Antonio Sánchez has appeared twice in the current Segunda División season, logging a total of 25 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, and his defensive contributions have been limited to no tackles or interceptions. In terms of per-90 metrics, Sánchez has not recorded any goals, shots, key passes, tackles, or successful dribbles, while his average match rating stands at 6.65. Compared with the league baselines, his figures fall below the typical 0.14 goals per 90, 0.97 shots per 90, 1.33 key passes per 90, 1.84 tackles per 90, and 0.68 successful dribbles per 90. These numbers suggest a player who has had minimal impact in the short span of the season so far.
Antonio Sánchez has played 56 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Raíllo | D | 3 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 79% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.77 | – |
| Pablo Torre | F | 3 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Adrian Fuentes | F | 3 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 40% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Alex Sala | M | 3 | 213 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Adam Buksa | F | 2 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Arnau Tenas | G | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.03 | – |
| Martin Valjent | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Toni Lato | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Manu Morlanes | M | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 0 | – | 11 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Zito Luvumbo | M | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Miguel Calatayud | D | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Antoniu Roca | M | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Sergi Darder | M | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adrian Liso | F | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Josep Cerdà | F | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Antonio Sánchez | M | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Arnau Puigmal | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mateu Morey | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aboubaka Soumahoro | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Mallorca | Segunda División | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Mallorca | La Liga | 30 | 1088 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 5 | 20 | 15 | 38% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | Mallorca | Copa del Rey | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Mallorca | La Liga | 33 | 1401 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 14 | 28 | 18 | 45% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Mallorca | Copa del Rey | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Mallorca | La Liga | 29 | 1476 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 12 | 73% | 14 | 26 | 13 | 37% | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Mallorca | La Liga | 32 | 1108 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 11 | 19 | 22 | 34% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v AD Ceuta FC | W | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Granada CF | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Valladolid | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 May | v Oviedo | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 May | a Getafe | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 May | a Girona | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Valencia | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Rayo Vallecano | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Real Madrid | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Elche | L | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Espanyol | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Osasuna | D | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Celta Vigo | L | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Real Betis | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Barcelona | L | 28 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |