Asger Sørensen has appeared in four UEFA Champions League matches this season, logging 337 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken one shot, which was on target, and has not produced any key passes. Defensively he has made eight tackles and three interceptions, averaging 2.14 tackles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.65. His dribble success rate per 90 is 0.27 against a baseline of 0.36, and he has not recorded any goals or assists, giving a goals-per-90 of 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.06. Sørensen’s overall match rating averages 7.2, reflecting a solid defensive contribution in the early part of the campaign.
Asger Sørensen has played 456 minutes across 6 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.17 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mercado | M | 7 | 551 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 4 | 70% | 16 | 59% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.7 |
| Adam Karabec | M | 7 | 541 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 18 | 80% | 8 | 53% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.9 |
| Matěj Ryneš | D | 7 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 6 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.7 |
| Josimar Alcócer | M | 7 | 512 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 85% | 10 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.4 |
| Jonatan Braut Brunes | F | 6 | 428 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| Andy Irving | M | 6 | 391 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.5 |
| Jakub Surovčík | G | 7 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| Martin Suchomel | D | 6 | 443 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 36% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | 6.0 |
| Roman Macek | M | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 4 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 66% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Adam Ševinský | D | 5 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Jaroslav Zelený | D | 5 | 345 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Tobias Kvalvagnes Guddal | D | 3 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Asger Sørensen | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 87% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Hugo Sochurek | M | 6 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.9 |
| Santiago Eneme | M | 5 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Pavel Kadeřábek | D | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Lukáš Haraslín | M | 3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Garang Kuol | M | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Matyáš Vojta | F | 4 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ebrima Singhateh | M | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Loïc Mbe Soh | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Dominik Hollý | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Kuchta | F | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Matěj Jurásek | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Viktor Vitályos | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Patrik Vydra | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 87% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2026/27 | FC Copenhagen | Superliga | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 22 | 1859 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 2 | 19 | 18 | 58% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Praha | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 22 | 1761 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 11 | 86% | 2 | 30 | 14 | 57% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 16 | 1270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 17 | 9 | 66% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 5 | 4 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 63% | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v FC Nordsjaelland | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 31 Aug | v Sonderjyske | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.1 |
| 23 Aug | a Viborg | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 11 Aug | a Lyon | L | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 04 Aug | v Lyon | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.2 |
| 31 Jul | v Zlin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.3 |
| 24 May | v Hradec Králové | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a Slovan Liberec | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 May | v Plzen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 May | v FK Jablonec | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Bohemians 1905 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v FK Jablonec | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Teplice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Karviná | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Dukla Praha | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |