4 |
| Andre Green | F | 5 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Jordi Escobar | F | 5 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kobamelo Kodisang | F | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Edson Mucuana | D | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Antoine Baroan | F | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pedro Trigueira | G | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 21 | 1087 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 77% | 5 | 29 | 3 | 55% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | AVS | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Levante | Segunda División | 23 | 816 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 8 | 84% | 3 | 24 | 12 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Levante | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Levante | Segunda División | 21 | 1176 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 16 | 87% | 6 | 20 | 10 | 43% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Getafe | La Liga | 26 | 1137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 4 | 27 | 3 | 37% | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | a Moreirense | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 17 Apr | a Rio Ave | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 11 Apr | v Guimaraes | D | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.5 |
| 07 Mar | a Alverca | D | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 28 Feb | v Estrela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 21 Feb | a Benfica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 15 Feb | v Estoril | W | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 09 Feb | a Famalicao | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 05 Feb | a Sporting CP | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 02 Feb | v SC Braga | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.7 |
| 23 Jan | a Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 17 Jan | v Arouca | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 13 Dec | a Sporting CP | L | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 06 Dec | v Rio Ave | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 28 Nov | a Guimaraes | L | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.9 |