Arne Sicker has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 season for his club in the 2. Bundesliga, featuring in three matches and logging 183 minutes. Despite not scoring or assisting, his creative contribution is evident through three key passes, translating to 1.48 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.56. Defensively, he has been active, recording six tackles and five interceptions, which amounts to 2.95 tackles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 1.65. His overall match rating of 6.83 reflects a solid performance, and his involvement in chance creation demonstrates that he is producing more than the typical defender in this competition.
Arne Sicker has played 183 minutes across 3 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Grodowski | F | 4 | 357 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Stefano Russo | M | 4 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 49% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Marvin Mehlem | M | 4 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Marius Wörl | M | 4 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jonas Thomas Kersken | G | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.08 | – |
| Henri Koudossou | D | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Maximilian Bauer | D | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 5 | 62% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jannik Rochelt | M | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Monju Momuluh | M | 4 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Maximilian Großer | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 7 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Tim Handwerker | D | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Arne Sicker | D | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Benjamin Boakye | F | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sam Schreck | M | 4 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Isaiah Young | F | 4 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Joel Felix | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Roberts Uldriķis | F | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 44% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | – |
| Till Wegener | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arminia Bielefeld | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | Arminia Bielefeld | DFB Pokal | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Arminia Bielefeld | 2. Bundesliga | 17 | 851 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 8 | 22 | 13 | 54% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Arminia Bielefeld | DFB Pokal | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | DFB Pokal | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 52% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | SV Sandhausen | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 909 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 16 | 25 | 14 | 56% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | a SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | – | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Energie Cottbus | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Karlsruher SC | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Hertha BSC | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Karlsruher SC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Apr | v SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a SV Elversberg | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v SC Paderborn 07 | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 06 Mar | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Dynamo Dresden | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Jan | v Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Jan | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Dec | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Nov | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Nov | v Karlsruher SC | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |