Arda Güler has already proven himself to be a creative engine in the midfield, delivering a single assist in his first 38 minutes of the 2026/27 La Liga season. His key passes per 90 minutes stand at 4.74, far exceeding the midfield baseline of 1.33, while his key passes total of two in one appearance underscores his vision. Güler’s involvement in build-up play is further highlighted by a tackles per 90 rate of 2.37, surpassing the baseline of 1.84, and a solid average match rating of 7.2. Although he has not yet scored or taken any shots, his overall contribution to chance creation is evident, and his performance so far signals a player who consistently outpaces the positional average in creating opportunities for teammates.
Arda Güler has played 123 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.33 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylian Mbappé | F | 3 | 222 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 29% | 3 | 90% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | – |
| Jude Bellingham | M | 3 | 203 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 96% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.33 | – |
| Vinícius Júnior | M | 3 | 216 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Arda Güler | M | 3 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Thibaut Courtois | G | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.70 | – |
| Dean Huijsen | D | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Federico Valverde | M | 3 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Bernardo Silva | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marc Cucurella | D | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ibrahima Konaté | D | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Denzel Dumfries | D | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Eduardo Camavinga | M | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Antonio Rüdiger | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Álvaro Carreras | D | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Brahim Díaz | M | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yan Diomande | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Carlos Espí | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 3 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 90% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 33 | 2026 | 4 | 9 | 35 | 19 | 11% | 70 | 91% | 27 | 46 | 9 | 57% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 1030 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 34 | 88% | 11 | 17 | 6 | 48% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | Copa del Rey | 2 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 92% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 28 | 1274 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 12% | 39 | 90% | 19 | 30 | 7 | 57% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | Copa del Rey | 6 | 380 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 15 | 86% | 5 | 8 | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 10 | 390 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 2 | 88% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 20 | 923 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 41 | 85% | 39 | 25 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.51 |
| 2022/23 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 89% | 14 | 10 | 4 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Malaga | W | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Aug | v Real Sociedad | W | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Espanyol | W | 38 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 May | v Athletic Club | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Alaves | W | 58 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 15 Apr | a Bayern München | L | 89 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.60 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Girona | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Bayern München | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Mallorca | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Atletico Madrid | W | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Manchester City | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Elche | W | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Manchester City | W | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Celta Vigo | W | 65 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Getafe | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |