Anton Saléto is a midfield presence in the Allsvenskan season so far, featuring in 28 matches and logging 2,490 minutes. He has scored two goals and supplied two assists, with 21 shots taken and 8 on target, giving a conversion rate of 10%. His creative output is highlighted by 32 key passes, while defensively he has completed 66 tackles and made 28 interceptions. In per-90 terms he averages 0.07 goals, 0.76 shots, 1.16 key passes, 2.39 tackles, and 1.01 successful dribbles, all slightly above the league baseline for his position. The average match rating of 7.02 reflects a solid contribution across the board, underscoring Saléto’s balanced role in both attack and defense.
Anton Salétros has played 2,490 minutes across 28 appearances in Allsvenskan, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 10% of 21 shots and averaging 7.02 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Hove | M | 27 | 1681 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 27% | 20 | 70% | 5 | 36% | 27 | 9 | 4 | 39% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.8 |
| Bersant Celina | M | 31 | 2419 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 24 | 15% | 39 | 75% | 38 | 51% | 20 | 4 | 5 | 44% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.0 |
| Erik Flataker | F | 16 | 1112 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 21% | 10 | 67% | 10 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.6 |
| Andronikos Kakoullis | F | 14 | 495 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.1 |
| Áron Csongvai | M | 30 | 2559 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 9% | 53 | 74% | 3 | 43% | 73 | 35 | 12 | 54% | 42 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 | 5.2 |
| Anton Salétros | M | 28 | 2490 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 10% | 32 | 80% | 28 | 45% | 66 | 28 | 9 | 50% | 34 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.5 |
| Mads Thychosen | D | 29 | 2378 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 32 | 69% | 6 | 21% | 59 | 30 | 4 | 51% | 25 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 0.5 |
| Thomas Isherwood | D | 28 | 2288 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 9 | 74% | 9 | 75% | 38 | 25 | 18 | 55% | 33 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| Dino Beširović | M | 26 | 2055 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 12 | 74% | 10 | 48% | 57 | 26 | 5 | 56% | 39 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.2 |
| John Guidetti | F | 26 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 18 | 64% | 6 | 43% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 30 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.6 |
| Victor Andersson | M | 9 | 372 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 78% | 9 | 43% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Kevin Filling | F | 9 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 2 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.8 |
| Filip Benković | D | 29 | 2368 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 4% | 9 | 81% | 6 | 60% | 18 | 58 | 17 | 78% | 17 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 2.0 |
| Abdihakin Ali | M | 19 | 753 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 81% | 17 | 63% | 21 | 17 | 2 | 53% | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.4 |
| Benjamin Tiedemann Hansen | D | 11 | 433 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 9 | 11 | 2 | 65% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.1 |
| Kristoffer Nordfeldt | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 6.84 | 3.9 |
| Sotirios Papagiannopoulos | D | 31 | 2611 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 34 | 32 | 29 | 71% | 14 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.2 |
| Taha Ayari | M | 20 | 1074 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 24 | 39% | 35 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 27 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.4 |
| Yannick Geiger | M | 12 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 38% | 32 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.8 |
| Eskil Edh | D | 7 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 61% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.5 |
| Jere Uronen | D | 8 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 16 | 3 | 3 | 74% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| Fredrik Nissen | D | 5 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 4 | 53% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kazper Karlsson | M | 11 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 17% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.2 |
| Kalle Joelsson | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | – |
| Alexander Fesshaie | F | 12 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.9 |
| Zadok Yohanna | M | 6 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| Andreas Redkin | F | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Elvis Van der Laan | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Axel Kouame | M | 6 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Linus Järeteg | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 26 | 2310 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 30 | 81% | 27 | 62 | 26 | 51% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2025/26 | AIK Stockholm | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 35% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2024/25 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 27 | 2325 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 11% | 43 | 85% | 14 | 60 | 35 | 50% | 42 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 16 | 1376 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7% | 36 | 87% | 12 | 29 | 22 | 49% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.53 |
| 2022/23 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 28 | 2383 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 20 | 16% | 61 | 87% | 28 | 51 | 37 | 56% | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.53 |
| 2022/23 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 15 | 956 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 25 | 83% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Nov | v Halmstad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.1 |
| 26 Oct | v BK Hacken | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 19 Oct | a Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| 05 Oct | v IFK Varnamo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.2 |
| 22 Sep | a IFK Norrkoping | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 15 Sep | v IF Brommapojkarna | W | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.5 |
| 31 Aug | v Sirius | W | 90 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.6 |
| 24 Aug | a Degerfors IF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 17 Aug | a IFK Goteborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 14 Aug | a Gyori ETO FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1.1 |
| 10 Aug | v Djurgardens IF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 07 Aug | v Gyori ETO FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 20 Jul | a Mjallby AIF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 13 Jul | v Degerfors IF | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 06 Jul | a Halmstad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.6 |