Antonis Papasavvas contributed to his club’s campaign in the 2023/24 Super League 1 season, making thirteen appearances that totaled 874 minutes on the pitch. He recorded one goal and one assist, with six shots of which three were on target, yielding a 17% conversion rate. Papasavvas delivered seven key passes, averaging 0.72 per 90 minutes, below the midfield baseline of 1.19. Defensively he completed thirteen tackles and intercepted thirteen passes, averaging 1.34 tackles per 90 minutes against a baseline of 1.66, indicating a lower defensive volume than the positional average. His dribbling success rate was 0.1 per 90 minutes, markedly below the baseline of 0.88. Overall, his average match rating was 6.65, reflecting a solid but not standout season.
Antonis Papasavvas has played 874 minutes across 13 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ognjen Ožegović | F | 29 | 2338 | 16 | 1 | 54 | 35 | 30% | 17 | 65% | 20 | 43% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 46% | 29 | 65 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.1 |
| Nikolaos Vafeas | D | 28 | 2365 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 8 | 73% | 5 | 50% | 16 | 72 | 16 | 65% | 15 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.5 |
| Mateus Santos | M | 29 | 2183 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 16 | 5% | 34 | 74% | 51 | 45% | 17 | 7 | 4 | 41% | 40 | 57 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Thievy Bifouma | M | 29 | 1716 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 12% | 31 | 75% | 34 | 56% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 50% | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.8 |
| Ivan Milićević | D | 15 | 1303 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 20% | 18 | 67% | 10 | 59% | 27 | 16 | 2 | 62% | 13 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.4 |
| Loïck Landre | D | 10 | 730 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 13 | 15 | 6 | 56% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Giannis Masouras | D | 18 | 1540 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 13 | 64% | 15 | 48% | 26 | 38 | 3 | 51% | 17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Andrews Tetteh | F | 29 | 1494 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 5% | 18 | 62% | 29 | 57% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 45 | 53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.6 |
| Antonis Papasavvas | M | 13 | 874 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 51% | 26 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.3 |
| Alberto Botía | D | 13 | 771 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 11 | 7 | 50% | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.0 |
| Lumor Agbenyenu | D | 10 | 632 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 72% | 8 | 53% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.0 |
| Morgan Schneiderlin | M | 9 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 13 | 4 | 56% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.7 |
| Georgios Konstantakopoulos | M | 11 | 470 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 11 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Sotiris Ninis | M | 8 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 5 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.7 |
| Dušan Jovančić | M | 7 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.5 |
| Alexandros Anagnostopoulos | G | 23 | 2086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 7.12 | 3.6 |
| Marko Gobeljić | D | 23 | 1606 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 24 | 26 | 6 | 68% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.3 |
| Luka Capan | D | 19 | 1446 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 5 | 62% | 22 | 27 | 7 | 59% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.4 |
| Jack Ipalibo | M | 13 | 927 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 62% | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43% | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| Facundo Soloa | M | 13 | 926 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 10 | 59% | 34 | 14 | 4 | 55% | 28 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| André Teixeira | D | 10 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 14 | 7 | 52% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.8 |
| Ilian Iliev | M | 19 | 844 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 6 | 46% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.5 |
| Dario Čanađija | M | 12 | 824 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 23 | 10 | 4 | 55% | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.6 |
| Panagiotis Pritsas | M | 12 | 700 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.4 |
| Jonathan Menéndez | M | 13 | 667 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 2 | 18% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.1 |
| Nikolaos Peios | M | 13 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 46% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.9 |
| Nicolas Andereggen | F | 16 | 641 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 63% | 5 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.2 |
| Ögmundur Kristinsson | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7.10 | 3.7 |
| Viktor Klonaridis | F | 12 | 479 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.8 |
| Alexandros Parras | D | 11 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 6 | 46% | 15 | 11 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Ioannis Nikopolidis | G | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.77 | – |
| Vasilios Spinos | D | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Emanuel Šakić | D | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Fabien Antunes | M | 4 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Manolis Sbokos | D | 1 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Kifisia | Super League 1 | 13 | 874 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 74% | 1 | 13 | 13 | 51% | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | v Panetolikos | L | 38 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.0 |
| 07 Jan | a Panserraikos | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.5 |
| 04 Jan | a Atromitos | L | 77 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 21 Dec | v PAOK | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.7 |
| 16 Dec | v PAS Giannina | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 28 Oct | a Volos NFC | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 22 Oct | v OFI | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 01 Oct | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 69 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 27 Sep | v Lamia | D | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 24 Sep | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 17 Sep | v Panserraikos | D | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 01 Sep | v Atromitos | W | 90 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.5 |
| 27 Aug | a PAOK | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |